5.0/10
54

Kamen Rider V3 vs. Destron Mutants (1973)

Kamen Raidaa Bui Surii tai Desutoron Kaijin (original title)
Kamen Rider V3, trying to protect a family from Destron, is outnumbered by Destron soldiers, and Dr. G. (Dr. G is from the V3 tv series). So, Kamen Rider 1, and 2 (who were in Austrailia ... See full summary »

Director:

Minoru Yamada

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Himitsu Sentai Gorenger (1975–1977)
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

As world peace is being unbalanced due to the emergence of the Black Cross Army, the United Nations has established a peacekeeping organization called "EAGLE" or the Earth Guard League to ... See full summary »

Stars: Naoya Makoto, Hiroshi Miyauchi, Yukio Itô
Kamen Rider V3 (1973–1974)
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

As Masked Rider V3, Shiro Kazami carries on for Riders 1 and 2, and fights the evil Destron organization.

Stars: Hiroshi Miyauchi, Akiji Kobayashi, Hizuru Ono
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

King Dark, leader of G.O.D (Government of Darkness) has his scientists create a new monster, Frankenbat. Frankenbat, who was kidnapping females for their blood to survive, tries to kill X ... See full summary »

Stars: Hiroshi Fujioka, Ryô Hayami, Jun Mizunoe
Kamen Rider (1971–1973)
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

A grasshopper-like, motorcycle-riding cyborg (joined by another one later in the show) fights the evil organization that transformed him for their evil deeds.

Stars: Hiroshi Fujioka, Shinji Nakae, Jirô Yabuki
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Golgom and Shadowmoon took over the town of Yubure. A scientist, who has some codes to put a mecha online to destroy Black, escaped. Minami Kotaro (Kamen Rider Black) was shopping with his ... See full summary »

Stars: Tetsuo Kurata, Akemi Inoue, Ayumi Taguchi
Kamen Rider (1979–1980)
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

Doctor Keitaro Shido, an acclaimed scientist, has been kidnapped by the terrorist organization Neo-Shocker in order to exploit his expertise in robotics technology. Desperate to escape, he ... See full summary »

Stars: Hiroaki Murakami, Shinji Nakae, Nobuo Tsukamoto
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

45 years ago, a man was subjected to the experiments of the secret organization Shocker and became a cyborg. Since that day, the man's sole mission has been protecting humanity and justice ... See full summary »

Director: Osamu Kaneda
Stars: Hiroshi Fujioka, Shun Nishime, Hikaru Ohsawa
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

The Dogma Kingdom attacks the Matagi (mountain tribe) village of Yamabiko to steal the sacred Flying Dragon Fortress and wreak havoc all over Japan. Six children from the fallen village ... See full summary »

Stars: Hiroshi Miyauchi, Shunsuke Takasugi, Nobuo Tsukamoto
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

An orphaned teenager finds himself being dominated by his aunt who's hell-bent on keeping him with her...at all costs.

Director: William Asher
Stars: Jimmy McNichol, Susan Tyrrell, Bo Svenson
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Hideki Kawaguchi Hideki Kawaguchi ... Shigeru Tama
Akiji Kobayashi ... Tôbei Tachibana
Hiroshi Miyauchi Hiroshi Miyauchi ... Shiro Kazami / Kamen Rider V3
Shinji Nakae Shinji Nakae ... Narrator
Takeshi Sasaki Takeshi Sasaki ... Hayato Ichimonji / Kamen Rider 2
Hiroshi Fujioka ... Takeshi Hongo / Kamen Rider 1
Eiji Gô Eiji Gô ... Doctor G
Gorô Naya ... The Great Boss
Hizuru Ono Hizuru Ono ... Junko Tama
Edit

Storyline

Kamen Rider V3, trying to protect a family from Destron, is outnumbered by Destron soldiers, and Dr. G. (Dr. G is from the V3 tv series). So, Kamen Rider 1, and 2 (who were in Austrailia thought to have been killed in episode 2 of the V3 tv series) come to help. Written by Hongou

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Country:

Japan

Language:

Japanese

Release Date:

18 July 1973 (Japan) See more »

Also Known As:

Masked Rider V3 vs. the Destron Monsters See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Ishinomori Productions See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

This movie would later be shown as part of the Immortal Kamen Rider Special, a TV special aired on September 8, 1979. Tobei Tachibana visited a Kamen Rider museum where he talked to children about the Kamen Riders. Scenes from Kamen Rider, Kamen Rider X, Kamen Rider Amazon and Kamen Rider Stronger are shown. He was about to introduce a new Kamen Rider when some children reminded him that he forgot Kamen Rider V3. The movie Kamen Rider V3 vs. Destron Mutants was shown. After the movie Tobei Tachibana introduced Skyrider with previews of New Kamen Rider. The new series would premiere the next week. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed