Edit
Radioskugga (TV Series 1995–1997) Poster

(1995–1997)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Jonas Grimås ... (4 episodes, 1995)
Björn Gunnarsson ... (4 episodes, 1995)
Filippa Pierrou ... (4 episodes, 1997)
Roger Sellberg ... (4 episodes, 1997)

Series Writing Credits  

Stefan Baron ... (created by) (8 episodes, 1995)
Charlotte Lesche ... (main writer) (8 episodes, 1995)
Ulrika Kolmodin ... (5 episodes, 1995-1997)
Hans Rosenfeldt ... (4 episodes, 1995-1997)
Jonas Frykberg ... (3 episodes, 1995)
Johan Grönwall ... (1 episode, 1995)
Svante Kettner ... (1 episode, 1995)
Måns Mårlind ... (1 episode, 1997)
Pernilla Oljelund ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast complete, awaiting verification  

Figge Norling ...  Alexander 16 episodes, 1995-1997
Stina Rautelin ...  Talvi 16 episodes, 1995-1997
Evabritt Strandberg ...  Gun 15 episodes, 1995-1997
Magnus Roosmann ...  Jonny 14 episodes, 1995-1997
Karin Hagås Karin Hagås ...  Camilla 14 episodes, 1995-1997
Gösta Bredefeldt ...  Oskar 13 episodes, 1995-1997
Tomas Pontén ...  Johannes Ekström / ... 12 episodes, 1995-1997
Rebecka Hemse ...  Beata 10 episodes, 1995-1997
Gunnar Nielsen Gunnar Nielsen ...  Reverend Berg 10 episodes, 1995-1997
Daniel Götschenhjelm Daniel Götschenhjelm ...  Ragnar 8 episodes, 1995
Maud Adams ...  Sister Katarina 6 episodes, 1995-1997
Johan Widerberg ...  Niklas Hansson 3 episodes, 1995
Melinda Kinnaman ...  Vanja 3 episodes, 1995-1997
Tova Magnusson ...  Jenny 2 episodes, 1995
Anna Maria Blind Anna Maria Blind ...  Elsa 2 episodes, 1995-1997
Linda Källgren ...  Ella 2 episodes, 1997
Emma Norbeck Emma Norbeck ...  Ingrid 2 episodes, 1997
Staffan Göthe ...  The Wanderer 1 episode, 1997
Kevin Kronow ...  Ruben 1 episode, 1995
Mikael Persbrandt ...  Henry Brinkman 1 episode, 1995
Gunilla Abrahamsson Gunilla Abrahamsson ...  Lena 1 episode, 1995
Anna-Lena Brundin Anna-Lena Brundin ...  Mimmi 1 episode, 1995
Rino Brezina Rino Brezina ...  Gerhard 1 episode, 1995
Hans Lindgren ...  Lennart 1 episode, 1995
Lena Nilsson ...  Ylva 1 episode, 1995
Tomas Tivemark Tomas Tivemark ...  Officer Hjort 1 episode, 1995
Robin af Ekenstam Robin af Ekenstam ...  Ingemar 1 episode, 1997
Paula Brandt Paula Brandt ...  Britta Jåns 1 episode, 1997
Erik Ehn Erik Ehn ...  Viktor 1 episode, 1997
Kalle Eriksson Kalle Eriksson ...  Alexander as 8-years-old 1 episode, 1997
Ulf Isenborg ...  Little Brother Jåns 1 episode, 1997
Maria af Malmborg Linnman Maria af Malmborg Linnman ...  Hilda 1 episode, 1997
Cecilia Nilsson Cecilia Nilsson ...  Solvej 1 episode, 1997
Tomas Norström ...  Hans 1 episode, 1997
Anders Nyström ...  Big Brother Jåns 1 episode, 1997
Ann Petrén ...  Åsa Seger 1 episode, 1997
Lasse Pierrou Lasse Pierrou ...  Malte 1 episode, 1997
Mattias Quisth Mattias Quisth ...  Gustav 1 episode, 1997
Ann-Sofie Rase Ann-Sofie Rase ...  Maria 1 episode, 1997
Bernt Ström Bernt Ström ...  Driver 1 episode, 1997

Series Produced by 

Stefan Baron ... producer (8 episodes, 1995)
Eva Svenstedt Ward ... line producer (8 episodes, 1997)

Series Music by 

Kristoffer Wallman ... (8 episodes, 1995)

Series Cinematography by 

Björn Bondeson ... (4 episodes, 1995)
Olof Johnson ... (4 episodes, 1995)
Anders Bohman ... (3 episodes, 1997)
Roland Lundin ... (1 episode, 1997)

Series Film Editing by 

Lars Holte ... (5 episodes, 1995)
Jan-Olof Svarvar ... (5 episodes, 1995)
Bengt Johansen ... (1 episode, 1997)
Anders Nylander ... (1 episode, 1997)
Agneta Scherman ... (1 episode, 1997)

Series Casting By 

Maria Kiisk ... (8 episodes, 1995)

Series Production Design by 

Marina Krig ... (8 episodes, 1995)
John Virke ... (8 episodes, 1995)

Series Set Decoration by 

Anette Eriksson ... (8 episodes, 1995)

Series Costume Design by 

Ann Mari Anttila ... (8 episodes, 1995)
Maria Sylwan ... (4 episodes, 1995)
Annika Gaimer ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Elisabeth Ekman ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 1995)
Nina Linder ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 1995)
Carin Blum ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 1995)
Gunilla Kohlin ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 1995)

Series Production Management 

Eva Svenstedt Ward ... production manager (8 episodes, 1995)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Göran Danasten ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 1995)
Ola Rutz ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 1995)

Series Art Department 

Jan-Olof Hallström ... property master (8 episodes, 1995)
Peter Hammar ... graphic designer (8 episodes, 1995)
Peter Magnusson ... painter (8 episodes, 1995)
Karin Sheppard ... tapestry (8 episodes, 1995)
Carl-Axel Wikander ... carpenter (8 episodes, 1995)
Jan Stenmark ... graphic designer (7 episodes, 1995)
Jan Sjökvist ... carpenter (4 episodes, 1995)
Tord Wahlgren ... carpenter (4 episodes, 1995)
Mia Mattsson ... painter (1 episode, 1995)
Sofia Lagerkvist ... set dresser (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Göran Nylander ... sound (9 episodes, 1995-1997)
Ulf Bodemark ... sound designer (8 episodes, 1995)
Lars Haglund ... sound editor (6 episodes, 1995)
Lennart Jacobsson ... foley artist (6 episodes, 1995)
Christin Loman ... foley artist (6 episodes, 1995)
Per Boström ... sound mixer (5 episodes, 1995)
Ernst Ödegaard ... sound (4 episodes, 1995)
Gunnar Askergren ... sound (3 episodes, 1995)
Kjell Jacobsson ... sound (2 episodes, 1995)
Per Nyström ... sound editor (2 episodes, 1995)
Peter Hennix ... sound editor (1 episode, 1995)
Thomas Huhn ... sound editor (1 episode, 1995)
Sven-Erik Jansson ... sound mixer (1 episode, 1995)
Bo Persson ... sound editor (1 episode, 1995)
Bengt Wallman ... sound (1 episode, 1997)
Bernt Eklund ... sound editor (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Mads Lindén ... visual effects (7 episodes, 1995)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Alexander Crispin ... still photographer (8 episodes, 1995)
Kjell Eklund ... electrician (8 episodes, 1995)
Sven-Åke Visén ... camera operator (8 episodes, 1995)
Karl-Erik Jonsson ... grip (5 episodes, 1995-1997)
Thomas Forsell ... electrician (4 episodes, 1995)
Håkan Hall ... electrician (4 episodes, 1995)
Daniel Heyman ... grip (4 episodes, 1995)

Series Casting Department 

Claes Dietmann ... casting assistant (4 episodes, 1995)
Mats Schmidt ... casting assistant (4 episodes, 1995)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Heidi Larsén ... costume assistant (4 episodes, 1995)
Maria Sylwan ... costume assistant (4 episodes, 1995)

Series Editorial Department 

Anders Nylander ... post-production coordinator (8 episodes, 1995)
Anders Eklund ... colorist (3 episodes, 1995)
Fred Arne Högberg ... colorist (3 episodes, 1995)
Jan-Olof Lundberg ... colorist (1 episode, 1995)

Series Location Management 

Einar Loftesnes ... location assistant: Norway (8 episodes, 1995)
Ola Rutz ... location manager (4 episodes, 1995)
Per Åström ... location assistant (1 episode, 1995)
Petter Danielsson ... location manager (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Jean-Paul Wall ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 1995)

Series Other crew 

Ann-Marie Bergschöld ... production secretary (8 episodes, 1995)
Lotta Dolk ... project secretary (8 episodes, 1995)
Gunilla Mohlin ... employer (8 episodes, 1995)
Titti Mörk ... script supervisor (7 episodes, 1995)
Morag Bain ... script consultant (6 episodes, 1995)
Monica Kristiansson ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 1995)
Annika Appelin ... continuity clerk (unknown episodes)
Jan Stenmark ... title designer (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed