5.2/10
125
0 user 1 critic

Le juge est une femme 

Alice Nevers is a young and beautiful woman investigating judge. With her partner, a policeman, Fred Marchand, they use their own power to solve crimes to each their method.
Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



24   23   22   21   20   19   18   17   16   … See all »
2019   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   … See all »
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Candice Renoir (TV Series 2013)
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

The story circles around French police officer Commandant Candice Renoir and her team solving different crime cases in a harbor city of south France. Candice herself is a mother of 4 ... See full summary »

Stars: Cécile Bois, Raphaël Lenglet, Clara Antoons
In Tandem (TV Series 2016)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Commander Léa Soler, the new head of the Montpellier investigations division, has to work with Paul Marchal, a brilliant uncontrollable wild card cop who also happens to be her ex-husband...and the father of her two teenage kids.

Stars: Astrid Veillon, Stéphane Blancafort, Piérick Tournier
Profilage (TV Series 2009)
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Chloé Saint-Laurent is a profiler and works with a police team to solve murders in Paris. She's very sweet, she wears very colored clothes and a huge yellow bag. She looks like a little ... See full summary »

Stars: Raphaël Ferret, Jean-Michel Martial, Philippe Bas
Meurtres à... (TV Series 2013)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A collection of police murder investigations each time taking place in a different French city and region.

Stars: Antoine Duléry, Frédéric Diefenthal, Bruno Wolkowitch
Research Unit (TV Series 2006)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

The police work of a special Gendarmerie unit that operates in Bordeaux, their complicated cases and the interpersonal relationships established among the team members.

Stars: Xavier Deluc, Chrystelle Labaude, Franck Sémonin
Hierro (TV Series 2019)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

In El Hierro, the most remote island of the Canary Archipelago, a murder has occurred. Candela, an experienced judge with a strong character, must instruct the case as she takes up her ... See full summary »

Stars: Candela Peña, Darío Grandinetti, Juan Carlos Vellido
Harrow (TV Series 2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Harrow tells the story of Dr. Daniel Harrow, a forensic pathologist with a total disregard for authority.

Stars: Ioan Gruffudd, Anna Lise Phillips, Darren Gilshenan
Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series 2010)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Steve McGarrett returns home to Oahu, in order to find his father's killer. The Governor offers him the chance to run his own task force (Five-0).

Stars: Alex O'Loughlin, Scott Caan, Taylor Wily
Blue Bloods (TV Series 2010)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Revolves around a family of New York cops.

Stars: Donnie Wahlberg, Bridget Moynahan, Will Estes
Chicago Fire (TV Series 2012)
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

The story of firefighters in Chicago, both on a personal and professional level.

Stars: Jesse Spencer, Taylor Kinney, Christian Stolte
Children of the Lie (TV Movie 2018)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A week before her wedding, Agathe Plichard, a pretty young woman of mixed race, is found drowned in the Creuse river. The police treat the case as an accident but her fiancé, Félix Bricourt, is convinced she was murdered.

Director: Éric Duret
Stars: Melodie Raymond Dejoie, Théo Frilet, Sara Martins
Alive Nevers (TV Series 2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Stars: Marine Delterme, Jean-Michel Tinivelli, Gary Mihaileanu
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Marine Delterme ...  Alice Nevers 110 episodes, 2002-2019
Jean-Michel Tinivelli Jean-Michel Tinivelli ...  Fred Marquand 94 episodes, 2007-2019
Guillaume Carcaud Guillaume Carcaud ...  Victor Lemonnier / ... 71 episodes, 2012-2019
Daniel-Jean Colloredo Daniel-Jean Colloredo ...  Médecin légiste / ... 63 episodes, 2003-2017
Jean Dell Jean Dell ...  Lemonnier / ... 46 episodes, 2000-2014
Edit

Storyline

Alice Nevers is a young and beautiful woman investigating judge. With her partner, a policeman, Fred Marchand, they use their own power to solve crimes to each their method.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

law | based on novel | See All (2) »

Genres:

Crime | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

France

Language:

French

Release Date:

11 November 1993 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Alice Nevers See more »

Filming Locations:

Hérouville, Val-d'Oise, France

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed