7.5/10
11

I Died to Live (1984)

Umarlem aby zyc (original title)

Photos

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Andrzej Grabarczyk ... Leopold Wojcik
Halina Labonarska ... Prison doctor
Zygmunt Hübner ... professor Tadeusz Pytel
Marek Walczewski ... Prison doctor
Wojciech Wysocki ... doctor Lesniak
Jerzy Zass Jerzy Zass ... prison guard Prahl
Anna Ciepielewska ... Maria Wójcikowa
Ryszarda Hanin ... Sick with typhus professor's servant
Joanna Jedryka ... Sister Salomea
Janusz Bukowski ... major Wrobel
Michal Juszczakiewicz ... Wounded prisoner
Eugeniusz Kujawski Eugeniusz Kujawski ... obergruppenfuhrer Hans Moser
Bronislaw Pawlik ... Zygmunt Bruzda
Henryk Talar ... hauptsturmfuhrer Knothe
Iwona Glebicka
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

War

Edit

Details

Country:

Poland

Language:

Polish

Release Date:

8 September 1984 (Poland) See more »

Also Known As:

I Died to Live See more »

Filming Locations:

Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Followed by Urodzony po raz trzeci (1992) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed