Edit
Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventures (TV Series 1990–1991) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Robert Alvarez ... (13 episodes, 1990)
Don Lusk ... (13 episodes, 1990)
Ray Patterson ... (13 episodes, 1990)
Paul Sommer ... (13 episodes, 1990)
Carl Urbano ... (13 episodes, 1990)
Stan Phillips ... (8 episodes, 1991)

Series Writing Credits  

Jim Aitken ... (1 episode, 1991)
Paul Dini ... (1 episode, 1990)
Sharman Divono ... (1 episode, 1990)
Rowby Goren ... (4 episodes, 1990-1991)
Phil Harnage ... (1 episode, 1991)
Wayne Kaatz ... (1 episode, 1990)
Gordon Kent ... (2 episodes, 1990)
John Loy ... (2 episodes, 1990)
John Ludin ... (2 episodes, 1990)
Mary Jo Ludin ... (1 episode, 1990)
Perry Martin ... (1 episode, 1991)
Doug Molitor ... (2 episodes, 1990-1991)
Sean Roche ... (2 episodes, 1990)
Kati Rocky ... (1 episode, 1991)
Judy Rothman Rofé ... (1 episode, 1991)
Barbara Slade ... (1 episode, 1991)
Jim Thut ... (1 episode, 1990)
Ellis Weiner ... (1 episode, 1991)

Series Cast  

George Carlin ...  Rufus 13 episodes, 1990
Keanu Reeves ...  Ted Logan 13 episodes, 1990
Alex Winter ...  Bill S. Preston, Esq. 13 episodes, 1990
Evan Richards ...  Bill S. Preston, Esq. / ... 8 episodes, 1991
Christopher Kennedy Christopher Kennedy ...  Ted Logan / ... 8 episodes, 1991
Don Lake ...  Mr. Preston 8 episodes, 1991
Alyson Court 8 episodes, 1991
Dan Hennessey Dan Hennessey 8 episodes, 1991
Ray Kahnert 8 episodes, 1991
Susan Boyd ...  Additional Voices 8 episodes, 1991
Tara Strong ...  Mary Jane 8 episodes, 1991
Tabitha St. Germain ...  Additional Voices 8 episodes, 1991
Marilyn Lightstone ...  Additional Voices 8 episodes, 1991
Judy Marshak ...  Additional Voices 8 episodes, 1991
Greg Morton Greg Morton ...  Additional Voices 8 episodes, 1991
Susan Roman ...  Additional Voices 8 episodes, 1991
Andrew Sabiston Andrew Sabiston ...  Additional Voices 8 episodes, 1991
Stuart Stone ...  Additional Voices 8 episodes, 1991
Greg Swanson Greg Swanson ...  Additional Voices 8 episodes, 1991
Marlow Vella ...  Additional Voices 8 episodes, 1991
Little Richard ...  Little Richard 2 episodes, 1990
Danny Cooksey ...  Deacon Logan 1 episode, 1990
Phil Hartman 1 episode, 1990
Scott Menville 1 episode, 1990
Peter Renaday Peter Renaday ...  Detective Logan 1 episode, 1990
Jeffrey Tambor 1 episode, 1990
Jonathan Winters 1 episode, 1990
Kimmy Robertson ...  Various Characters unknown episodes
Rick Overton ...  Rufus (uncredited) 8 episodes, 1991

Series Produced by 

David Kirschner ... executive producer (13 episodes, 1990)
Bruce Morris ... producer (13 episodes, 1990)
Paul Sabella ... executive producer (13 episodes, 1990)
Jonathan Dern ... associate producer (8 episodes, 1991)
Andy Heyward ... executive producer (8 episodes, 1991)
Robby London ... co-executive producer (8 episodes, 1991)
Stan Phillips ... producer (8 episodes, 1991)

Series Music by 

Chuck Loeb ... (13 episodes, 1990)
Murray McFadden ... (8 episodes, 1991)
Timothy Mulholland ... (8 episodes, 1991)

Series Film Editing by 

Pat Foley ... (13 episodes, 1990)
Gil Iverson ... (13 episodes, 1990)
Tim Iverson ... (13 episodes, 1990)
Gregory K. Bowron ... (8 episodes, 1991)
Richard Bruce Elliott ... (8 episodes, 1991)
Allan Gelbart ... (8 episodes, 1991)

Series Casting By 

Kris Zimmerman ... (13 episodes, 1990)
Marsha Goodman ... (8 episodes, 1991)
Greg Morton ... (8 episodes, 1991)

Series Art Direction by 

Pete von Sholly ... (8 episodes, 1991)

Series Production Management 

Jayne Barbera ... executive in charge of production (13 episodes, 1990)
Bob Marples ... production supervisor (13 episodes, 1990)
Stacey Gallishaw ... production supervisor (8 episodes, 1991)
Thierry P. Laurin ... executive in charge of post-production (8 episodes, 1991)
Brian A. Miller ... executive in charge of production (8 episodes, 1991)

Series Art Department 

Tony Benedict ... storyboard artist (21 episodes, 1990-1991)
Dale Barnhart ... storyboard artist (13 episodes, 1990)
Michael V. Bennett ... storyboard artist (13 episodes, 1990)
Lance Falk ... design unit head (13 episodes, 1990)
Dan Haskett ... storyboard artist (13 episodes, 1990)
Scott Jeralds ... design supervisor (13 episodes, 1990)
Doug Lefler ... storyboard artist (13 episodes, 1990)
Jeffrey Lynch ... storyboard artist (13 episodes, 1990)
Iraj Paran ... graphics (13 episodes, 1990)
Parviz Parandoush ... graphics assistant (13 episodes, 1990)
Lew Saw ... storyboard artist (13 episodes, 1990)
Tony Sgroi ... creative designer (13 episodes, 1990)
Jim Willoughby ... storyboard artist (13 episodes, 1990)
Tom Wogatzke ... graphics (13 episodes, 1990)
Jay Dee Alley ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 1991)
Cullen Blaine ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 1991)
Myrna Bushman ... storyboard timer (8 episodes, 1991)
Vincent Davis ... storyboard timer (8 episodes, 1991)
Budd Lewis ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 1991)
Butch Lukic ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 1991)
Kelly McGraw ... prop designer (8 episodes, 1991)
Brad Morris ... prop designer / storyboard artist (8 episodes, 1991)
Dave Simons ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 1991)
Robin Steele ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 1991)
Leo D. Sullivan ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 1991)
Clint Taylor ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 1991)
David Thrasher ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 1991)
Bob Trochim ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 1991)
Linn Trochim ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 1991)
Sherry Wheeler ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 1991)
Lyle Barwick ... scenic carpenter (1 episode, 1991)

Series Sound Department 

Michael Mancini ... sound editor / re-recording engineer (21 episodes, 1990-1991)
Alvy Dorman ... sound director (13 episodes, 1990)
Kay Douglas ... track reader (13 episodes, 1990)
Jim Hearn ... track reader (13 episodes, 1990)
Gordon Hunt ... recording director (13 episodes, 1990)
Carol Iverson ... track reader (13 episodes, 1990)
Kerry Iverson ... track reader (13 episodes, 1990)
Scott A. Jennings ... sound editor (13 episodes, 1990)
Stan Wetzel ... sound director (13 episodes, 1990)
Denise Whitfield ... track reader (13 episodes, 1990)
Michael J. Cowan ... supervising sound engineer (8 episodes, 1991)
Heather C. Elliott ... dialogue editor (8 episodes, 1991)
Johann Langlie ... sound effects (8 episodes, 1991)
Lida Saskova ... dialogue editor (8 episodes, 1991)
Peter Tomaszewicz ... dialogue editor (8 episodes, 1991)
Donald P. Zappala ... dialogue editor (8 episodes, 1991)
William Freesh ... re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Brian Risner ... sound designer (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Daniel Bunn ... camera supervisor (13 episodes, 1990)
Robert Jacobs ... camera operator: pencil test (13 episodes, 1990)
James Keefer ... camera operator: pencil test (13 episodes, 1990)
Steve Mills ... camera operator: pencil test (13 episodes, 1990)
Neil Viker ... camera operator: pencil test (13 episodes, 1990)

Series Animation Department 

Jan Adams ... animation checking supervisor (13 episodes, 1990)
Robert Alvarez ... animation director (13 episodes, 1990)
Barry Anderson ... animator (13 episodes, 1990)
Frank Andrina ... animator (13 episodes, 1990)
Brenda Banks ... animator (13 episodes, 1990)
Bob Bemiller ... animator (13 episodes, 1990)
Michael V. Bennett ... animator (13 episodes, 1990)
Joe Binggeli ... background artist / key layout artist (13 episodes, 1990)
Gina Bradley ... animation checking supervisor (13 episodes, 1990)
Jan Browning ... animation checker (13 episodes, 1990)
Chris Buck ... character designer (13 episodes, 1990)
Oliver Callahan ... animator (13 episodes, 1990)
Ruben Chavez ... background artist (13 episodes, 1990)
Moon Choi ... animator (13 episodes, 1990)
Mark Christiansen ... animator (13 episodes, 1990)
David Cutler ... key layout artist (13 episodes, 1990)
William Dely ... key layout artist (13 episodes, 1990)
Joan Drake ... animation director (13 episodes, 1990)
Derek Eversfield ... animator (13 episodes, 1990)
Fereshteh Faghihi ... background artist (13 episodes, 1990)
Frank Gabriel ... animator (13 episodes, 1990)
Andrew Gentle ... key layout artist (13 episodes, 1990)
Al Gmuer ... background supervisor (13 episodes, 1990)
Beth Goodwin ... animation checker (13 episodes, 1990)
John Guerin ... key layout artist (13 episodes, 1990)
Kathleen Hardin ... color key artist (13 episodes, 1990)
Jim Hickey ... background artist / key layout artist (13 episodes, 1990)
Bill Hutten ... animation director (13 episodes, 1990)
Jang Woo Lee ... animator (13 episodes, 1990)
Alison Leopold ... color stylist (13 episodes, 1990)
Ernesto Lopez ... animator (13 episodes, 1990)
Ed Love ... animation director (13 episodes, 1990)
Tony Love ... animation director (13 episodes, 1990)
Jerry Loveland ... background artist (13 episodes, 1990)
Lorraine Marue ... key layout artist (13 episodes, 1990)
David Michener ... animation supervisor (13 episodes, 1990)
Constantin Mustatea ... animation director (13 episodes, 1990)
Sam Nicholson ... animation director (13 episodes, 1990)
Bill Nunes ... animator (13 episodes, 1990)
Eduardo Olivares ... animator (13 episodes, 1990)
Bob Onorato ... character designer (13 episodes, 1990)
Patricia Palmer-Phillipson ... background artist (13 episodes, 1990)
Andrew Phillipson ... background artist / key layout artist (13 episodes, 1990)
Marilyn Pierson ... cel painter (13 episodes, 1990)
Bill Pratt ... animator (13 episodes, 1990)
Cynthia Prince ... animation director: main title (13 episodes, 1990)
Bill Proctor ... key layout artist (13 episodes, 1990)
Bill Reed ... animator (13 episodes, 1990)
Bob Revell ... animation checker (13 episodes, 1990)
Craig Robertson ... background artist (13 episodes, 1990)
Joanna Romersa ... animation director (13 episodes, 1990)
Howard Schwartz ... animation checker (13 episodes, 1990)
Tony Sgroi ... character designer (13 episodes, 1990)
Kunio Shimamura ... animator (13 episodes, 1990)
Robert Sledge ... animator (13 episodes, 1990)
Jay Won So ... animator (13 episodes, 1990)
Ken Southworth ... animation director / animator (13 episodes, 1990)
Bwana Takamoto ... character designer (13 episodes, 1990)
Bob Tyler ... animator (13 episodes, 1990)
Darrell Van Citters ... character designer (13 episodes, 1990)
John Walker ... animator (13 episodes, 1990)
Don Watson ... background artist (13 episodes, 1990)
Allen Wilzbach ... animation director (13 episodes, 1990)
Star Wirth ... xerographer (13 episodes, 1990)
Craig Zukowski ... animation supervisor (13 episodes, 1990)
Artin Aghamalian ... color key artist (8 episodes, 1991)
Doug Appleton ... background designer / color background artist (8 episodes, 1991)
Timothy Barnes ... background designer / color background artist (8 episodes, 1991)
Myrna Bushman ... animation director (8 episodes, 1991)
Kathrin Drorian ... color key artist (8 episodes, 1991)
Doug Kirkup ... color background artist (8 episodes, 1991)
Bill Knoll ... lip assignment (8 episodes, 1991)
Kelly McGraw ... background designer (8 episodes, 1991)
Glen Sylvester ... overseas supervisor (8 episodes, 1991)
Mike Van Cleave ... background designer / color background artist (8 episodes, 1991)
Pete von Sholly ... character designer (8 episodes, 1991)
Lisa Wilson ... lip assignment (8 episodes, 1991)
Jess Espanola ... animator (uncredited) (13 episodes, 1990)
Tapani Knuutila ... overseas layout director (uncredited) (13 episodes, 1990)
Bong Macarayan ... inbetween artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 1990)
Armand Serrano ... inbetween artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 1990)

Series Editorial Department 

Larry C. Cowan ... supervising film editor (13 episodes, 1990)
William E. DeBoer ... negative consultant (13 episodes, 1990)
Terry Moore ... supervising film editor (13 episodes, 1990)
Trudy Alexander ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 1991)
Fifun A. Amini ... videotape supervisor (8 episodes, 1991)
Mel Ashkenas ... format editor (8 episodes, 1991)
Kimberly C. Francis ... assistant to executive in charge of post-production (8 episodes, 1991)
Richard S. Gannon ... supervising editor (8 episodes, 1991)
Kris Gilpin ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 1991)
Jill Goularte ... format editor (8 episodes, 1991)
Dennis Graham ... videotape supervisor (8 episodes, 1991)
Anna Granfors ... format editor (8 episodes, 1991)
C.K. Horness ... format editor (8 episodes, 1991)
Gerri Kessler ... videotape supervisor (8 episodes, 1991)
Tonda S. Lark ... videotape supervisor (8 episodes, 1991)
Maria C. Mercado ... post-production coordinator (8 episodes, 1991)
Susan Odjakjian ... format editor (8 episodes, 1991)
Trent Johnson ... telecine colorist (uncredited) (13 episodes, 1990)

Series Music Department 

Bodie Chandler ... director of music production (13 episodes, 1990)
Tom Gleason ... music editor (13 episodes, 1990)
Randy Petersen ... composer: theme song (13 episodes, 1990)
Kevin Quinn ... composer: theme song (13 episodes, 1990)
Melissa Ellis ... assistant music supervisor (8 episodes, 1991)
Joanne Miller ... music supervisor (8 episodes, 1991)
John Mortarotti ... supervising music editor (8 episodes, 1991)
Judy Sampson-Brown ... assistant music supervisor (8 episodes, 1991)

Series Other crew 

Sarah Baisley ... production publicist (13 episodes, 1990)
Sandy Benenati ... production assistant (13 episodes, 1990)
Vicki Casper ... production coordinator (13 episodes, 1990)
Dan Conte ... production assistant (13 episodes, 1990)
Barbara Simon Dierks ... program administrator (13 episodes, 1990)
Heidi Galperin ... production assistant (13 episodes, 1990)
Nancy Grimaldi ... production assistant (13 episodes, 1990)
Erika Grossbart ... production assistant (13 episodes, 1990)
Debby Hindman ... production assistant (13 episodes, 1990)
Shannon Fallis Kane ... production assistant (13 episodes, 1990)
Gordon Kent ... story editor (13 episodes, 1990)
Kristin Lindquist ... production assistant (13 episodes, 1990)
John Loy ... contributing story editor (13 episodes, 1990)
John Ludin ... contributing story editor (13 episodes, 1990)
Joe Moriconi ... production assistant (13 episodes, 1990)
Ann Powell ... production assistant (13 episodes, 1990)
Jamie Thomason ... talent coordinator (13 episodes, 1990)
Madeleine Bascom ... voice director (8 episodes, 1991)
Ray Bright ... production assistant (8 episodes, 1991)
Kristofor Brown ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 1991)
Winnie Chaffee ... overseas consultant (8 episodes, 1991)
Joseph Cho ... translator (8 episodes, 1991)
Lori Crawford ... script coordinator (8 episodes, 1991)
Eben F. Eldridge ... production assistant (8 episodes, 1991)
Trace Ellis ... production assistant (8 episodes, 1991)
Joshua Lou Friedman ... production assistant (8 episodes, 1991)
Marsha Goodman ... voice director (8 episodes, 1991)
Chris Hammond ... production assistant (8 episodes, 1991)
Andy Heyward ... creative supervisor (8 episodes, 1991)
Kevin Hicks ... talent coordinator (8 episodes, 1991)
Minnie S.M. Kim ... translator (8 episodes, 1991)
Penny Lee ... production assistant (8 episodes, 1991)
Antran Manoogian ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 1991)
Greg Morton ... voice director (8 episodes, 1991)
Mary Noble ... talent coordinator (8 episodes, 1991)
Judy Rothman Rofé ... story editor (8 episodes, 1991)
William A. Ruiz ... assistant script coordinator (8 episodes, 1991)
Marian Sloan ... talent coordinator (8 episodes, 1991)
Jung R. Son ... translator (8 episodes, 1991)
Minoru Terao ... translator (8 episodes, 1991)
Renee Toporzysek ... production assistant (8 episodes, 1991)
Kazuko Yamamoto ... translator (8 episodes, 1991)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed