1.0/10
122

Die Tunnelgangster von Berlin (1996)

A group of criminals storm into a Berlin Bank and escape through a tunnel, which they built earlier.

Director:

Menahem Golan

Writer:

Paul Nicholas

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Oliver Reed ... Professor Norbert Marcus
Tina Ruland ... Tina
James Pertwee James Pertwee ... Frank Marcus
Michal Zoharetz ... Jasmin Abudi
David Menaham David Menaham
Mati Serie Levy Mati Serie Levy
Amiram Gavriel Amiram Gavriel
Hanns Zischler ... Kottke
Yehuda Efroni
Claus Obalski Claus Obalski
Torsten Lennie Münchow Torsten Lennie Münchow ... Inspektor Keil
Monika Austen Monika Austen ... Mrs. Heimerle
J.B. Jarrett J.B. Jarrett
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Anzhela Korableva ... (as Anzhela Korablyova)
Edit

Storyline

A group of criminals storm into a Berlin Bank and escape through a tunnel, which they built earlier.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Crime | Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

Germany

Language:

German

Release Date:

24 March 1996 (Germany) See more »

Also Known As:

Superbrain See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed