Edit
Hong Kong 97 (1994) Poster

(1994)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Albert Pyun

Writing Credits  

Randall Fontana ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Robert Patrick ... Reginald Cameron
Brion James ... Simon Alexander
Tim Thomerson ... Jack McGraw
Ming-Na Wen ... Katie Chun
Ming-Yang Li Ming-Yang Li ... Chun
Andrew Divoff ... Malcolm Goodchild
Selena Chau-yuet You Selena Chau-yuet You ... Li (as Selena Mangh)
Steve Day Steve Day ... Frank Richardson
Wing-Chung Leung ... Johnny Chow (as Joey Leung)
Nonong Talbo Nonong Talbo ... General Woo
Joseph Pe Joseph Pe ... Katie's Student
Chad Stahelski ... Leong
Judy McAndrew Judy McAndrew ... Jack's Assistant
Terri Conn ... Woo's Bodyguard
Tyrone Victa Tyrone Victa ... Navy Lieutenant
Augusto Victa ... Navy Doctor

Produced by 

Jessica G. Budin ... line producer
Lope V. Juban Jr. ... producer: Phillipines
Tom Karnowski ... producer
Paul Rosenblum ... executive producer
Gary Schmoeller ... producer
Charles Wang ... producer: Hong Kong
Ray Zimmerman ... co-producer

Music by 

Michael McCarty

Cinematography by 

George Mooradian

Film Editing by 

Ken Morrisey

Casting By 

Cathy Henderson
Tom McSweeney

Production Design by 

Rodell Cruz
Rosa Pang

Art Direction by 

Daniel Fernandez

Costume Design by 

Shelly Busalacchi

Makeup Department 

Cristina Patterson ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Teresa Villaflor ... assistant makeup artist: Phillipines
Maurine Wirgler ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist

Production Management 

Wan Allen ... production supervisor: Hong Kong
Richard Jordan ... post-production supervisor
Tom Karnowski ... unit production manager
Winnie Lak ... unit manager: Hong Kong
Lito Mabalot ... production supervisor: Phillipines
David Tripet ... executive in charge of production
Cami Winikoff ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ulysses Formanez ... second assistant director: Philippines
Angela Lui ... second assistant director: Hong Kong
Carlos Medina ... third assistant director: Philippines
Ken Siu ... first assistant director: Hong Kong
Adam C. Taylor ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Joselito Bonus ... set dresser: Phillipines
Kam Wah Chan ... prop assistant: Hong Kong
Cheng Ping Chi ... set dresser: Hong Kong
Mak Chi Chung ... property master: Hong Kong
Tak-Cheung Chung ... set dresser: Hong Kong
Benjamin Delina ... set dresser: Phillipines
David Delina ... property master: Phillipines
Bernardo Espinosa ... set dresser: Phillipines
Daniel Fernández ... art director: Phillipines
Willie Gajardo ... art department production assistant: Phillipines
Romualdo Iharas ... set dresser: Phillipines
Chan Ching Kan ... assistant property master: Hong Kong
Salustiano Maestro ... assistant property master: Phillipines
Benjie J. Pascua ... set dresser: Phillipines
Alex Santa Maria ... construction coordinator: Phillipines
Boy Sebastian ... set dresser: Phillipines
Edgar Valencia ... set dresser: Phillipines

Sound Department 

Dana Austin ... adr recordist (as Dana Porter) / foley recordist (as Dana Porter)
Dwayne Avery ... dialogue editor / supervising sound editor
Thomas Burke ... sound effects editor
Liza Corwall ... sound apprentice
Robert W. Glass Jr. ... re-recording mixer (as Robert W. Glass)
Tommy Goodwin ... adr mixer / foley mixer
Edward M. Hirsch ... sound effects editor
Paul Holzborn ... foley artist
Lee Howell ... production sound mixer
Stanley Kastner ... re-recording mixer
Brian D. Lucas ... dubbing recordist
John Post ... foley artist
Jim Quinn ... dubbing loader
Armando Santos ... boom operator: Phillipines
Peter Shu ... boom operator: Hong Kong
Warren Smith ... sound effects editor
Ann L. Thornberg ... sound assistant
David Lewis Yewdall ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Lisa Howes Yewdall ... sound apprentice

Special Effects by 

Jim Byrnes ... special effects
John Chan ... special effects
Abet Gultiano ... special effects aide: Phillipines
Santiago Intal ... special effects fabricator: Phillipines
Hon Cheung Lau ... special effects: Hong Kong
Manny Macapagal ... special effects technician: Phillipines
Jaime Pineda ... special effects aide: Phillipines
Roland Salem ... special effects supervisor: Phillipines / special effects
Paul Staples ... special effects
Tze Shui Tim ... special effects: Hong Kong
Virgilio Tirado ... special effects technician: Phillipines
Lee Chi Wing ... special effects: Hong Kong

Stunts 

Gil Arceo ... stunt coordinator: Philippines
Bob Brown ... stunt coordinator
John Cheung ... stunt coordinator: Hong Kong
Jon H. Epstein ... stunt coordinator
Will Leong ... stunts: Hong Kong

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rufo Ballos Balicas ... grip: Phillipines (as Rufo Oreta Balicas)
Ernesto Baltonado ... electrician: Phillipines
Julian Baltonado ... best boy electric: Phillipines
Rodante Baltonado ... grip: Phillipines
Anthony Bersonda ... grip: Phillipines
Rudy Castillo ... clapper/loader: Phillipines
Victor Cecogo ... second assistant camera: Phillipines
Edmond Chan ... first assistant camera: Hong Kong
Siu Tung Chan ... grip: Hong Kong
Yiu Chung Cheng ... clapper/loader: Hong Kong
Fredy Conde ... camera operator: Phillipines (as Fred Conde)
Tereso Crisostomo ... electrician: Phillipines
Francis Cumigad ... electrician: Phillipines
Jerry Daguman ... grip: Phillipines
Dennis De Guzman ... grip: Phillipines
Mar Angelo de Guzman ... key grip: Phillipines (as Angelo de Guzman)
Renato Del Pilar ... electrician: Phillipines
Daniel Delina ... first assistant camera: Phillipines
Brad Edmiston ... focus puller
Renato Entice ... grip: Phillipines
Getuilo Estorninos ... grip: Phillipines
Alfredo Florendo ... electrician: Phillipines
Victorio Florendo ... electrician: Phillipines
Gary Fung ... key grip: Hong Kong
Rodolfo Gabuya Jr. ... electrician: Phillipines
Louis Jong ... second assistant camera: Hong Kong
Tang Yiu Kong ... best boy electric: Hong Kong
Euardo Lajum ... grip: Phillipines
Leonardo Legaspi ... grip: Phillipines
Ramon Mabalot ... electrician: Phillipines
Pedro Manez ... electrician: Phillipines
Ralph Merzbach ... video playback operator
Denny Mooradian ... gaffer
Kathy Moore ... still photographer
Mark Emery Moore ... steadicam operator
Don Mosley ... key grip
Rufo Oreta ... best boy grip: Phillipines
Tak Ip Poon ... grip: Hong Kong
Paul Prince ... second assistant camera
Edwin Quijanmo ... grip: Phillipines
Raldo Rey ... grip: Phillipines
Ramon Rivera ... electrician: Phillipines
Manuel Tawat ... grip: Phillipines
Chang Hoi Tin ... grip: Hong Kong
Lum Kam Tiu ... grip: Hong Kong
Renato Villanueva ... electrician: Phillipines

Casting Department 

Ricky Araneta ... casting coordinator: Phillipines
Karen James ... casting assistant
Fred Mata ... casting assistant
Teresa Neptune ... additional casting
Nina Pratt ... casting assistant
Jenny Tsang ... casting: Hong Kong
Julie Ysla ... assistant casting coordinator: Phillipines

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Wynn Arenas ... wardrobe supervisor: Phillipines
Alex Argente ... first wardrobe assistant: Phillipines
Caleen Blackman ... wardrobe assistant
Fidel Javier ... second wardrobe assistant: Phillipines
Candy Wong ... wardrobe supervisor: Hong Kong

Editorial Department 

Scott Grayson ... assistant film editor
Larry Madaras ... additional assistant film editor

Location Management 

Lissa Anareta ... location coordinator: Phillipines
Venus Cheuk ... location coordinator: Hong Kong
Peter Chu ... location manager: Hong Kong
Joji Nolasco ... location coordinator: Phillipines
Ma. Patricia R. Yuseco ... location manager: Phillipines (as Pat Yuseco)

Other crew 

Rick Baer ... assistant accountant
Yolanda Chan ... production assistant: Hong Kong
Cesar Dominguez ... armorer: Phillipines
Eusebio Garcia ... production assistant: Philippines
Jack Gould ... production assistant
Lope V. Juban Jr. ... producer: Phillipines
Danny Lai ... production assistant: Hong Kong
Oli Laperal Jr. ... technical equipment coordinator
Josie A. Lapuz ... craft service: Hong Kong
Benny Lau ... production assistant: Hong Kong
Carole McGorrian ... production controller
Joselito Munoz ... production assistant: Phillipines
Allan Noble ... assistant locations: Phillipines
Scott Peterson ... script supervisor
Rey Ranigo ... craft service: Phillipines
Jim Seltenreich ... foles editor
Roy Serrano ... production assistant: Phillipines
Lam Ching Tau ... lead man: Hong Kong
Doc Tizon ... assistant armorer: Phillipines
Darren B. Turbow ... production coordinator
Charles Wang ... producer: Hong Kong
Rachel Winter ... production assistant (as Rachel Rothman)
Wendy Wong ... production assistant: Hong Kong

Thanks 

Mark Amin ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed