Edit
Texas Payback (1995) Poster

(1995)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Richard W. Munchkin

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Brian Page

Cast complete, awaiting verification  

Scott Alexander Scott Alexander ... Band Member
Mark Barrett Mark Barrett ... Band Member
Phil Berrier Phil Berrier ... Bar Patron #2
Lon Bronson Lon Bronson ... Band Leader
Michael DeLano ... Bob (as Michael Delano)
Kenneth Dinkins Kenneth Dinkins ... Samoan
Charla Driver Charla Driver ... Car-Jack Victim
Bubba Ganter ... Earl (as Leon Ganter)
Milissa Griffus Milissa Griffus ... Sally
Stephen Held Stephen Held ... Hardware Clerk
Daniel Holguín ... Dejeseus (as Danny Holguin)
Bo Hopkins ... Sheriff Bishop
Gary Hudson ... Cody
Jeffery Thomas Johnson ... Band Member (as Jeff Johnson)
Sam J. Jones ... Louis Gentry
Kathleen Kinmont ... Angela
Keoni Kramer Keoni Kramer ... Robber #2
Eric Martin Eric Martin ... Deputy
Keith Nelson Keith Nelson ... Band Member
Nicholas R. Oleson Nicholas R. Oleson ... Billy (as Nick Oleson)
Mike Riordan Mike Riordan ... Maxwell
Greg D. Shelton Greg D. Shelton ... Sanders (as Greg Shelton)
Patrick St. Esprit ... Jimmy
Jeff Tenant Jeff Tenant ... Bobby
Pete Thoennes Pete Thoennes ... Band Member
Angelo Tiffe ... Frank
Craig Vincent ... Miller
Steve 'Biscuit' Walker Steve 'Biscuit' Walker ... Otis
Ron Weilochowski Ron Weilochowski ... Bar Patron #1
Joe Wheeler Joe Wheeler ... Dawson
Joe Wilkerson Joe Wilkerson ... Robber #1
Robert Beal Robert Beal ... Nosey Neighbor (uncredited)

Produced by 

Charla Driver ... line producer
Richard W. Munchkin ... producer
Mike Riordan ... associate producer
Aron Schifman ... producer
Ron Weilochowski ... associate producer

Music by 

Jim Halfpenny

Cinematography by 

Mark Morris

Film Editing by 

John Dagnen ... (as John David Dagnen)

Casting By 

Jean Levine

Production Design by 

David Huang

Costume Design by 

Julia Schklair

Makeup Department 

Kristin Lamar ... hair designer / makeup designer

Production Management 

Robert Beal ... unit production manager
John E. Hensel ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alison Engel ... second assistant director
Pat Kerby ... second unit director
Glenn Klinker ... second second assistant director
Jay Lehrfeld ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Eugene Bezuidenhandt ... property master
Don Helm ... construction supervisor
Katterina Keith ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Mark Allen ... re-recording mixer / sound effects editor
Troy Allen ... dialogue editor
Leslie Bloome ... foley artist (as Leslie Bloom)
Anita Cannella ... foley artist
Gonzalo Espinoza ... adr mixer / foley mixer
Greg Ferguson ... boom operator
David Kitchens ... sound supervisor
Ed Lochman ... dialogue editor
Michael Mouneu ... dialogue editor
Jeremy Pitts ... dialogue editor
Richard Raderman ... foley artist
James P. Slingluff ... sound mixer
Reid A. Woodbury Jr. ... dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

Tony Cannella ... special effects editor
Jerry Dowell ... special effects assistant
Jeff Frickman ... special effects supervisor
Pat Kerby ... special effects coordinator
Ray Kerby ... special effects assistant
Joe Klein ... special effects assistant
Daniel Owen ... special effects assistant

Stunts 

Greg Anderson ... stunts
Ray Bartoneous ... stunts
Vic Chiodini ... stunts
Frank DeAngelo ... stunts
Tad Griffith ... stunts
Rose Heeter ... stunts (as Rosie Heeter)
Don Helm ... stunts
Pat Kerby ... stunt coordinator
Keoni Kramer ... stunts
Daniel Owen ... stunts
Greg D. Shelton ... stunts (as Greg Shelton)
Fred Smith ... stunts
Michael Raye Smith ... stunts
Joseph Wheeler ... stunts
Joe Wilkerson ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Joe Backes ... gaffer
Edward C. Bartel II ... best boy grip
Mike Coruzzi ... first assistant camera: second unit
Mike Curtis ... best boy electric
Egor Davidoff ... second assistant camera: second unit
Rick Davidson ... steadicam operator
Barry Gross ... key grip
Frank Jacobellis ... electrician
Matthew Nelson ... grip
Jay Nemeth ... second assistant camera: second unit
Yoshiharu Nushida ... still photographer
Gabrielle Veit-Bermudez ... second assistant camera
Nadja Dee Witherbee ... director of photography: second unit (as Dave Tanaka) / first assistant camera (as Dave Tanaka)

Editorial Department 

Scott Riddle ... assistant film editor
Stephen R. Sheridan ... color timer
Chris Weber ... negative cutter
Gary Weber ... negative cutter

Script and Continuity Department 

Schno Mozingo ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Marc Frantz ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

William Kelly ... production assistant
Sergio Martinez ... production assistant
Jay P. Morgan ... production assistant
Adrian Vanderwalt ... production assistant
Victoria Webb ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed