7.4/10
95
Beautiful successful photographer battles evil half-sisters and evil land developers to keep the family ranch intact, following her father's death. In the midst of all this, she finds love and fulfillment.

Director:

Richard A. Colla

Writers:

Judith Krantz (novel), Laurence Heath (teleplay)

On Disc

at Amazon

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Maxi Amberville tries to save the magazine empire her father built, but her treacherous uncle stands in her way.

Stars: Valerie Bertinelli, Barry Bostwick, Francesca Annis
Scruples (TV Mini-Series 1980)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

The soap-operatic story follows the fortunes of three ambitious youngish people: Billy, secretary and then wife to an older zillionaire, whose death frees Billy to start up a Beverly Hills ... See full summary »

Stars: Lindsay Wagner, Barry Bostwick, Marie-France Pisier
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Beautiful and naïve Maggy Lunel arrives in Paris completely broke. She becomes an artist's model and the toast of Paris, attracting the attention of Picasso-like painter Julien Mistral, an ... See full summary »

Stars: Stefanie Powers, Lee Remick, Stacy Keach
Princess Daisy (TV Movie 1983)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

The lovely Daisy Valenski (Merete Van Kamp) is the daughter of Russian Prince Stash Valensky (Stacy Keach) and American movie star Francesca Valenski (Lindsay Wagner). After her parents are... See full summary »

Director: Waris Hussein
Stars: Lindsay Wagner, Paul Michael Glaser, Robert Urich
Till We Meet Again (TV Mini-Series 1989)
Drama | Romance | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Made for TV movie revolving around the lives of three young women as they deal with the incidents around them. Along the way they find romance and become swept up in family intrigue. Events... See full summary »

Stars: Michael York, Courteney Cox, Mia Sara
Secrets (TV Mini-Series 1992)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  
Stars: Jaime Lyn Bauer, David Birney, Fabio Massimo Bonini
Scruples (TV Movie 2012)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A rich and powerful clothing designer is living in a world of sex, revenge and scandal.

Director: Michael Sucsy
Stars: Jessica McNamee, Chad Michael Murray, Claire Forlani
Scruples (TV Movie 1981)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A woman inherits a millionaire business, but the problems she needs to solve are of the same proportions.

Director: Robert Day
Stars: Sean Allan, Priscilla Barnes, Dirk Benedict
Torch Song (TV Movie 1993)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

A movie star with an alcohol problem goes into rehabilitation where she meets a firefighter with similar problems.

Director: Michael Miller
Stars: Raquel Welch, Jack Scalia, Alicia Silverstone
Bare Essence (TV Movie 1982)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A T.V. show along the lines of a soap opera which centers on one young woman, Tiger Hayes, as she starts up a perfume company. The usual soap plots of adultery, romance, corruption, and ... See full summary »

Director: Walter Grauman
Stars: Bruce Boxleitner, Linda Evans, Genie Francis
The Mermaid Chair (TV Movie 2006)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

A married woman (Basinger) falls in love with a Benedictine monk.

Director: Steven Schachter
Stars: Kim Basinger, Alex Carter, Bruce Greenwood
919 Fifth Avenue (TV Movie 1996)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

A biographer latest project is a prominent family. So he goes to do research by going to their home. While there, one of their neighbor's is killed and the son of the doorman is arrested. ... See full summary »

Director: Neil Hagar
Stars: Barry Bostwick, Noelle Beck, Stephen Caffrey
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Lisa Hartman ... Juanita 'Jazz' Kilkullen (as Lisa Hartman Black)
Cliff Robertson ... Mike Kilkullen
James Farentino ... Jimmy Rosemont
Dixie Carter ... Lydie Kilkullen
Bruce Greenwood ... Casey Nelson
Jeffrey Meek ... Tony 'Gabe' Gabriel
BD Wong ... Teng
Lisa Eilbacher ... Fernanda Kilkullen
Linda Evans ... Sylvie Norberg Kilkullen
Natalija Nogulich ... Phoebe Millbank (as Natalia Nogulich)
June Chadwick ... Georgina Rosemont
Kim Johnston Ulrich ... Valerie Kilkullen
Michael Easton ... Nick
Alastair Duncan ... Sam (as Neil Duncan)
Lydie Denier
Edit

Storyline

Beautiful successful photographer battles evil half-sisters and evil land developers to keep the family ranch intact, following her father's death. In the midst of all this, she finds love and fulfillment.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

15 October 1995 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Judith Krantz's 'Dazzle' See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed