Edit
83 Hours 'Til Dawn (TV Movie 1990) Poster

(1990 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Donald Wrye

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Barbara Jane Mackle ... (book) and
Gene Miller ... (book)
 
O.R. Keyes ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

Peter Strauss ... Wayne Stracton
Robert Urich ... Bradley Burdock
Paul Winfield ... Doctor Dantley
Elizabeth Gracen ... Maria Ranfield
Kevin Kilner ... Bobby Dankworth
Shannon Wilcox ... Janet Burdock
R. Lee Ermey ... Glen Fairling
Samantha Mathis ... Julie Burdock
Cameron Bancroft ... David Burdock
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Tom Allard Tom Allard ... Whitewood
Jacqueline Axton Jacqueline Axton ... Mrs. Dankworth
Victor Brandt Victor Brandt ... Sorella
Christopher Cass ... Chadway
Ancel Cook Ancel Cook ... Woodmere
Danny Dayton ... Morgan
Joseph Della Sorte Joseph Della Sorte ... Larwin
Bill Dunnam Bill Dunnam ... Man
Randy Hamilton Randy Hamilton ... Rankin
Lance Hubp ... Fownes
Terry Israel Terry Israel ... Frank
Erik Kilpatrick Erik Kilpatrick ... Georgia Policeman
Lorelei Mahoney Lorelei Mahoney ... Christine Lowsetter
Adrienne Meltzer Adrienne Meltzer ... Lisa Halberstam
Charles D. Miller Charles D. Miller ... F.B.I. Agent
Richardson Morse ... Salesman
Zachary Norman Zachary Norman ... Agent
Lawrence C. Polson Lawrence C. Polson ... Tracker
John Rensenhouse John Rensenhouse ... Afferton
Andrew Rohrer Andrew Rohrer ... Prideman
Bob Roitblat Bob Roitblat ... Plainclothes Cop
Jimmie Ray Weeks ... Dan Armada
T.J. Healy II T.J. Healy II ... FBI Agent (uncredited)

Produced by 

Susan Block-Reiner ... executive producer
Paulette Breen ... producer
S. Bryan Hickox ... associate producer
John Levoff ... producer
Robert Lovenheim ... producer
Elizabeth M. Struble ... executive producer

Music by 

Gary Chang

Cinematography by 

Gideon Porath

Film Editing by 

Curtis Freilich

Casting By 

Karen Hendel

Production Design by 

Mayling Cheng

Set Decoration by 

Rick Caprarelli

Costume Design by 

Judy B. Swartz

Makeup Department 

Del Acevedo ... makeup department head
Audrey L. Anzures ... hair stylist
Audrey Futterman-Stern ... department head hair stylist (as Audree Futterman)
Toni G ... assistant makeup artist (as Tony Garavaglia)

Production Management 

S. Bryan Hickox ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Randall Badger ... first assistant director
Jeff Okabayashi ... second second assistant director
Ian Woolf ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Joel McKee ... assistant property master
Sally Norton ... set dresser
Bob Quinn ... leadman
Ian Scheibel ... property master
Michael Smith ... assistant art director

Sound Department 

Thomas Burke ... supervising sound editor (as Tom Burke)
Bob Costanza ... sound editor
Don Merritt ... boom operator
Joe Singer ... sound mixer
Nello Torri ... re-recording mixer
David John West ... re-recording mixer (as David J. West) / supervising sound editor (as David J. West)
Ray West ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Eddie Surkin ... special effects coordinator (as Ed Surkin)

Stunts 

Russell Towery ... stunts
Edward J. Ulrich ... stunt coordinator (as Ed Ulrich)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Douglas L. Adam Jr. ... assistant camera
Gary A. Beaird ... key grip
Brian James ... camera operator
Johnny Karls ... second assistant camera (as John Karls)
Terry Marshall ... best boy electric
Paul F. Petzoldt ... gaffer (as Paul Petzoldt)
Guy Skinner ... first assistant camera
R. Michael Stringer ... grip
Rich Sutherland ... best boy grip (as Richard Sutherland)
Robert Dog Thomas ... dolly grip (as Robert 'Dog' Thomas)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Stephen M. Chudej ... costume supervisor (as Stephen Chudej)
Kimberly Guenther Durkin ... set costumer (as Kimberly Guenther)

Editorial Department 

Benjamin Rapoport ... first assistant editor

Location Management 

T.J. Healy II ... location manager
F. Cameron MacRae ... assistant location manager
Michael E. Sexton ... assistant location manager (as Michael Sexton)

Music Department 

Sherry Whitfield ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Maylon Houston ... transportation captain (as Shook Houston)
Gary Schamber ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Linda Arcari ... script supervisor
Paul D. Boydston ... production assistant (as Paul Boydston)
Matt Herron ... set intern
Laurie Hindenach ... assistant production accountant
Joanne Kraemer ... production accountant
Jo McIllece ... production coordinator (as Jo Jo Leachman McIllece)
Michael Schenk ... key set production assistant
Michael Schenk ... production assistant
Jane Valentine ... assistant: Mr. Wrye

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed