3.7/10
100

Sexes faibles! (1992)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

An unlucky lecturer's wife goes missing and he's accused of her murder.

Director: Michael Tuchner
Stars: Griff Rhys Jones, Mel Smith, Alison Steadman
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Social satire on life on Cambridge College - from the headmaster to the students and even one memorable bedder...

Stars: David Jason, Ian Richardson, Paul Rogers
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Bawdy adaption of Tom Sharpe's comic tale. A landowning MP attempts to have a motorway built through the grounds of his wife's ancestral home.

Stars: David Suchet, Geraldine James, George Cole
L'Enfer (1994)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Paul, an irritable and stressed-out hotel manager, begins to gradually develop paranoid delusions about his wife's infidelity. As he succumbs to green-eyed jealousy, his life starts to ... See full summary »

Director: Claude Chabrol
Stars: Emmanuelle Béart, François Cluzet, Nathalie Cardone
Elsa, Elsa (1985)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

A romantic comedy about a young screenwriter who is put into writing a screenplay based on his own experience as a child actor. The writer's girlfriend, Elsa, leaves him and his screenplay ... See full summary »

Director: Didier Haudepin
Stars: François Cluzet, Lio, Tom Novembre
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

WW1:Henry was declared unfit for service (on health grounds :TB);but he did not take no for an answer.

Director: Richard Dembo
Stars: Lambert Wilson, François Cluzet, Jean-Louis Trintignant
Animation | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A 3D-animated movie set in Paris in the year 1910 and centered on a monster who lives in a garden and his love for a beautiful, young singer.

Director: Bibo Bergeron
Stars: Matthieu Chedid, Vanessa Paradis, Gad Elmaleh
The Visitors (1993)
Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A medieval knight and his servant ask a familiar wizard to move them back in time to prevent father-in-law's accidentally killing. Instead, they fly away to the 20th century.

Director: Jean-Marie Poiré
Stars: Christian Clavier, Jean Reno, Valérie Lemercier
Tell No One (2006)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

An accidental discovery near a doctor's estate stirs up some painful memories eight years after his wife's hideous murder, and now, things are bound to take a turn for the unexpected. Does the good doctor know more than he's letting on?

Director: Guillaume Canet
Stars: François Cluzet, Marie-Josée Croze, André Dussollier
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
François Cluzet ... Sébastien Sébastian
Valérie Lemercier ... Maud La Chesnay
André Wilms ... Gilles La Chesnay
Marc Berman Marc Berman ... Blott
Michel Aumont ... Montheau
Isabelle Nanty ... Douce Mamirolle
Didier Bénureau Didier Bénureau ... Ganglion
Sarah Bertrand Sarah Bertrand ... Virginie
Sandrine Kiberlain ... La serveuse
Sandy Moreau Sandy Moreau ... Le gamin sourd muet
Florence Prothière Florence Prothière ... La jeune échevelée
Michel Dechaud Michel Dechaud ... Le serveur / Le curé / L'inspecteur
Gérard Victor Gérard Victor ... L'homme des travaux
Bernard Simonet Bernard Simonet ... Le chef cuisinier
Sébastien Patrac Sébastien Patrac ... L'aide cuisinier
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

France

Language:

French

Release Date:

14 October 1992 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

The Weaker Sexes! See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed