3.5/10
15

Die blaue Stunde (1953)

Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Kristina Söderbaum ... Angelika
Hans Nielsen Hans Nielsen ... Paul
Kurt Kreuger ... Dulong
Paulette Andrieux ... Lou
Harald Juhnke ... Fred
Renate Feuereisen Renate Feuereisen ... Mariechen
Jakob Tiedtke ... Portier
Otto Gebühr ... Geheimrat Jordan
Charlotte Scheier-Herold Charlotte Scheier-Herold
Esther Gramsch Esther Gramsch
Hans Hermann Schaufuß
Learn more

More Like This 

Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  
Director: Veit Harlan
Stars: Kristina Söderbaum, Willy Birgel, Adrian Hoven
Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  

Maharaj Gowan is in love with the blonde circus rider Yrida. However, the son of the Maharaj also have strong feelings for her.

Director: Veit Harlan
Stars: Kristina Söderbaum, Willy Birgel, Adrian Hoven
Kolberg (1945)
Drama | History | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

During Napoleon's victorious campaign in Germany, the city of Kolberg gets isolated from the retreating Prussian forces. The population of Kolberg refuses to capitulate and organizes the ... See full summary »

Directors: Veit Harlan, Wolfgang Liebeneiner
Stars: Heinrich George, Kristina Söderbaum, Horst Caspar
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  
Director: Veit Harlan
Stars: Kristina Söderbaum, Hans Holt, Hermann Schomberg
Circus Girl (1954)
Adventure | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  
Director: Veit Harlan
Stars: Kristina Söderbaum, Willy Birgel, Adrian Hoven
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  
Director: Veit Harlan
Stars: Kristina Söderbaum, Paul Muller, Valéry Inkijinoff
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Anna Jobst is the daughter of a rich, conservative farmer. Living on the bank of the Moldau, she wishes nothing more than follow the river to Prague, the "Golden City".

Director: Veit Harlan
Stars: Kristina Söderbaum, Eugen Klöpfer, Annie Rosar
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Director: Veit Harlan
Stars: Kristina Söderbaum, Philip Dorn, Anna Dammann
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Idle intellectuals Albrecht, Octavia and Äls, are given to quoting and emulating their philosopher hero, Nietzsche. Albrecht later contracts typhus bringing the foster child gravely ill Äls out of an infected area.

Director: Veit Harlan
Stars: Carl Raddatz, Kristina Söderbaum, Irene von Meyendorff
Hanna Amon (1951)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Hanna Amon and her brother Thomas live on an estate they've inherited from their parents. Local veterinarian Brunner loves Hanna from afar, and Thomas is in love with the daughter of the ... See full summary »

Director: Veit Harlan
Stars: Kristina Söderbaum, Lutz Moik, Ilse Steppat
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Biography of Paul Henlein, the man who invented the pocket watch.

Director: Veit Harlan
Stars: Heinrich George, Kristina Söderbaum, Paul Wegener
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Klaus is a young man in post-war Berlin. He is drawn to his friend Manfred and, under the encouragement of their acquaintance, Dr. Winkler, explore the underground world of gay clubs and ... See full summary »

Director: Veit Harlan
Stars: Paula Wessely, Paul Dahlke, Hans Nielsen

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

capri | married couple | See All (2) »

Genres:

Comedy

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

West Germany

Language:

German

Release Date:

5 March 1953 (West Germany) See more »

Also Known As:

Du siehst mich an und erkennst mich nicht See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Komet-Film-Compagnie See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Mono

Aspect Ratio:

1.37 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed