Edit
Badge of the Assassin (TV Movie 1985) Poster

(1985 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mel Damski

Writing Credits  

Lawrence Roman ... (written for television by)
 
Robert K. Tanenbaum ... (book) &
Philip Rosenberg ... (book)

Cast (in credits order)  

James Woods ... Robert K. Tanenbaum, Assistant District Attorney
Yaphet Kotto ... Detective Cliff Fenton NYPD
Alex Rocco ... Detective Bill Butler NYPD
David Harris ... Lester Bertram Day
Steven Keats Steven Keats ... Harold Skelton, Defense Attorney
Larry Riley ... Herman Bell
Pam Grier ... Alexandra 'Alie' Horn
Rae Dawn Chong ... Christine Horn
Richard Bradford ... L.J. Delsa
Kene Holiday ... Albert Washington (as Kene Holliday)
Toni Kalem ... Diane Piagentini
Tamu Blackwell Tamu Blackwell ... Gloria Lapp
Richard Brooks ... Anthony 'Tony' Bottom
Akosua Busia ... Ruth
Lewis Arquette ... Foreman #1
Alan Blumenfeld ... Charlie
Ernie Lively ... U.S. Marshal
Ray Girardin Ray Girardin ... FBI Agent King
David Wohl ... Ken Klein
Kelly Jo Minter ... Rachel Torres (as Kelly Minter)
Lew Palter ... Judge Greenfield
Noble Willingham ... Airport Guard
Paul Perri Paul Perri ... Joseph Piagentini
Henry G. Sanders ... Foreman #2 (as Henry Sanders)
Miguel Sandoval ... Francisco Torres (as Michael Sandoval)
Drew Snyder ... Inspector McCoy
Judith Brown ... Reporter #1 (as Judy Brown)
Kim Delgado ... Waverly Jones
John Brandon ... Court Clerk #2
Terry Brannon Terry Brannon ... Mississippi Officer
Reggie Bruce Reggie Bruce ... Road Gang Guy (as Reginald Bruce)
Daniel H. Blatt Daniel H. Blatt ... Reporter #2
Tomas Gorosteita Tomas Gorosteita ... Gabriel Torres
Sheila Johns Sheila Johns ... Linda McGill
Glenn-Michael Jones Glenn-Michael Jones ... San Francisco Officer (as Glenn Michael Jones)
Tom Kindle Tom Kindle ... Detective Laroche, New Orleans Police
Paul McCauley Paul McCauley ... Mississippi Judge
Fred Lerner ... Sgt. Kowalski
Robert Benjamin Pope Robert Benjamin Pope ... Ulysses Tatum (as Robert B. Pope)
Charlie Stavola Charlie Stavola ... Judge Aloysius Melia
Dierk Torsek Dierk Torsek ... Defense Attorney
Charles Walker ... Court Clerk #1
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Benjamin Rivera Benjamin Rivera ... Terrorist in dream (uncredited)

Produced by 

Daniel H. Blatt ... executive producer
Pixie Lamppu ... associate producer
Robert Singer ... executive producer
Robert K. Tanenbaum ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Tom Scott

Cinematography by 

John Lindley

Film Editing by 

Andrew Cohen ... (as Andrew L. Cohen)

Casting By 

Judith Weiner

Production Design by 

Allan H. Jones ... (as Allen H. Jones)

Art Direction by 

R. Clifford Searcy ... (as Clifford Searcy)

Makeup Department 

Medusah ... hair stylist (as Anna Aulenta-Spira)
Valli O'Reilly ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Ira Halberstadt ... production manager: New York
Neil Rapp ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jim Chory ... second assistant director: New York
Hope R. Goodwin ... second assistant director (as R. Goodwin)
Ray Greenfield ... first assistant director
Ernie F. Orsatti ... second unit director (as Ernie Orsatti)

Art Department 

Loma Lee Brookbank ... property master
Greta Grigorian ... assistant props
Teri Solomon Mitze ... assistant art director (as Teri Mitze)
Gus E. Tasso ... art department coordinator
Bill Luckey ... carpenter (uncredited)
John 'Mac' McWilliams ... leadman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Robert Gravenor ... sound mixer
Don Isaacs ... sound effects
Don MacDougall ... re-recording mixer
John L. Mack ... re-recording mixer (as John Mack)
Richard Tyler ... re-recording mixer (as Dick Tyler)
William Hooper ... sound editor (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bill Brao ... first assistant camera
João Fernandes ... additional photographer
Tony Friedkin ... still photographer
Ralph Gerlock ... camera operator
Michael E. Gips ... second assistant camera (as Michael Gips)
Joe Pennella ... photographer: second unit
Marc Rogers ... gaffer
S. Phillip Sparks ... first assistant camera
Tom West ... key grip
Kurt Braun ... assistant camera (uncredited)
William Farber ... best boy electric (uncredited)
R. Michael Givens ... assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Jean Whiteside ... still photographer (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jennifer Butler ... costumer
Kathleen Gore-Misko ... costumer (as Kathleen Misko)
Ernest Misko ... costumer (as Ernie Misko)
Tuesday Conner ... wardrobe (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Betty Moortgat ... negative cutter
Michele Noble ... assistant editor
Peter Novak ... assistant editor
Rex Stewart ... assistant editor (as Rex Stewart III)
Elio Zarmati ... supervising editor

Location Management 

Rick Rothen ... location manager

Music Department 

Ted Roberts ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Kirk A. Holland ... transportation captain (as Kirk Holland)
Jason Belsky ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Don Baeszler ... technical advisor
Benita Brazier ... script supervisor
Eric Davies ... production coordinator
J. Marina Muhlfriedel ... production secretary
Jean Sarabia ... craft service
Claudia Vianello ... assistant: Mr. Damski
Brian McMillan ... animal trainer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed