Edit
The Terror Within II (1991) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Andrew Stevens

Writing Credits  

Thomas McKelvey Cleaver ... (characters) (as Thomas M. Cleaver)
 
Andrew Stevens ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Andrew Stevens ... David
Stella Stevens ... Kara
Chick Vennera ... Kyle
R. Lee Ermey ... Von Demming
Burton Gilliam ... Dewitt (as Burton 'Bubba' Gilliam also)
Clare Hoak Clare Hoak ... Ariel
Larry Gilman Larry Gilman ... Jamie
Barbara Alyn Woods ... Sharon (as Barbara A. Woods)
Renée Jones ... Robin (as Rene Jones)
Lou Beatty Jr. ... Ernie
Philip K. Irven Philip K. Irven ... Phil (as Phillip Irven)
Gordon Currie ... Aaron
Brad Blaisdell ... Bo
Dean Jones ... Rafe
Cyndi James Gossett Cyndi James Gossett ... Elaba (as Cindi Gossett)
Brewster Gould Brewster Gould ... Lusus
Peter Koch ... Mutant (as Pete Koch)
Scott Allen ... Elaba Henchman #1
The German Giant The German Giant ... Elaba Henchman #2
Butch Stevens Butch Stevens ... Butch

Produced by 

Roger Corman ... executive producer
Mike Elliott ... producer
Jonathan Winfrey ... associate producer

Music by 

Terry Plumeri

Cinematography by 

Janusz Kaminski ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Brent A. Schoenfeld ... (as Brent Schoenfeld)

Casting By 

Steve Rabiner

Production Design by 

Johan le Tenoux ... (as Johan Le Teneux)

Art Direction by 

Nick Thielker ... (as Nicholas Thielker)

Set Decoration by 

Cherie Day Ledwith ... (as Cherie Ledwith)

Costume Design by 

Greg LaVoi ... (as Greg Lavoi)

Makeup Department 

Desne J. Holland ... additional makeup artist (as Desne Holland)
Kathleen Karridene ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Kiva Lane ... assistant makeup artist
Nicole Marcks ... assistant makeup artist
Marcia Sharp ... assistant makeup artist
Dean Jones ... makeup department head (uncredited)
Starr Jones ... makeup department head (uncredited)

Production Management 

Mike Upton ... unit production manager: second unit (as Michael E. Upton)
Pamela Winn-Barnett ... post-production supervisor (as Pamela Winn)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Frederick Graf ... second second assistant director
Thomas Irick ... second assistant director: second unit
Tom Koranda ... first assistant director
Juan Mas ... second assistant director
Steve Mitchell ... second unit director (as Steve Mitchel)
Mike Upton ... first assistant director: second unit (as Michael E. Upton)

Art Department 

Cheyenne Ali ... scenic artist (as Cheyenne Ali Philip)
Amy B. Ancona ... set dresser (as Amy Ancona)
Chris Bestwood ... key scenic artist
Leslie Bloch ... carpenter
Silvano Busata ... carpenter
Ron Custer ... swing gang
Matthew W. Davis ... property master (as Matthew Davis)
Colin De Rouin ... set designer
David Edwards ... carpenter
Pascal Humbert ... assistant decorator (as Paskal Humbert)
Pascal Le Polles ... swing gang
Patrick Lees ... carpenter
Bradley James Norlander ... scenic artist (as Bradly Norlander)
Jeffrey Paul Norlander ... scenic artist (as Jeffrey Norlander)
Karan L. Reinstein ... carpenter (as Karan Reinstein)
Jorge Reynoso ... carpenter
Anne Richardson ... scenic artist
David Sigal ... art department assistant
Michael Thomas ... carpenter
Jean Yves Tola ... lead person
Hector Velez ... construction coordinator
Chris Barnes ... lead painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

John Adams ... boom operator
Merry Cheers ... sound transfer
Michael Clark ... adr mixer / re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
Craig Felburg ... additional sound mixer (as Craig Felberg)
Kurt Nicholas Forshager ... dialogue editor (as Nick Forshager)
Cameron Hamza ... sound mixer
Catherine Harper ... foley artist
Monett Holderer ... foley mixer (as Monette Holderer) / re-recording mixer (as Monette Holderer) / sound effects editor (as Monette Holderer)
Mike Jackson ... dialogue editor (as Michael Jackson)
Butch Johnson ... sound assistant / sound transfer
Bruce Murphy ... stereo sound consultant: Ultra Sound
Paige Pollack ... foley artist (as Paige Nan Pollack)
Ken Regan ... re-recording mixer / sound effects editor
Bill V. Robbins ... sound mixer (as Bill Robbins)
Lev L. Spiro ... boom operator: second unit (as Lev Spiro)
Ken Stephens ... additional boom operator
Christopher M. Taylor ... sound mixer (as Christopher Taylor) / sound mixer: second unit (as Christopher Taylor)

Special Effects by 

Dean Jones ... special effects makeup
Starr Jones ... special effects makeup
Larry Roberts ... pyrotechnician

Stunts 

Ellen G. Statham ... stunt player (as Ellen Statham)
Patrick J. Statham ... stunt coordinator (as Patrick Statham)

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Avallone ... grip
Ron Bahara ... additional first assistant camera: second unit
Christopher Brown ... additional grip
Michael A. Broz ... first assistant camera (as Michael Broz)
Brendan Dawson ... additional second assistant camera (as Brendon Dawson)
Steve Erwin ... video playback editor
Mauro Fiore ... director of photography: second unit
Juan M. García ... grip (as Juan Garcia)
Carlos Gonzalas ... electrician
Kevin Greenberg ... grip: second unit
Bruce Jagoda ... electrician: second unit
John Johnson ... still photographer
James Mathers ... additional photographer (as Jim Mathers)
Steven Meizler ... second assistant camera
Jose Moreno ... best boy electric
Gino Natallichio ... gaffer: second unit (as Gino Natalicchio)
Richard Pelusi ... key grip
Alan Robinson ... grip
William Russell ... first assistant camera: second unit (as Bill Russell)
Thomas B. Scott ... best boy grip (as Thomas Scott)
Michal Wojciechowski ... gaffer (as Michael Woodjciechowski)
Dan Kneece ... steadicam operator (uncredited)
Ralph Scherer ... grip (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Loree McBride ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Roderick Davis ... post-production coordinator
Laurie Grotstein ... apprentice editor
Jan Kikumoto ... post-production assistant
Sara King ... associate editor
Sara Lineberger ... assistant editor
Mato ... color timer
Beth Dewey ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Randal Pastor ... location manager

Music Department 

Paul Di Franco ... music supervisor (as Paul di Franco)
Julie Hurwitz ... orchestra contractor
Luis Perez ... musician: pre-Columbian winds
Terry Plumeri ... musician: acoustic bass solos / orchestrator
Odette Springer ... music coordinator
Rick Winquest ... recording engineer

Script and Continuity Department 

Elizabeth Ludwick-Bax ... script supervisor: second unit (as Elizabeth Ludwick)
Diane H. Newman ... script supervisor (as Diane Newman)

Transportation Department 

Brendan Dawson ... transportation coordinator (as Brendon Dawson)

Other crew 

Nancy Ahschlager ... production accountant (as Nancy Ahlschlager)
G. Lawrence Allan ... assistant to the director
Matt Blumberg ... production assistant
Waldo Brain ... production controller
Casey Conrad ... production assistant
Jim Eshom ... production assistant
Thomas Irick ... production assistant
Nicola Kerridge ... production assistant
Shawn Landis ... production assistant
T.L. Lankford ... creative consultant (as Lee Lankford)
Scott P. Levy ... production assistant (as Scott Levy)
Mark Reynolds ... production assistant
Maria Scorcherini ... production assistant
Patricia Turcios ... dog wrangler
Mike Upton ... production coordinator (as Michael E. Upton)
Marc Vahanian ... fitness trainer
Michele Weisler ... production coordinator
Scott Zeitz ... craft service
Bundy Chanock ... set medic (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed