No photo available. Represent Jack Absalom? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,021,950 this week

Jack Absalom (I) (1927–2019)

Jack Absalom was born on November 11, 1927 in Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia. He was a writer, known for Jack Absalom in the Steps of Charles Sturt (1985), Jack Absalom on the Strzelecki Track (1985) and Jack Absalom on the BirdsvilleTrack (1985). He was married to Mary Absalom. He died on March 22, 2019 in Broken Hill, New South Wales, ... See full bio »

Would Sarah Wayne Callies Bring Back Lori Grimes?

The TV actress recalls her favorite memory working on "The Walking Dead" and weighs in on what really happened to Lori Grimes.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jack Absalom's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
 1994 Red Dirt and Rockets (Video documentary)
 1994 Road to Adventure with Jack Absalom: Journey to Lilliput (Video documentary) (script)
 1985 Jack Absalom in the Steps of Charles Sturt (Video documentary)
 1985 Jack Absalom on the BirdsvilleTrack (Video documentary) (script)
 1985 Jack Absalom on the Strzelecki Track (Video documentary) (script)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2009 Broken Hill to the Flinders (Video documentary)
Self - Artist, Author & Adventurer
 1994 Red Dirt and Rockets (Video documentary)
Self - Host & Presenter
 1994 Road to Adventure with Jack Absalom: Journey to Lilliput (Video documentary)
Self - Host & Presenter
 1985 Jack Absalom in the Steps of Charles Sturt (Video documentary)
Self - Host & Presenter
 1985 Jack Absalom on the BirdsvilleTrack (Video documentary)
Self - Host & Presenter
 1985 Jack Absalom on the Strzelecki Track (Video documentary)
Self - Host & Presenter
 1983 Parkinson in Australia (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #5.5 (1983) ... Self
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Brushman of the Bush

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed