Edit
Darkwing Duck (TV Series 1991–1992) Poster

(1991–1992)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Tad Stones ... (91 episodes, 1991-1992)
Alan Zaslove ... (91 episodes, 1991-1992)

Series Writing Credits  

Haskell Barkin ... (1 episode, 1991)
John Behnke ... (7 episodes, 1991-1992)
Gordon Bressack ... (2 episodes, 1991-1992)
Kevin Campbell ... (7 episodes, 1991)
Victor Cook ... (1 episode, 1991)
Pat Corcoran ... (2 episodes, 1991)
Carter Crocker ... (1 episode, 1991)
Jeremy Cushner ... (1 episode, 1991)
Peter Hastings ... (1 episode, 1991)
Stephen Hibbert ... (1 episode, 1991)
Charles M. Howell IV ... (1 episode, 1992)
Rob Humphrey ... (7 episodes, 1991-1992)
George Johnston ... (1 episode, 1991)
Gary Klein ... (1 episode, 1991)
Kayte Kuch ... (1 episode, 1991)
Doug Langdale ... (10 episodes, 1991)
Eric Lewald ... (1 episode, 1991)
Julia Lewald ... (2 episodes, 1991)
Jymn Magon ... (1 episode, 1991)
Michael Maurer ... (4 episodes, 1991-1992)
Bill Motz ... (4 episodes, 1992)
Joe Olson ... (1 episode, 1991)
Jim Peterson ... (7 episodes, 1991-1992)
Steve Roberts ... (3 episodes, 1991)
Dev Ross ... (13 episodes, 1991-1992)
Bob Roth ... (4 episodes, 1992)
Sheryl Scarborough ... (1 episode, 1991)
Bruce Reid Schaefer ... (3 episodes, 1991)
Mirith Schilder ... (1 episode, 1991)
Gary Sperling ... (5 episodes, 1991)
Dean Stefan ... (3 episodes, 1991)
Tad Stones ... (8 episodes, 1991-1992)
Jan Strnad ... (4 episodes, 1991)
Stephen Sustarsic ... (1 episode, 1991)
Ellen Svaco ... (4 episodes, 1991)
Brian Swenlin ... (7 episodes, 1991)
Colleen Taber ... (4 episodes, 1991)
Bruce Talkington ... (2 episodes, 1991)
Len Uhley ... (2 episodes, 1991)
Matt Uitz ... (2 episodes, 1992)
Marlowe Weisman ... (1 episode, 1991)
Marion Wells ... (2 episodes, 1991)

Series Cast  

Jim Cummings ...  Darkwing Duck / ... 91 episodes, 1991-1992
Terence McGovern ...  Launchpad McQuack / ... 80 episodes, 1991-1992
Christine Cavanaugh ...  Gosalyn Waddlemeyer-Mallard / ... 73 episodes, 1991-1992
Katie Leigh ...  Honker Muddlefoot / ... 35 episodes, 1991-1992
Susan Tolsky Susan Tolsky ...  Binkie Muddlefoot / ... 22 episodes, 1991-1992
Dan Castellaneta ...  Megavolt / ... 21 episodes, 1991-1992
Frank Welker ...  Eek / ... 17 episodes, 1991-1992
Tino Insana ...  Dr. Reginald Bushroot / ... 14 episodes, 1991
Danny Mann Danny Mann ...  J. Gander Hooter / ... 14 episodes, 1991
Rob Paulsen ...  Steelbeak / ... 14 episodes, 1991-1992
Michael Bell ...  Quackerjack / ... 13 episodes, 1991-1992
Dana Hill ...  Tank Muddlefoot 12 episodes, 1991
Kath Soucie ...  Morgana Macawber / ... 10 episodes, 1991-1992
S. Scott Bullock S. Scott Bullock ...  Tom Lockjaw / ... 9 episodes, 1991-1992
Hal Rayle ...  Hammerhead Hannigan / ... 9 episodes, 1991
Jack Angel Jack Angel ...  The Liquidator / ... 9 episodes, 1991-1992
Kenneth Mars ...  Tuskernini 6 episodes, 1991
Ron Feinberg ...  Vladimir Goudenov Grizzlikof 6 episodes, 1991
Hamilton Camp ...  Gizmoduck / ... 6 episodes, 1991
Neil Ross ...  Nodoff / ... 6 episodes, 1991-1992
Pat Fraley ...  Additional Voices / ... 6 episodes, 1991
Charlie Adler ...  Andy Ape / ... 5 episodes, 1991-1992
Jodi Carlisle ...  Dr. Sarah Bellum / ... 5 episodes, 1991
Marcia Wallace ...  Clovis / ... 4 episodes, 1991-1992
Joey Camen ...  Stegmutt 4 episodes, 1991
Susan Silo ...  Neptunia 4 episodes, 1991-1992
Tress MacNeille ...  Oprah Windbag / ... 3 episodes, 1991
Tim Curry ...  Taurus Bulba 3 episodes, 1991-1992
B.J. Ward ...  Additional Voices / ... 3 episodes, 1991
Mitzi McCall ...  Ammonia Pine 3 episodes, 1991
Brian Cummings ...  Announcer / ... 3 episodes, 1991
Michael Gough ...  Jambalaya Jake / ... 3 episodes, 1991
Candi Milo ...  Duck Ling / ... 3 episodes, 1991
William Callaway ...  Comet Guy 2 episodes, 1991
Richard Karron Richard Karron ...  A.F. Erret / ... 2 episodes, 1991-1992
John Frost John Frost ...  Additional Voices 2 episodes, 1991
Teresa Ganzel ...  Flygirl / ... 2 episodes, 1991-1992
Eddie Deezen ...  Mouth 2 episodes, 1991
Mark L. Taylor ...  Additional Voices 2 episodes, 1991
Ruth Buzzi ...  Alien Cow / ... 2 episodes, 1991
Victoria Carroll ...  D-2000 / ... 2 episodes, 1991-1992
Cam Clarke ...  Boy by Fountain 2 episodes, 1991
Jennifer Darling ...  Camille Chameleon / ... 2 episodes, 1991
Ellen Gerstell Ellen Gerstell ...  Ample Grime / ... 2 episodes, 1991
Marty Ingels ...  The Devil 2 episodes, 1991-1992
Billie Hayes ...  Granny Whammy / ... 2 episodes, 1991
Lorenzo Music Lorenzo Music ...  Mole / ... 2 episodes, 1991
Brian George ...  Talking Guitar 2 episodes, 1991
Rene Auberjonois ...  Sensei 1 episode, 1991
Don Bovingloh Don Bovingloh 1 episode, 1991
Jack Burns ...  Bank President / ... 1 episode, 1991
Darleen Carr ...  Additional Voices 1 episode, 1991
David Doyle ...  Judge 1 episode, 1991
Paul Eiding ...  Additional voices 1 episode, 1991
Dorian Harewood ...  Official Guy 1 episode, 1991
Cathy Cavadini 1 episode, 1991
Patti Deutsch 1 episode, 1991
Linda Gary Linda Gary ...  Henry's Mom / ... 1 episode, 1991
Joan Gerber Joan Gerber ...  Gerdie 1 episode, 1991
Whit Hertford 1 episode, 1991
David Lodge 1 episode, 1991
Ron Palillo ...  Ordinary Guy 1 episode, 1991
Elizabeth Daily ...  Lightwave 1 episode, 1992
Roddy McDowall ...  Sir Quackmire Mallard 1 episode, 1992
Jeff Doucette ...  Fertilizer Factory Owner 1 episode, 1991
Laurie Faso Laurie Faso ...  Warden Waddlesworth 1 episode, 1991
Tony Jay ...  Grim Reaper 1 episode, 1991
Jean Kasem 1 episode, 1991
Michael Laskin 1 episode, 1991
Sarah Partridge Sarah Partridge ...  Darkwing Deer 1 episode, 1991
Maggie Roswell ...  Superheroine 1 episode, 1991
Jerry Houser ...  Hamilton 'Ham' String 1 episode, 1992
Tom Holiday Tom Holiday ...  Jockey 1 episode, 1991
Sherry Lynn 1 episode, 1991
David Prince David Prince 1 episode, 1991
Zelda Rubinstein ...  Darkwing Duck's Mother / ... 1 episode, 1991
Hal Smith ...  Saint Peter 1 episode, 1991
John Stephenson ...  Major Synapse 1 episode, 1991
R.J. Williams 1 episode, 1991
Allyce Beasley ...  Tia 1 episode, 1991
Sheryl Bernstein ...  Isis Vander Chill 1 episode, 1991
Adam Carolla ...  Commander F.O.W.L. 1 episode, 1991
Townsend Coleman ...  Patrick 1 episode, 1991
Mark Dodson 1 episode, 1991
Dave Fennoy 1 episode, 1991
Barry Gordon ...  Dr. Fossil 1 episode, 1991
Michael Greer ...  Museum Curator 1 episode, 1991
Jess Harnell ...  Bleeb 1 episode, 1991
Jonathan Harris ...  Phineas Sharp 1 episode, 1991
Phil Hartman ...  Paddywhack 1 episode, 1991
Robert Ito ...  Goose Lee 1 episode, 1991
Phyllis Katz Phyllis Katz 1 episode, 1991
Marilyn Lightstone ...  Talking Hair Dryer 1 episode, 1991
Nancy Linari 1 episode, 1991
Chuck McCann ...  One of Muggers 1 episode, 1991
Edie McClurg ...  Additional Voices 1 episode, 1991
Pat Musick Pat Musick ...  Female Kid 1 episode, 1991
Patrick Pinney Patrick Pinney ...  The King 1 episode, 1991
Peter Renaday Peter Renaday ...  Derek Blunt 1 episode, 1991
Hank Saroyan Hank Saroyan 1 episode, 1991
Dani Staahl Dani Staahl ...  Splatter Phoenix 1 episode, 1991
Andre Stojka ...  Company Boss 1 episode, 1991
Brenda Vaccaro ...  Slim 1 episode, 1991
Pamela Adlon ...  Heatwave 1 episode, 1992
Corey Burton ...  Rubber Chicken 1 episode, 1992
Andrea Martin ...  Splatter Phoenix 1 episode, 1992
Diane Pershing ...  Woman Next to Henry 1 episode, 1992
Chick Vennera ...  Johnny T Rex 1 episode, 1992
April Winchell ...  Bianca Beaksley 1 episode, 1992
Tad Stones Tad Stones ...  Hammerhead Hannigan (uncredited) 1 episode, 1991

Series Produced by 

Alan Zaslove ... supervising producer / producer (81 episodes, 1991-1992)
Tad Stones ... supervising producer / producer (80 episodes, 1991-1992)
Luanne Wood ... assistant producer (24 episodes, 1991)
Russ Mooney ... producer / post-production producer (16 episodes, 1991)
Barbara Donatelli ... assistant producer (14 episodes, 1991)
James T. Walker ... producer (14 episodes, 1991)
Selma Edelman ... assistant producer (12 episodes, 1991)
Donna Smith ... assistant producer (9 episodes, 1991)
Maia Mattise ... assistant producer (6 episodes, 1991)
Toby Shelton ... producer / supervising producer (5 episodes, 1991-1992)
Liza-Ann Warren ... assistant producer (4 episodes, 1991)
Melinda Dilger ... assistant producer (3 episodes, 1991-1992)
Peggy Becker ... assistant producer (3 episodes, 1991)
Bob Hathcock ... producer (3 episodes, 1991)
Ken Kessel ... producer (3 episodes, 1991)
Hank Tucker ... producer (1 episode, 1991)

Series Music by 

Philip Giffin ... (91 episodes, 1991-1992)
Joel McNeely ... (1 episode, 1991)

Series Art Direction by 

Fred Warter ... (58 episodes, 1991)

Series Production Management 

Sara Duran ... post-production manager (54 episodes, 1991)
Joe Hathaway ... post-production supervisor (52 episodes, 1991-1992)
Miguel Ángel Poveda ... post-production supervisor (15 episodes, 1991-1992)
Christopher Keith ... post-production supervisor (15 episodes, 1991)
Regina Brittle ... post-production supervisor (7 episodes, 1991-1992)
Choi Yong Kum ... production manager: Sunwoo Animation (7 episodes, 1991)
Alan Kennedy ... production manager: Kennedy Cartoons (6 episodes, 1991)
Gary L. Page ... production manager (5 episodes, 1991)
Jose Barreiros ... production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / production manager: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (4 episodes, 1991)
Nerida Bennett ... production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / production manager: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (4 episodes, 1991)
Dan Forster ... production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / production manager: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (4 episodes, 1991)
Carole Laird ... production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / production manager: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (4 episodes, 1991)
Fernando Letteri ... production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / production manager: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (4 episodes, 1991)
Robert Letteri ... production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / production manager: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (4 episodes, 1991)
Charm Wilson ... production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / production manager: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (4 episodes, 1991)
Cheryl Murphy ... post-production manager (2 episodes, 1991-1992)
Jean-Luc Florinda ... production manager: Walt Disney Animation France (1 episode, 1991)
Barry Pearce ... production manager: Freelance Animators Ltd. (1 episode, 1991)
Terry Smith ... production manager: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (1 episode, 1991)
Jeffrey Arthur ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 1992)
Michael Webster ... executive in charge of production (uncredited) (91 episodes, 1991-1992)
Catherine Winder ... production manager: overseas (uncredited) (67 episodes, 1991)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mickie Cassidy ... assistant director (1 episode, 1991)
Janey Dunn ... assistant director (1 episode, 1991)
Di Rudder ... assistant director (1 episode, 1991)

Series Art Department 

Paulette King ... storyboard clean-up artist / storyboard clean-up (29 episodes, 1991-1992)
Terry Hudson ... prop designer / prop design (20 episodes, 1991)
David Mink ... prop design / prop designer (18 episodes, 1991)
Ryan Anthony ... storyboard artist / storyboard clean-up artist / storyboard clean-up (14 episodes, 1991)
Marty Warner ... prop design / prop designer (13 episodes, 1991)
Liz Holzman ... storyboard clean-up artist / storyboard artist / prop designer (12 episodes, 1991-1992)
Rich Chidlaw ... storyboard artist / storyboard clean-up artist (12 episodes, 1991)
Darrel Bowen ... prop design / prop designer (11 episodes, 1991)
Dennis Greco ... prop design / prop designer (11 episodes, 1991)
Karl Gnass ... storyboard clean-up artist / storyboard artist (10 episodes, 1991-1992)
Kurt Anderson ... storyboard artist (10 episodes, 1991)
David Schwartz ... storyboard artist / storyboard clean-up artist (10 episodes, 1991)
Victor Cook ... storyboard artist / storyboard clean-up artist (9 episodes, 1991-1992)
Greg Guler ... prop design / prop designer (9 episodes, 1991-1992)
Chris Rutkowski ... storyboard artist / storyboard clean-up artist / storyboard (9 episodes, 1991-1992)
Phil Weinstein ... storyboard clean-up artist / storyboard artist (8 episodes, 1991-1992)
Jill Colbert ... storyboard artist / storyboard (8 episodes, 1991)
Lonnie Lloyd ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 1991)
Curt Walstead ... storyboard artist / storyboard clean-up artist (8 episodes, 1991)
Marjorie Warman ... art coordinator (8 episodes, 1991)
Bert Ring ... storyboard clean-up artist / storyboard artist (7 episodes, 1991-1992)
Hank Tucker ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 1991)
Wendell Washer ... storyboard artist / storyboard clean-up artist (7 episodes, 1991)
Sharon Forward ... storyboard artist (6 episodes, 1991)
Jan Green ... storyboard artist / storyboard clean-up artist (6 episodes, 1991)
Karen Silva ... art coordinator (6 episodes, 1991)
Robert Souza ... storyboard artist / storyboard clean-up artist / storyboard (6 episodes, 1991)
John Flagg ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 1991)
Carin-Anne Greco ... storyboard artist / storyboard clean-up artist (5 episodes, 1991)
Jim McLean ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 1991)
John Norton ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 1991)
David Prince ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 1991)
Holly Forsyth ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 1991)
George Goode ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 1991)
Denise Koyama ... storyboard artist / storyboard clean-up artist (4 episodes, 1991)
Rhoydon Shishido ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 1991)
Robert St. Pierre ... key layout artist (4 episodes, 1991)
Jim Willoughby ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 1991)
John Fox ... storyboard clean-up artist (3 episodes, 1991-1992)
Llyn Hunter ... storyboard clean-up artist / storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1991-1992)
Craig Kemplin ... storyboard artist / storyboard clean-up artist (3 episodes, 1991-1992)
Larry Scholl ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1991-1992)
Viki Anderson ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1991)
Yi-Chih Chen ... storyboard artist / storyboard clean-up artist (3 episodes, 1991)
Roy Wilson ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1991)
Steven E. Gordon ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1991)
Jeff Howard ... prop design / prop designer (2 episodes, 1991)
Rick Morrison ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1991)
Robert Shellhorn ... storyboard clean-up artist (2 episodes, 1991)
Kuni Tomita ... prop design (2 episodes, 1991)
Katherine Victor ... storyboard clean-up / storyboard clean-up artist (2 episodes, 1991)
Colin Baker ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1991)
Mark Bierbaum ... storyboard clean-up artist (1 episode, 1991)
Dave Brain ... storyboard clean-up artist (1 episode, 1991)
Ron Campbell ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1991)
Kathy Carr ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1991)
Larry Eikleberry ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1991)
Thom Enriquez ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1991)
Michael Figueroa ... art coordinator (1 episode, 1991)
Debra Jorgensborg ... color key stylist (1 episode, 1991)
Jodey Kaminski ... art coordinator (1 episode, 1991)
Robert Lamb ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1991)
Thomas A. Nelson ... storyboard clean-up artist (1 episode, 1991)
Dale Schott ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1991)
Vincenzo Trippetti ... storyboard clean-up artist (1 episode, 1991)
Andre Von Morisse ... storyboard clean-up (1 episode, 1991)
Fred Warter ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1991)
Dave Williams ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1991)
Shawna Cha-Gallego ... storyboard clean-up artist (1 episode, 1992)
Jesse Cosio ... storyboard clean-up artist (1 episode, 1992)

Series Sound Department 

Rick Hinson ... sound editor / sound effects editor (79 episodes, 1991-1992)
David Lynch ... sound editor / sound effects editor (79 episodes, 1991-1992)
Andrew Rose ... dialogue editor / adr editor (79 episodes, 1991-1992)
Jerry Winicki ... sound editor / sound effects editor (79 episodes, 1991-1992)
Jennifer Harrison ... dialogue editor / adr editor (72 episodes, 1991-1992)
Robert L. Harman ... re-recording mixer (66 episodes, 1991-1992)
James L. Aicholtz ... re-recording mixer (54 episodes, 1991)
Christopher Keith ... sound dubbing supervisor / dubbing supervisor (54 episodes, 1991)
Allen L. Stone ... re-recording mixer (54 episodes, 1991)
Skip Craig ... track reading / track reader (29 episodes, 1991-1992)
Craig Paulsen ... dialogue editor (23 episodes, 1991)
Michael Gollom ... sound editor (14 episodes, 1991)
William Griggs ... sound editor (14 episodes, 1991)
Greg LaPlante ... sound editor (14 episodes, 1991)
Tim Mertens ... dialogue editor (14 episodes, 1991)
Mark R. Crookston ... supervising sound editor (13 episodes, 1991)
Bill Rojas ... sound facility supervisor (13 episodes, 1991)
Cecil Broughton ... supervising sound editor (12 episodes, 1992)
Patrick Cyccone Jr. ... re-recording mixer (12 episodes, 1992)
William Freesh ... re-recording mixer (12 episodes, 1992)
Charlie King ... supervising sound editor (12 episodes, 1992)
Timothy J. Borquez ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor (11 episodes, 1991)
Timothy J. Garrity ... re-recording mixer (11 episodes, 1991)
Brian F. Mars ... sound editor (11 episodes, 1991)
Christine Craig ... track reading / track reader (4 episodes, 1991)
John Bavin ... re-recording (1 episode, 1991)
Roy Braverman ... sound effects editor / supervising sound editor (1 episode, 1991)
Thomas Burke ... supervising sound editor (1 episode, 1991)
Joe Carey ... sound editor (1 episode, 1991)
Anthony Constantini ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1991)
Gary S. Gelfand ... sound editor (1 episode, 1991)
Doug Gray ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1991)
Peggy McAffee ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 1991)
Elen Orson ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 1991)
Craig M. Otte ... sound editor (1 episode, 1991)

Series Visual Effects by 

Thierry Chaffoin ... effects animation (1 episode, 1991)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Chul-kyu Lim ... camera operator: Sunwoo Animation / camera: Sunwoo Animation (7 episodes, 1991)

Series Animation Department 

Michael Peraza Jr. ... concept designer (90 episodes, 1991-1992)
Marlene Robinson May ... supervising timing director (61 episodes, 1991-1992)
Toby Shelton ... supervising character designer / animation director (61 episodes, 1991-1992)
Fred Warter ... key layout designer / key background stylist (29 episodes, 1991-1992)
Derek Carter ... key layout designer (27 episodes, 1991)
Paro Hozumi ... key background stylist (25 episodes, 1991-1992)
Raymond Zibach ... key background stylist (25 episodes, 1991-1992)
Debra Jorgensborg ... color key stylist / key color stylist (24 episodes, 1991-1992)
Kenny Thompkins ... character designer (24 episodes, 1991)
Dale Desrochers ... layout artist (23 episodes, 1991)
Rick Leon ... animation director / timing director (21 episodes, 1991-1992)
Vincent Bassols ... animation director / timing director (20 episodes, 1991)
Jill Stirdivant ... color key stylist (18 episodes, 1991)
Carole Beers ... animation director / timing director (17 episodes, 1991)
John Kimball ... animation director / timing director (16 episodes, 1991-1992)
Colin Baker ... overseas animation supervisor (16 episodes, 1991)
Brooks Campbell ... key background stylist (16 episodes, 1991)
Paul A. Felix ... key layout designer / character designer (16 episodes, 1991)
Kexx Singleton ... character designer (16 episodes, 1991)
Dana Landsberg ... character designer (15 episodes, 1991-1992)
Jim Schlenker ... key layout designer (14 episodes, 1991)
Dave Brain ... animation director / timing director (13 episodes, 1991)
Marsh Lamore ... animation director / timing director (13 episodes, 1991)
Robert Shellhorn ... animation director / timing director (13 episodes, 1991)
Hye Coh ... key background stylist (12 episodes, 1991-1992)
Brian Ray ... timing director / overseas animation producer (12 episodes, 1991-1992)
Tom Bird ... character designer (12 episodes, 1991)
Dale Case ... animation director / timing director (12 episodes, 1991)
William Lorencz ... key background stylist (12 episodes, 1991)
Mitch Rochon ... animation director / timing director (12 episodes, 1991)
Takeshi Atomura ... animation director: Japan (11 episodes, 1991)
Mike Fallows ... overseas animation supervisor (11 episodes, 1991)
Saburo Hashimoto ... director: Japan / unit director: Japan (11 episodes, 1991)
Doug Johnson ... overseas animation supervisor (11 episodes, 1991)
Kiyotaka Kantake ... director: Japan / unit director: Japan (11 episodes, 1991)
Tsuguyuki Kubo ... layout director: Japan (11 episodes, 1991)
Tom Owens ... character designer (11 episodes, 1991)
Yolanda Rearick ... color key stylist (11 episodes, 1991)
Bob Treat ... animation director / timing director (11 episodes, 1991)
Yoshihiro Tsuji ... animation director: Japan (11 episodes, 1991)
Shigeru Yamamoto ... animation supervisor: Japan (11 episodes, 1991)
Madoka Yasue ... animation director: Japan (11 episodes, 1991)
Koichi Maruyama ... animator: Japan (10 episodes, 1991)
Takashi Saijô ... animation director: Japan (10 episodes, 1991)
Colette Van Mierlo ... key layout designer (10 episodes, 1991)
Marta Glodkowska ... color key stylist (9 episodes, 1991)
Robert St. Pierre ... key layout designer (8 episodes, 1991-1992)
Hiroshi Dobashi ... animator: Japan (8 episodes, 1991)
Terence Harrison ... timing director / animation director (8 episodes, 1991)
Masaharu Tada ... animator: Japan (8 episodes, 1991)
Britt Teegarden ... color key stylist (8 episodes, 1991)
Darrel Bowen ... character designer (7 episodes, 1991)
Robin Draper ... color key stylist (7 episodes, 1991)
Dan Forster ... overseas animation supervisor (7 episodes, 1991)
Hiroshi Kawamata ... animator: Japan (7 episodes, 1991)
Kiyomi Miyakawa ... animator: Japan (7 episodes, 1991)
Tom Ray ... animation director / timing director (7 episodes, 1991)
Mike Svayko ... animation director (7 episodes, 1991)
Hisashi Wada ... animator: Japan (7 episodes, 1991)
Enzo Avolio ... animator: Kennedy Cartoons (6 episodes, 1991)
Stephen Baker ... animator: Kennedy Cartoons (6 episodes, 1991)
Masayoshi Banno ... background artist: Japan (6 episodes, 1991)
Yosh Barry ... layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / layout artist: Australia (6 episodes, 1991)
Scott Bennett ... layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / layout artist: Australia (6 episodes, 1991)
Derek Bond ... animator: Kennedy Cartoons (6 episodes, 1991)
Stan Chiu ... animator: Kennedy Cartoons (6 episodes, 1991)
Kelly Day ... key layout designer (6 episodes, 1991)
Shoko Fukumoto ... animator: Japan (6 episodes, 1991)
James Gallego ... key background stylist (6 episodes, 1991)
Eui Sun Hwang ... layout artist: Kennedy Cartoons / layout: Kennedy Cartoons (6 episodes, 1991)
Masakazu Ikeda ... animator: Japan (6 episodes, 1991)
Glen Kennedy ... animation director: Kennedy Cartoons / animation director (6 episodes, 1991)
Minoru Kibata ... animator: Japan (6 episodes, 1991)
Etae Kim ... animator: Kennedy Cartoons (6 episodes, 1991)
Jin Kim ... animator: Kennedy Cartoons (6 episodes, 1991)
Dan Lee ... animator: Kennedy Cartoons (6 episodes, 1991)
Ed Lee ... layout artist: Kennedy Cartoons / layout: Kennedy Cartoons (6 episodes, 1991)
Namkook Lee ... layout artist: Kennedy Cartoons / layout: Kennedy Cartoons (6 episodes, 1991)
Grant Lounsbury ... animator: Kennedy Cartoons (6 episodes, 1991)
Mircea Mantta ... animation director (6 episodes, 1991)
Sergio Mazzotta ... animator: Kennedy Cartoons (6 episodes, 1991)
Mark Mulgrew ... layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / layout artist: Australia (6 episodes, 1991)
Alex Nicholas ... layout supervisor: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / layout director: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / layout director: Australia (6 episodes, 1991)
Minoru Nishida ... background supervisor: Japan (6 episodes, 1991)
Ritsuko Notani ... animation director: Japan (6 episodes, 1991)
Yukio Okazaki ... director: Japan / unit director: Japan (6 episodes, 1991)
Mark Petlock ... animator: Kennedy Cartoons (6 episodes, 1991)
Brian Poehlman ... layout artist: Kennedy Cartoons / layout: Kennedy Cartoons (6 episodes, 1991)
Yusaku Sakamoto ... animator: Japan (6 episodes, 1991)
David Skinner ... layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / layout artist: Australia (6 episodes, 1991)
Owen Smith ... layout artist: Kennedy Cartoons / layout: Kennedy Cartoons (6 episodes, 1991)
James Straus ... animator: Kennedy Cartoons (6 episodes, 1991)
Todd Sullivan ... animator: Kennedy Cartoons (6 episodes, 1991)
Troy Sullivan ... animator: Kennedy Cartoons (6 episodes, 1991)
Heihachiro Tanaka ... animator: Japan (6 episodes, 1991)
Mariko Tasaki ... background artist: Japan (6 episodes, 1991)
Bun Heang Ung ... layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / layout artist: Australia (6 episodes, 1991)
Darren Vandenburg ... animator: Kennedy Cartoons (6 episodes, 1991)
John Williamson ... animator: Kennedy Cartoons (6 episodes, 1991)
Sung-Gu Won ... animator: Kennedy Cartoons (6 episodes, 1991)
Kevin Wotton ... layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / layout artist: Australia (6 episodes, 1991)
Noh Yonkun ... animator: Kennedy Cartoons (6 episodes, 1991)
Bob Zamboni ... animation director / timing director (6 episodes, 1991)
Zaldy Zuno ... animator: Kennedy Cartoons (6 episodes, 1991)
Chris Bradley ... animation director: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animation director: Australia (5 episodes, 1991)
Steve Cooper ... layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / layout artist: Australia (5 episodes, 1991)
Dick Dunn ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator: Australia (5 episodes, 1991)
Ariel Ferrari ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator: Australia (5 episodes, 1991)
Ian Harrowell ... animation director: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animation director: Australia (5 episodes, 1991)
John Hill ... layout director: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / layout supervisor: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / layout director: Australia (5 episodes, 1991)
Tachiko Kimura ... background artist: Japan (5 episodes, 1991)
Steve Lyons ... layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / layout artist: Australia (5 episodes, 1991)
Walter Micati ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator: Australia (5 episodes, 1991)
Yasumi Mikamoto ... director: Japan (5 episodes, 1991)
Henry Neville ... animation director: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animation director: Australia (5 episodes, 1991)
Bruce Pedersen ... layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / layout artist: Australia (5 episodes, 1991)
Woody Yocum ... timing director (5 episodes, 1991)
Cho Se Jin ... layout artist: Sunwoo Animation / layout: Sunwoo Animation (4 episodes, 1991-1992)
Jamil Ahmad ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator: Australia (4 episodes, 1991)
Greg Battes ... key background stylist (4 episodes, 1991)
Ty Bosco ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator: Australia (4 episodes, 1991)
Mike Chavez ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator: Australia (4 episodes, 1991)
Andrew Collins ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator: Australia (4 episodes, 1991)
Gairden Cooke ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator: Australia (4 episodes, 1991)
Peter Gardiner ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator: Australia (4 episodes, 1991)
Warwick Gilbert ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator: Australia (4 episodes, 1991)
Lianne Hughes ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator: Australia (4 episodes, 1991)
Dwayne Labbe ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator: Australia (4 episodes, 1991)
Morris Lee ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator: Australia (4 episodes, 1991)
Helen McAdam ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator: Australia (4 episodes, 1991)
Kathie O'Rourke ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator: Australia (4 episodes, 1991)
Wendy Parkin ... animator: Kennedy Cartoons (4 episodes, 1991)
Kevin Peaty ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator: Australia (4 episodes, 1991)
Carol Seidl ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator: Australia (4 episodes, 1991)
Richard Slapczynski ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator: Australia (4 episodes, 1991)
Doug Smith ... animator: Kennedy Cartoons (4 episodes, 1991)
Mike Stapleton ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator: Australia (4 episodes, 1991)
Mike Stevens ... animator: Kennedy Cartoons (4 episodes, 1991)
Jozef Szekeres ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator: Australia (4 episodes, 1991)
Andrew Szemenyei ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator: Australia (4 episodes, 1991)
Noboru Takano ... animator: Japan (4 episodes, 1991)
Steven Taylor ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator: Australia (4 episodes, 1991)
Steve Trenbirth ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator: Australia (4 episodes, 1991)
Jean Tych ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator: Australia (4 episodes, 1991)
Ian White ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator: Australia (4 episodes, 1991)
Kang Lin Zhu ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator: Australia (4 episodes, 1991)
Chul Hee Han ... animator: Sunwoo Animation (3 episodes, 1991-1992)
Youngku Kim ... background artist: Sunwoo Animation / backgrounds: Sunwoo Animation (3 episodes, 1991-1992)
Jean Duval ... layout artist: Walt Disney Animation France (3 episodes, 1991)
Zoltan Maros ... layout supervisor: Walt Disney Animation France / layout artist: Walt Disney Animation France (3 episodes, 1991)
Vincent Massy ... layout artist: Walt Disney Animation France (3 episodes, 1991)
Beverley McNamara ... background supervisor: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / background supervisor: Australia (3 episodes, 1991)
Kiyoshi Nakamura ... animator: Japan (3 episodes, 1991)
Pascal Pinon ... layout artist: Walt Disney Animation France (3 episodes, 1991)
Jean-Christophe Poulain ... animation supervisor: Walt Disney Animation France / layout director: Walt Disney Animation France (3 episodes, 1991)
Maria Szemenyei ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia / animator: Australia (3 episodes, 1991)
James T. Walker ... timing director (3 episodes, 1991)
Park Dong Kwun ... animation director: Sunwoo Animation / director: Sunwoo Animation (2 episodes, 1991-1992)
Sung-woo Lee ... animation director: Sunwoo Animation / animator: Sunwoo Animation (2 episodes, 1991-1992)
Olivier Adam ... background artist: Walt Disney Animation France (2 episodes, 1991)
Jean-Luc Ballester ... animator: Walt Disney Animation France (2 episodes, 1991)
Sylvie Bennett-Fauqué ... assistant animation director: Walt Disney Animation France (2 episodes, 1991)
Bolhem Bouchiba ... layout artist: Walt Disney Animation France (2 episodes, 1991)
Moran Caouissin ... animator: Walt Disney Animation France (2 episodes, 1991)
Kang Chul ... animator: Sunwoo Animation (2 episodes, 1991)
Janet Cummings ... color key stylist (2 episodes, 1991)
Barry Dean ... background artist: Australia / background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (2 episodes, 1991)
Patrick Delage ... animator: Walt Disney Animation France (2 episodes, 1991)
Gary Eggleston ... key background stylist (2 episodes, 1991)
Marc Eoche-Duval ... animator: Walt Disney Animation France (2 episodes, 1991)
Pierre Fassel ... animator: Walt Disney Animation France (2 episodes, 1991)
Jean-Paul Fernandez ... background artist: Walt Disney Animation France (2 episodes, 1991)
Bruno Gaumétou ... animator: Walt Disney Animation France (2 episodes, 1991)
Hélène Godefroy ... background artist: Walt Disney Animation France (2 episodes, 1991)
Arnold Gransac ... animator: Walt Disney Animation France (2 episodes, 1991)
Dennis Greco ... key layout designer (2 episodes, 1991)
Kyung-sup Jung ... animator: Sunwoo Animation (2 episodes, 1991)
Jinzaburo Kaiho ... background artist: Japan (2 episodes, 1991)
Gun Sul Lee ... animator: Sunwoo Animation (2 episodes, 1991)
Jerry Liew ... background artist: Australia / background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (2 episodes, 1991)
Patricia Millereau-Guilmard ... background artist: Walt Disney Animation France (2 episodes, 1991)
Vincent Misser ... background artist: Walt Disney Animation France (2 episodes, 1991)
Dominique Monfery ... animator: Walt Disney Animation France (2 episodes, 1991)
Charles A. Nichols ... animation director / timing director (2 episodes, 1991)
Nathalie Nicolas ... background artist: Walt Disney Animation France (2 episodes, 1991)
Yukio Ohmori ... animator: Japan (2 episodes, 1991)
Paul Pattie ... background artist: Australia / background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (2 episodes, 1991)
Pierre Pavloff ... background supervisor: Walt Disney Animation France (2 episodes, 1991)
Brigitte Pinon ... background artist: Walt Disney Animation France (2 episodes, 1991)
Michel Pisson ... background artist: Walt Disney Animation France (2 episodes, 1991)
Catherine Poulain ... animator: Walt Disney Animation France (2 episodes, 1991)
Jean-Christophe Roger ... animator: Walt Disney Animation France (2 episodes, 1991)
Pascal Ropars ... animator: Walt Disney Animation France (2 episodes, 1991)
Mireille Sarault ... animator: Walt Disney Animation France (2 episodes, 1991)
Helen Steele ... background artist: Australia / background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (2 episodes, 1991)
Hong Jin Sung ... layout artist: Sunwoo Animation / layout: Sunwoo Animation (2 episodes, 1991)
Rafaël Vicente ... assistant animation director: Walt Disney Animation France (2 episodes, 1991)
Ken Wright ... background artist: Australia / background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (2 episodes, 1991)
Jang Gil Kim ... timing director (2 episodes, 1992)
Bob Baxter ... overseas animation supervisor: Wang Film Productions (1 episode, 1991)
Mickie Cassidy ... assistant animation supervisor: Australia (1 episode, 1991)
Thierry Chaffoin ... effects animator: Walt Disney Animation France (1 episode, 1991)
Tammy Daniel-Biske ... inbetween artist (1 episode, 1991)
Janey Dunn ... assistant animation supervisor: Australia (1 episode, 1991)
John Ewing ... animation supervisor (1 episode, 1991)
Jill Halliday ... timing director (1 episode, 1991)
Jin Su Hong ... animator: Sunwoo Animation (1 episode, 1991)
Cho Mi Ja ... animator: Sunwoo Animation (1 episode, 1991)
Kim Jeong Kon ... director: Sunwoo Animation (1 episode, 1991)
Kyoung-Ho Lee ... animator: Sunwoo Animation (1 episode, 1991)
Jung-kyu Lim ... director: Sunwoo Animation (1 episode, 1991)
Toshiaki Marumori ... background artist: Japan (1 episode, 1991)
Hak Soo Mok ... animator: Sunwoo Animation (1 episode, 1991)
Ron Myrick ... timing director (1 episode, 1991)
Di Rudder ... assistant animation supervisor: Australia (1 episode, 1991)
Yoon Young Sam ... backgrounds: Sunwoo Animation (1 episode, 1991)
Yeun Young Sang ... animation director: Sunwoo Animation (1 episode, 1991)
Yoon Oo Sang ... background artist: Sunwoo Animation (1 episode, 1991)
Lee Doo Seok ... animator: Sunwoo Animation (1 episode, 1991)
Kim Jang Sub ... animator: Sunwoo Animation (1 episode, 1991)
Hyungsuk Suh ... animator: Sunwoo Animation (1 episode, 1991)
Katherine Victor ... timing director (1 episode, 1991)
Woo Sang Yun ... background artist: Sunwoo Animation (1 episode, 1991)
Barry Anderson ... overseas animation supervisor (1 episode, 1992)
Jesse Cosio ... timing director (1 episode, 1992)
Dan Hunn ... overseas animation supervisor (1 episode, 1992)
Chan Jo Kim ... animator: Sunwoo Animation (1 episode, 1992)
Bob Kirk ... timing director (1 episode, 1992)
Harold Duckett ... animator: Kennedy Cartoons (uncredited) (4 episodes, 1991)
Jon McClenahan ... animator (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1991)
Bunis Yang ... animation director: Wang Film Productions (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1991)
Willy Ashworth ... effects animator: Kennedy Cartoons (uncredited) (1 episode, 1991)
Stan Fong ... animator: Freelance Animators (uncredited) (1 episode, 1991)

Series Editorial Department 

Rich Harrison ... supervising editor / managing film editor (82 episodes, 1991-1992)
Cecil Broughton ... supervising editor / supervising film editor (70 episodes, 1991-1992)
Charlie King ... supervising editor / managing film editor / supervising film editor (70 episodes, 1991-1992)
John Royer ... post-production coordinator (55 episodes, 1991-1992)
Nanci Schwartz ... post-production assistant (55 episodes, 1991-1992)
Joe Hathaway ... post production supervisor (55 episodes, 1991)
Jeffrey Arthur ... post-production coordinator (54 episodes, 1991)
James N. Harrison ... assistant editor (40 episodes, 1991-1992)
Jennifer Harrison ... assistant editor (20 episodes, 1991)
Tom Jaeger ... assistant editor (16 episodes, 1991)
Sam Horta ... supervising editorial consultant (13 episodes, 1991)
Thomas Needell ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 1991)
Elen Orson ... picture editor / supervising picture editor (2 episodes, 1991)
Russ Mooney ... post-production producer (1 episode, 1991)
Steve Werner ... post-production assistant (1 episode, 1992)

Series Music Department 

Steve Nelson ... composer: theme music / theme by (78 episodes, 1991-1992)
Thomas Richard Sharp ... composer: theme music / theme by (78 episodes, 1991-1992)
Alex Wilkinson ... music editor (12 episodes, 1991)
Steve Tyrell ... music producer: theme music / music producer: theme / music producer: title theme (7 episodes, 1991)
Roy Braverman ... music editor (2 episodes, 1991)
Mark Watters ... composer: additional music (uncredited) (16 episodes, 1991-1992)
J. Eric Schmidt ... composer: additional music (uncredited) (7 episodes, 1991-1992)
Brad Warnaar ... composer: additional music (uncredited) (5 episodes, 1991-1992)
David Slonaker ... composer: additional music (uncredited) (4 episodes, 1991)
Jerry Grant ... composer: additional music (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1991)
Joel McNeely ... composer: additional music (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1991)
Albert Lloyd Olson ... composer: additional music (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1991)
James Stemple ... composer: additional music (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1991)
Stephen James Taylor ... composer: additional music (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1991)
Richard Gibbs ... composer: additional music (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1991-1992)
Stu Goldberg ... composer: additional music (uncredited) (1 episode, 1991)

Series Other crew 

Ginny McSwain ... dialogue director (91 episodes, 1991-1992)
Johanne Beaudoin ... production assistant (58 episodes, 1991-1992)
Krista Bunn ... archives supervisor / supervisor of production art services (48 episodes, 1991-1992)
Craig Simpson ... shipping coordinator / script coordinator (48 episodes, 1991-1992)
Olivia Miner ... talent coordinator (35 episodes, 1991)
Marjorie Warman ... art coordinator (32 episodes, 1991-1992)
Susan Gold ... script coordinator / production assistant (26 episodes, 1991-1992)
Jim Finch ... continuity coordinator (24 episodes, 1991-1992)
Katherine Victor ... continuity coordinator (24 episodes, 1991-1992)
Melinda Dilger ... production assistant (23 episodes, 1991)
Karen Silva ... art coordinator (21 episodes, 1991-1992)
Kevin Hopps ... story editor (19 episodes, 1991)
Tad Stones ... story editor (17 episodes, 1991-1992)
Beth Ann Knutson ... production assistant (17 episodes, 1991)
Myrna Bushman ... continuity coordinator (16 episodes, 1991)
Lynne Batchelor ... talent coordinator (15 episodes, 1991)
Luanne Wood ... production assistant (14 episodes, 1991)
Vonnie Batson ... continuity coordinator (13 episodes, 1991)
Marie Sager ... script coordinator (11 episodes, 1991)
Doug Langdale ... story editor (10 episodes, 1991-1992)
Duane Capizzi ... story editor (10 episodes, 1991)
Stephanie Elliott ... production assistant (10 episodes, 1991)
Carter Crocker ... story editor (9 episodes, 1991)
Tom Minton ... story editor (9 episodes, 1991)
Laraine Arkow ... script coordinator (7 episodes, 1991)
Skip Craig ... track reading (7 episodes, 1991)
Michelle Pniewski ... production assistant (7 episodes, 1991)
Jamie Thomason ... talent coordinator (6 episodes, 1991-1992)
Mirith Schilder ... script coordinator (5 episodes, 1991)
William Waggoner ... production assistant (5 episodes, 1991)
Eloise Hicks ... checker (4 episodes, 1991)
Michelle Pappalardo-Robinson ... production assistant (4 episodes, 1991)
Steve Roberts ... story editor (4 episodes, 1991)
Bruce Talkington ... story editor (3 episodes, 1991)
Jodey Kaminski ... art coordinator / production assistant (2 episodes, 1991-1992)
Etienne Longa ... production assistant: Walt Disney Animation France (2 episodes, 1991)
Nanci Schwartz ... post production assistant / production assistant (2 episodes, 1991)
Jeffrey Arthur ... post production coordinator (1 episode, 1991)
Jose Barreiros ... production management: Australia (1 episode, 1991)
Nerida Bennett ... production management: Australia (1 episode, 1991)
Gordon Bressack ... story editor (1 episode, 1991)
Dan Forster ... production management: Australia (1 episode, 1991)
Carole Laird ... production management: Australia (1 episode, 1991)
Fernando Letteri ... production management: Australia (1 episode, 1991)
Robert Letteri ... production management: Australia (1 episode, 1991)
John Royer ... post production coordinator (1 episode, 1991)
Charm Wilson ... production management: Australia (1 episode, 1991)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed