Edit
Night of the Juggler (1980) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Robert Butler ... (directed by)
Sidney J. Furie ... (uncredited)

Writing Credits  

William P. McGivern ... (from the novel by)
 
William W. Norton ... (screenplay by) (as Bill Norton Sr.) &
Rick Natkin ... (screenplay by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

James Brolin ... Sean Boyd
Cliff Gorman ... Gus Soltic
Richard S. Castellano ... Lt. Tonelli (as Richard Castellano)
Linda Miller ... Barbara Boyd (as Linda G. Miller)
Barton Heyman ... Preacher
Sully Boyar ... Larry the Dog Catcher
Julie Carmen ... Maria
Abby Bluestone ... Kathy Boyd
Dan Hedaya ... Sgt. Otis Barnes
Mandy Patinkin ... Allesandro the Cabbie
Marco St. John ... Hampton Richmond Clayton III
Frank Adu Frank Adu ... Wino
Nancy Andrews Nancy Andrews ... Mrs. Logan
Rick Anthony Rick Anthony ... M.C.
Tony Azito Tony Azito ... Peep Show Cashier
Tally Brown Tally Brown ... Peep Show Owner
Blair Burrows Blair Burrows ... Fifth Avenue Cop #2
Joseph Carberry ... Fogarty
Rosanna Carter Rosanna Carter ... Old Woman
Rony Clanton Rony Clanton ... Pimp #1
Mila Conway Mila Conway ... Waitress
Armand Dahan Armand Dahan ... Subway Vendor
Tony DelGatto Tony DelGatto ... Subway Cop
William De Nino William De Nino ... Riot Cop #2
Joanna Featherstone Joanna Featherstone ... Eidie
Luis Figueroa Luis Figueroa ... Gang member
Robyn Finn Robyn Finn ... Virginia Clayton
Arthur French Arthur French ... Subway Cop
Richard Gant ... Hospital Cop
Hollis Granville Hollis Granville ... Police Precinct Cop
Tito Goya Tito Goya ... Pimp #2
Delphi Harrington ... Mrs. Marguerite Clayton
Robert Hodge Robert Hodge ... Police Sergeant
Murray Horwitz Murray Horwitz ... Yogurt Man
Steve Inwood Steve Inwood ... Deitz
Frank Irizarry Frank Irizarry ... Gang Member
John Randolph Jones ... Truck Driver
Suzanne Remey Lawrence Suzanne Remey Lawrence ... Peep Show Girl #1 (as Suzanne Lawrence)
Bob Levine Bob Levine ... Desk Sergeant
Dorothy Lyman ... Nurse Jenny
Ruth Maynard Ruth Maynard ... Bag Lady
Saundra McClain ... Candy, Gypsy Cab Driver
Ann McDonough Ann McDonough ... Office Girl
Arquimedes Mendoza Arquimedes Mendoza ... Gang Member (as Arquimedes 'Kim' Mendoza)
Timothy Meyers Timothy Meyers ... Anderson
Sharon Mitchell ... Susie
Jim Moriarty Jim Moriarty ... Truck Driver (as James Moriarty)
Mick Murray Mick Murray ... Hot Dog Vendor (as Michael Murray)
Obaka Obaka ... Angry Trucker
Ellen O'Mara Ellen O'Mara ... Lucy
Nancy O'Neill Nancy O'Neill ... Rock Singer
Church Ortiz Church Ortiz ... Gang Member
Ellen Parker Ellen Parker ... Gladys
Lionel Pina ... Loco
Dadi Pinero Dadi Pinero ... Chuey
Piro Rodriguez Piro Rodriguez ... Paco
Steve Ryan ... Fifth Avenue Cop #1
Frank Santos Frank Santos ... Shopkeeper
Themi Sapountzakis Themi Sapountzakis ... South Bronx Riot Cop
Serena ... Peep Show Barker (as Serena Blacquelord)
Geraldine Smith ... Hooker
Oksana Stasy Oksana Stasy ... Hooker
Diana Valentien Diana Valentien ... Peep Show Girl #2 (as Diane Valentien)
David Vasquez David Vasquez ... Angel
Robert Weil ... Hot Dog Vendor
Samm-Art Williams Samm-Art Williams ... Peep Show Bouncer (as Samm Art Williams)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ken Butler ... Vinny (uncredited)
Llewellyn Lafford Llewellyn Lafford ... Chase Driver (uncredited)
Orestes Matacena ... Man at Peep Show (uncredited)
Bill H. Myers ... Innocent Bystander (uncredited)
Ronald Sylvers Ronald Sylvers ... Pedestrian In Park (uncredited)

Produced by 

Stephen F. Kesten ... associate producer
Arnold Kopelson ... executive producer
Jay Weston ... producer (produced by)

Music by 

Artie Kane ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Victor J. Kemper ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Argyle Nelson Jr. ... (as Argyle Nelson)

Casting By 

Alixe Gordin ... (casting by)

Production Design by 

Stuart Wurtzel ... (production design)

Set Decoration by 

John Godfrey

Costume Design by 

Peggy Farrell

Makeup Department 

Irving Buchman ... makeup artist
William A. Farley ... hair stylist (as Bill Farley)

Production Management 

Stephen F. Kesten ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael Haley ... first assistant director (as Mike Haley)
Mel Howard ... first assistant director
Candace Suerstedt ... second assistant director (as Candy Suerstedt)
Ron Walsh ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Howard Duff ... props
John Oates Sr. ... props
Walter Stocklin ... property master
Dave Weinman ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Richard C. Franklin ... assistant sound effects editor (as Rick Franklin)
Rick Kline ... music mixer
Dennis Maitland II ... boom operator (as Dennis Maitland Jr.)
Dennis Maitland ... sound mixer (as Dennis Maitland Sr.)
Donald O. Mitchell ... sound effects mixer (as Donald Mitchell)
Daniel Rosenblum ... sound recordist (as Danny Rosenblum)
Tex Rudloff ... re-recording mixer
Ken Dufva ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Connie Brink ... special effects
Al Griswold ... special effects
Ron Ottesen ... special effects
Tony Parmelee ... special effects

Stunts 

Sandy Alexander ... stunts
Mickey Alzola ... stunts
John Ashby ... stunts
Ron Burke ... stunts
Blair Burrows ... stunts
Steven Chambers ... stunts (as Steve Chambers)
Everett Creach ... stunts
Laurie Creach ... stunts (as Lori Creach)
Daniel Dod ... stunts (as Danny Dod)
Gene Hartline ... stunts
Raymond Hartwick ... stunt unit manager (as Ray Hartwick)
C. Thomas Howell ... stunts
Chris Howell ... stunt coordinator
Harry Madsen ... stunts
Ted White ... stunts
Carter Alsop ... utility stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Lou Barlia ... camera operator
Bobby Brown ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Jack Brown ... assistant camera
John Delaney ... electrician
James P. Dolan ... electrician / gaffer (as Jim Dolan)
Ronald Dolan ... electrician (as Ronnie Dolan)
James Finnerty ... key grip
John Finnerty ... best boy
Dennis Gamiello ... grip
James V. Gartland ... grip (as Jim Gartland)
Edward Knott ... grip (as Eddie Knott)
Leo Lebowitz ... assistant camera
Mike Miller ... grip
Muky ... still photographer (as Muky Munkacsi)
Tom Siracusa ... electrician

Editorial Department 

Barry L. Gold ... assistant editor (as Bary Gold)

Music Department 

Dennis S. Sands ... score engineer

Other crew 

Steve Cohen ... production assistant
Christopher Cronyn ... production assistant (as Chris Cronyn)
Wayne Fitzgerald ... title designer
Tom Fritz ... production assistant
Barbara Stoia ... script supervisor
Renata Stoia ... script supervisor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed