Edit
Bobby's World (TV Series 1990–1998) Poster

(1990–1998)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

John Callas ... (45 episodes, 1990-1998)
Bernard Wolf ... (18 episodes, 1990-1994)
John Peter ... (17 episodes, 1990-1996)
Michael Wolf ... (15 episodes, 1990-1995)
Ron Myrick ... (14 episodes, 1990-1995)
Marlene Robinson May ... (9 episodes, 1994-1998)
Jeff Hall ... (7 episodes, 1990-1995)
Jack Heiter ... (7 episodes, 1990-1991)
Swinton O. Scott III ... (7 episodes, 1994-1995)
Tom Tataranowicz ... (6 episodes, 1990-1998)
Gary Conrad ... (6 episodes, 1991-1995)
Brian Hogan ... (6 episodes, 1994-1996)
Dave Brain ... (5 episodes, 1992-1998)
Bob Nesler ... (5 episodes, 1992-1995)
John Conning ... (4 episodes, 1994-1996)
Bob Treat ... (4 episodes, 1994)
Glenn Kirkpatrick ... (3 episodes, 1992)
Vincent Davis ... (2 episodes, 1992)
Pete Michels ... (2 episodes, 1995)
Norm McCabe ... (1 episode, 1991)
Tom Ray ... (1 episode, 1991)
Allen Foster ... (1 episode, 1992)
Chuck Sheetz ... (1 episode, 1994)
Klay Hall ... (1 episode, 1995)
Bob Curtis ... (1 episode, 1998)
Allen Wilzbach ... (1 episode, 1998)

Series Writing Credits  

Howie Mandel ... (creator) (81 episodes, 1990-1998)
Jim Staahl ... (developer) (48 episodes, 1990-1998)
Jim Fisher ... (developer) (46 episodes, 1990-1998)
Diane Dixon ... (16 episodes, 1990-1998)
Carol Corwen ... (7 episodes, 1992-1994)
Steve Brasfield ... (5 episodes, 1994-1997)
Betty G. Birney ... (4 episodes, 1990-1991)
Peter Tilden ... (4 episodes, 1993-1996)
Mark Zaslove ... (2 episodes, 1992)
Tony Marino ... (1 episode, 1991)
Mitch Schauer ... (1 episode, 1991)
Gary Marks ... (1 episode, 1992)
David Castro ... (1 episode, 1994)
Grant Moran ... (1 episode, 1994)
Arnie Wess ... (1 episode, 1994)
Mark McKain ... (1 episode, 1995)
Bruce A. Taylor ... (1 episode, 1995)
Timothy Williams ... (1 episode, 1995)

Series Cast  

Howie Mandel ...  Bobby Generic / ... 81 episodes, 1990-1998
Gail Matthius ...  Martha / ... 44 episodes, 1990-1998
Kevin Smets Kevin Smets ...  Derek Generic 44 episodes, 1992-1996
Charity James ...  Kelly / ... 41 episodes, 1990-1998
Tino Insana ...  Uncle Ted 40 episodes, 1990-1998
Frank Welker ...  Roger / ... 34 episodes, 1990-1998
Gary Owens ...  Captain Squash 22 episodes, 1990-1998
Benny Luciano Benny Luciano 21 episodes, 1990-1991
Debi Derryberry ...  Jackie 20 episodes, 1991-1997
Susan Tolsky Susan Tolsky ...  Mrs. Orso 16 episodes, 1990-1997
Pat Fraley ...  Meeker 16 episodes, 1990-1998
Rob Paulsen ...  Snerd 16 episodes, 1990-1998
Danny Mann Danny Mann 15 episodes, 1990-1996
Jim Staahl 13 episodes, 1990-1996
Jim Fisher Jim Fisher 11 episodes, 1990-1993
Dan Castellaneta 7 episodes, 1990-1993
Edie McClurg ...  Aunt Ruth Generic 7 episodes, 1990-1995
Candi Milo 6 episodes, 1990-1998
Maurice LaMarche ...  Geriatric Park Owner / ... 5 episodes, 1990-1996
Pamela Adlon ...  Derek Generic 5 episodes, 1992-1998
Miriam Flynn 4 episodes, 1991-1995
Jeff Doucette 4 episodes, 1991-1992
Denny Dillon ...  Mrs. Hula 4 episodes, 1991-1992
Dani Douthette Dani Douthette 4 episodes, 1990-1996
Katie Leigh 4 episodes, 1990-1992
Dana Hill ...  Markie 4 episodes, 1990-1994
Pat Musick Pat Musick 3 episodes, 1990-1993
Jim Cummings ...  Balladeer / ... 3 episodes, 1990-1995
Pauly Shore ...  George 3 episodes, 1990-1993
Nancy Cartwright ...  Babysitter 2 episodes, 1990
Dave Thomas 2 episodes, 1992
B.J. Thomas ...  Himself 2 episodes, 1991-1992
Brian Cummings 2 episodes, 1992-1993
Dani Staahl Dani Staahl 2 episodes, 1992
Gilbert Gottfried ...  Karate Sensei / ... 2 episodes, 1993-1994
Barry Hansen Barry Hansen 1 episode, 1994
Stephen Furst 1 episode, 1990
Felicia Michaels 1 episode, 1994
Sheryl Bernstein 1 episode, 1990
Maggie Roswell 1 episode, 1990
Don Messick 1 episode, 1991
Ellen Gerstell Ellen Gerstell 1 episode, 1990
Hal Rayle 1 episode, 1990
Teresa Ganzel 1 episode, 1991
Kenneth Mars 1 episode, 1991
Catie Dixon Catie Dixon 1 episode, 1995
David Doyle 1 episode, 1995
Glenn Shadix 1 episode, 1995
Charlie Adler 1 episode, 1990
Phil Hartman 1 episode, 1990
Tress MacNeille 1 episode, 1990
Robert Ridgely 1 episode, 1990
John Kassir 1 episode, 1994
Chris Candy 1 episode, 1995
Jonathan Schmock 1 episode, 1990
Andre Stojka 1 episode, 1990
John Tesh 1 episode, 1991
Stephen Burrows ...  Ukelele Man 1 episode, 1994
Jennifer Candy 1 episode, 1995
S. Scott Bullock S. Scott Bullock 1 episode, 1990
Anna Pagan ...  Singing Purple Fish 1 episode, 1990
Paul Anka ...  Himself 1 episode, 1992
Hamilton Camp ...  Uncle Lou 1 episode, 1992
George Coe 1 episode, 1992
Bob Garon Bob Garon ...  Gordon Hula 1 episode, 1992
Arsenio Hall ...  Himself 1 episode, 1992
Jess Harnell 1 episode, 1992
Michael Horse 1 episode, 1992
Richard Karron Richard Karron 1 episode, 1992
Andrea Martin 1 episode, 1992
Julie McWhirter Julie McWhirter 1 episode, 1992
Iona Morris 1 episode, 1992
John Moschitta Jr. ...  Herb Leventhal 1 episode, 1992
Cree Summer 1 episode, 1992
Jay Thomas 1 episode, 1992
Barbara Billingsley 1 episode, 1993
Christine Cavanaugh ...  Kevin 1 episode, 1993
Jeannie Elias Jeannie Elias ...  Bully 1 episode, 1993
Rachel Hunter ...  Ms. Miller 1 episode, 1993
Brad Garrett ...  Anthony / ... 1 episode, 1994
Fabio ...  Himself 1 episode, 1995

Series Produced by 

Phil Roman ... executive producer (81 episodes, 1990-1998)
Howie Mandel ... executive producer (80 episodes, 1990-1998)
John Callas ... producer / producer: live action sequences / producer: live-action sequence / producer: live-action sequences / live action producer (78 episodes, 1990-1998)
Jim Fisher ... consulting producer / co-producer (68 episodes, 1991-1998)
Jim Staahl ... co-producer / consulting producer (39 episodes, 1991-1998)
Mitch Schauer ... producer (21 episodes, 1990-1991)
Gary Conrad ... producer (12 episodes, 1992-1998)
Brian A. Miller ... executive producer (7 episodes, 1990-1991)
Kathrin Seitz ... supervising producer: Film Roman (7 episodes, 1990-1991)
Barbara Wright ... associate producer (7 episodes, 1990-1991)
Paul Germain ... creative producer (6 episodes, 1990-1991)
Larry Le Francis ... associate producer (2 episodes, 1990)
Tami Sloan Tsark ... associate producer (2 episodes, 1990)
Diane Dixon ... co-producer (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Bob Curtis ... co-producer (1 episode, 1990)
Cella Nichols Duffy ... co-producer (1 episode, 1991)
Bill Schultz ... executive in charge of production (1 episode, 1992)

Series Music by 

Mark Koval ... (74 episodes, 1990-1998)
John Tesh ... (7 episodes, 1990-1992)

Series Film Editing by 

Julie Gustafson ... (7 episodes, 1990-1992)
Sam Horta ... (3 episodes, 1990)
Thomas Syslo ... (2 episodes, 1992)
Kevin Spears ... (1 episode, 1991)
Julie Ann Lau ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 1990)

Series Casting By 

Ginny McSwain ... (7 episodes, 1990-1991)

Series Production Management 

Bill Schultz ... executive in charge of production / production manager (19 episodes, 1990-1996)
Lolee Aries ... production manager / studio production manager / vice president of production (10 episodes, 1991-1998)
Lizabeth Aguiar ... post-production supervisor (9 episodes, 1990-1991)
John Cawley ... production manager / pre-production manager / post-production manager / pre production manager (9 episodes, 1990-1991)
Barbara Beck ... post-production supervisor / director of post production (8 episodes, 1991-1996)
Cella Nichols Duffy ... production manager (6 episodes, 1990)
Anne Luiting ... v.p. of production / vice president of production (4 episodes, 1995-1996)
Barbara Cordova ... production manager (3 episodes, 1995-1996)
Kenneth T. Ito ... overseas production manager (3 episodes, 1995-1996)
Angela Samona ... post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 1995-1996)
Frank Saperstein ... post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 1990-1991)
Dennis Graham ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 1992)
Marie Cecchino-Brand ... production manager (1 episode, 1998)
Melissa Greer ... director of post production (1 episode, 1998)
Noel-Quinn Roman ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 1998)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

John Callas ... director (26 episodes, 1990-1998)
Jeffrey Perlmutter ... assistant director (7 episodes, 1990-1991)
Samuel S. Williams ... assistant director / supervising assistant director (7 episodes, 1990-1991)
Marija Miletic Dail ... supervising assistant director (6 episodes, 1990)
Herb Moore ... assistant director (5 episodes, 1990)
Anthony Bell ... assistant director (1 episode, 1990)
Peter Hixson ... assistant director (1 episode, 1991)
Glenn Kirkpatrick ... supervising director (1 episode, 1992)
Rick Bugental ... assistant director (uncredited) (1 episode, 1990)

Series Art Department 

Craig Kellman ... storyboard artist / models (17 episodes, 1990-1995)
Gary Hoffman ... storyboard artist / models / prop designer (10 episodes, 1990-1998)
Bob Boyle ... models (8 episodes, 1990-1991)
Mitch Schauer ... models / storyboard artist / character designer (8 episodes, 1990-1991)
Gary Conrad ... storyboard supervisor / storyboard / storyboard artist (7 episodes, 1990-1991)
Jeff LaFlamme ... models (7 episodes, 1990-1991)
Don Shank ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 1990-1991)
Ray Johnson Jr. ... storyboard artist (6 episodes, 1990-1991)
Debbie Baber ... storyboard artist (6 episodes, 1990)
John Sparey ... main title director (6 episodes, 1992-1998)
Ron Campbell ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 1990-1991)
Deborah Mark ... color design (5 episodes, 1992-1996)
Kurt Dumas ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 1990-1991)
Scott Jeralds ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 1990-1991)
Kelly James ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 1990)
Mark Whiting ... lead background painter (3 episodes, 1990-1992)
Phyllis Craig ... color design (3 episodes, 1990)
Dave Rodriguez ... models / storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1992)
Cathy Malkasian ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1990-1991)
Andrew Austin ... storyboard (2 episodes, 1990)
Dan Krall ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1990)
Peter Alvarado ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1991-1992)
Del Barras ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1990)
Bill Barry ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1990)
Sean Edberg ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1990)
Raymie Muzquiz ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1990)
Bill Perez ... storyboard (1 episode, 1990)
Robert Scull ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1990)
Byron Vaughns ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1990)
Al Zegler ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1990)
Rumen Petkov ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1991)
Barry Vodos ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1991)
Brian Hogan ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1992)
David Rodriguez ... models (1 episode, 1992)
Adam Dykstra ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1994)
Brad Landreth ... layouts (1 episode, 1995)
Cliff Voorhees ... layouts (1 episode, 1995)
Michael Goguen ... models (1 episode, 1996)
Lin Larsen ... models (uncredited) (1 episode, 1990)

Series Sound Department 

Timothy J. Borquez ... re-recording mixer / supervising re-recording mixer / re recording mixer (24 episodes, 1990-1998)
Jason Freedman ... dialogue editor (23 episodes, 1995-1998)
Greg LaPlante ... sound editor (18 episodes, 1992-1997)
Timothy J. Garrity ... re-recording mixer (14 episodes, 1991-1997)
Deb Adair ... production sound mixer (8 episodes, 1997)
Daniel Ben-Shimon ... sound editor (7 episodes, 1990-1991)
Michael Bradley ... sound editor (6 episodes, 1990)
Bill Kean ... sound editor (6 episodes, 1990)
Brian F. Mars ... sound editor (6 episodes, 1990)
Charles Rychwalski ... sound editor (6 episodes, 1990)
Michael Geisler ... sound editor (4 episodes, 1992)
Les Wolf ... sound editor (3 episodes, 1990-1993)
Thomas A. Harris ... sound editor (2 episodes, 1991)
Stephen Janisz ... sound editor (2 episodes, 1991)
John O. Robinson III ... sound editor (2 episodes, 1991)
Alex Wilkinson ... sound editor (2 episodes, 1992)
Alex Wilkinson ... sound editor (2 episodes, 1992)
Thomas Syslo ... sound editor / supervising editor (2 episodes, 1995-1998)
Dan Cubert ... recording engineer (1 episode, 1991)
Sam Horta ... supervising editorial consultant (1 episode, 1995)
Jennifer Mertens ... sound editor (1 episode, 1995)
Kenneth Young ... sound effects editor (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1992)

Series Animation Department 

Craig Kellman ... models / storyboard / model designer (23 episodes, 1990-1994)
Kevin Petrilak ... animator: main title sequence / main title animator / animator: main title / animator: main title animation / animator: opening sequence (17 episodes, 1990-1998)
Cliff Voorhees ... layout artist / layout / layouts / key layout (17 episodes, 1990-1998)
Bob Boyle ... storyboard / background artist / background / backgrounds / models (8 episodes, 1990-1998)
John Sparey ... director: main title / director: main title animation (8 episodes, 1990-1992)
Mark Whiting ... background / background artist / backgrounds / layout (8 episodes, 1990-1992)
Phyllis Craig ... color designer / color design (8 episodes, 1990-1991)
Gary Hoffman ... storyboard / layout artist / models (7 episodes, 1990-1998)
Maria Konwicka ... checker (7 episodes, 1990-1991)
Zsuzsa Lamy ... checking supervisor (7 episodes, 1990-1991)
Dan Krall ... background designer (6 episodes, 1990-1991)
Marlene Robinson May ... sheet timer (6 episodes, 1990-1991)
Renan Tolon ... color designer (6 episodes, 1990-1991)
Rumen Petkov ... checker / character designer (6 episodes, 1990)
Michel Lyman ... sheet timer (5 episodes, 1990-1991)
Don Spencer ... sheet timer (5 episodes, 1990-1991)
Jim Duffy ... sheet timer (5 episodes, 1990)
Frank Furlong ... background artist / backgrounds (5 episodes, 1990)
Cathy Malkasian ... background designer / character designer (5 episodes, 1990)
Gary Conrad ... storyboard supervisor / storyboard (4 episodes, 1990-1991)
Pete Michels ... sheet timer (4 episodes, 1990-1991)
Juli Murphy ... sheet timer (4 episodes, 1990)
Jerry Richardson ... character designer (4 episodes, 1990)
Mitch Schauer ... character designer / storyboard (4 episodes, 1990)
Brian Hogan ... storyboard (4 episodes, 1992-1996)
Debbie Baber ... sheet timer (3 episodes, 1990-1991)
Patty Jausoro ... assistant checker (3 episodes, 1990)
John Koch ... layout artist (3 episodes, 1990)
Sherie Pollack ... sheet timer (3 episodes, 1990)
Becca Ramos ... checker (3 episodes, 1990)
Brian Ray ... sheet timer (3 episodes, 1990)
Tom Ray ... timing supervisor (3 episodes, 1990)
Maria Rodriguez ... sheet timer (3 episodes, 1990)
Art Vitello ... sheet timer (3 episodes, 1990)
Deborah Mark ... color designer (3 episodes, 1992-1998)
David Feiss ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1994)
Michael Goguen ... storyboard / models (3 episodes, 1995-1996)
George Taylor ... backgrounds / background (3 episodes, 1995-1996)
Brooks Campbell ... background artist / backgrounds (2 episodes, 1990-1991)
Lynn Hoag ... overseas supervisor (2 episodes, 1990-1991)
Vadim Medzhibovskiy ... background designer / character designer (2 episodes, 1990-1991)
Sean Edberg ... background designer (2 episodes, 1990)
Lynn Lascaro ... background designer (2 episodes, 1990)
Serge Michaels ... background artist (2 episodes, 1990)
Karen Peterson ... timing director (2 episodes, 1990)
Toni Vian ... character designer (2 episodes, 1990)
Bob Curtis ... storyboard (2 episodes, 1995)
Stark Howell ... storyboard (2 episodes, 1995)
Peter Alvarado ... storyboard (1 episode, 1990)
Patrick Gleeson ... sheet timer (1 episode, 1990)
Bari Greenberg ... background artist (1 episode, 1990)
Greg Hill ... sheet timer (1 episode, 1990)
Scott Jeralds ... character designer (1 episode, 1990)
Diane Keener ... sheet timer (1 episode, 1990)
Stephen Lawes ... background designer (1 episode, 1990)
Bill Perez ... storyboard (1 episode, 1990)
Robert Scull ... character designer (1 episode, 1990)
Gary Selvaggio ... background designer (1 episode, 1990)
Alan Smart ... sheet timer (1 episode, 1990)
Chris Jenkyns ... storyboard (1 episode, 1991)
Marija Miletic Dail ... timing director (1 episode, 1991)
Herb Moore ... sheet timer (1 episode, 1991)
Karl Toerge ... storyboard (1 episode, 1991)
Al Zegler ... storyboard (1 episode, 1991)
Dave Rodriguez ... storyboard (1 episode, 1992)
David Rodriguez ... storyboard (1 episode, 1992)
Brad Landreth ... layout (1 episode, 1995)
Stephen Lee ... backgrounds (1 episode, 1995)
Teri Shikasho ... background (1 episode, 1995)
Kui Yong Kim ... key backgrounds (1 episode, 1998)
Charles Payne ... key layout (1 episode, 1998)
Barbara Schade ... key backgrounds (1 episode, 1998)

Series Editorial Department 

Joe Cook ... colorist (7 episodes, 1990-1991)
Kip Gibson ... videotape editor (7 episodes, 1990-1991)
Bob Lass ... negative cutter (7 episodes, 1990-1991)
Doria Biddle ... post-production coordinator (6 episodes, 1990)
Sam Horta ... supervising editor / supervising editing consultant / supervising editorial consultant (5 episodes, 1990-1996)
Julie Gustafson ... picture editor / supervising editor (4 episodes, 1990-1992)
Thomas Syslo ... picture editor / post-production assistant / supervising editor (4 episodes, 1992-1998)
Wendi McNeese ... post-production coordinator (3 episodes, 1990-1991)
Dennis Graham ... post-production coordinator (2 episodes, 1992)
Erik Harp ... post-production assistant (1 episode, 1991)
Kevin Spears ... picture editor (1 episode, 1991)
Eileen Horta ... supervising editor (1 episode, 1998)

Series Music Department 

John Tesh ... composer: theme music / composer: main title music (16 episodes, 1990-1998)
Michael Hanna ... composer: theme music / composer: main title music (11 episodes, 1990-1998)
Mark Koval ... orchestrator / orchestrations by (11 episodes, 1990-1992)
William Griggs ... music editor (6 episodes, 1991-1992)
Chris Chandler ... music mixer (4 episodes, 1991-1992)
Ross Pallone ... music mixer (3 episodes, 1992)
Timothy J. Borquez ... music editor (3 episodes, 1995-1996)
Will Griggs ... music editor (1 episode, 1991)

Series Other crew 

Ginny McSwain ... voice director (80 episodes, 1990-1998)
Diane Dixon ... story editor (20 episodes, 1990-1995)
Jim Fisher ... creative consultant / story editor / voice director (14 episodes, 1990-1996)
Jim Staahl ... creative consultant / story editor / voice director (14 episodes, 1990-1996)
Patrick Inness ... production assistant / production coordinator (10 episodes, 1997-1998)
Sharon Altman ... script coordinator (7 episodes, 1990-1991)
Paula Fink ... production accountant (7 episodes, 1990-1991)
Andy Houts ... production coordinator (7 episodes, 1990-1991)
Tony Lopez ... production assistant (7 episodes, 1990-1991)
Robert Mittenthal ... story editor: Film Roman (7 episodes, 1990-1991)
Valerie N. Robinson ... production assistant (7 episodes, 1990-1991)
Lisa Womble ... production assistant (7 episodes, 1990-1991)
Peter Tilden ... creative consultant / story editor (7 episodes, 1992-1996)
Wendy Wells ... production assistant (7 episodes, 1992)
Grant Leavins ... production assistant (5 episodes, 1990-1991)
Vera Duffy ... production assistant (4 episodes, 1990-1991)
Vince Calandra ... story editor: Film Roman (2 episodes, 1990-1991)
John Sparey ... main title director (2 episodes, 1990-1991)
Diana F. Bukowski ... production assistant (1 episode, 1990)
Jeffrey Scott ... story editor (1 episode, 1990)
Gary Conrad ... supervising director (1 episode, 1991)
Spencer Green ... story editor (1 episode, 1991)
Jud Kilgore ... production assistant (1 episode, 1991)
Barbara Beck ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 1992)
Dennis Graham ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 1992)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed