Edit
Forever Mine (1999) Poster

(1999)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Paul Schrader

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Paul Schrader ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Joseph Fiennes ... Manuel Esquema / Alan Riply
Ray Liotta ... Mark Brice
Gretchen Mol ... Ella Brice
Vincent Laresca ... Javier Cesti
Myk Watford ... Rick Martino
Lindsey Connell ... Stewardess
Sean Cw Johnson ... Randy (as Sean C W Johnson)
Shawn Proctor Shawn Proctor ... Cabana Boy
Russell Blackwell Russell Blackwell ... Business Associate
Jocelyn Snowdon Jocelyn Snowdon ... Young Associate's Companion
Kevi Katsuras Kevi Katsuras ... Julie, Six Year-old Girl
Shannon Lawson ... Emily, Julie's Mother
Ronald Knight ... Older Male Executive
Ginger King Ginger King ... Older Male's Companion
Ted Simonett Ted Simonett ... Mr. Galen
Paulette Sinclair Paulette Sinclair ... Mrs. Galen
Robert Dodds Robert Dodds ... Priest
Scott Wickware Scott Wickware ... 1st Plainclothesman
John Henry Canavan ... 2nd Plainclothesman
Christian Potenza ... Corrections Officer
Rick Quitana Rick Quitana ... Dead Man on Toilet
John Nelles ... Bill Raich
Catherine Hayos Catherine Hayos ... Librarian
Reagan Pasternak ... Miami Tan Attendant
James McCauley James McCauley ... Justice Department Official
Tim Post ... Paramedic
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Matt Birman ... Sand Pit Killer (uncredited)
Jill Curran Jill Curran ... Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Thomas Livezey ... Valet (uncredited)
Alison MacLeod Alison MacLeod ... (uncredited)
Peter Millard Peter Millard ... (uncredited)
Adrian Mojica Adrian Mojica ... Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Gustavo Perez ... Cabana Boy (uncredited)

Produced by 

Joseph Boccia ... line producer
Kathleen Haase ... producer
Amy J. Kaufman ... producer
Damita Nikapota ... producer
Stella Nwimo ... assistant producer
Julia Palau ... executive producer
Matthew Payne ... executive producer

Music by 

Angelo Badalamenti

Cinematography by 

John Bailey

Film Editing by 

Kristina Boden

Casting By 

Ellen Chenoweth
Kathleen Chopin
Diane Kerbel

Production Design by 

François Séguin

Art Direction by 

Paul D. Austerberry

Set Decoration by 

Carolyn 'Cal' Loucks

Costume Design by 

Marit Allen

Makeup Department 

Carole Barone ... makeup artist: New York
David R. Beecroft ... makeup artist
Mario Cacioppo ... assistant makeup artist
Karola Dirnberger ... assistant hair stylist
Richard Glass ... contact lens optician
Lee Grimes ... makeup artist
Christine Hart ... makeup department head
Sarah Love ... hair stylist: Joseph Fiennes / hair stylist: Ray Liotta
Daniel Parker ... make up and prosthetic designer
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore ... contact lens technician
Diana Thomas-Madison ... key makeup artist: Florida (as Diana Thomas)
Matthew Smith ... conceptual designer: prosthetic makeup (uncredited)

Production Management 

Joseph Boccia ... unit production manager
Diane Foti ... production supervisor: Florida
Amy J. Kaufman ... unit production manager (as Amy Kaufman)
Yael Melamede ... post-production supervisor
Jennifer Roth ... unit production manager: New York

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Robert C. Albertell ... second assistant director: New York (as Robert Albertell)
Penny Charter ... second assistant director
Walter Gasparovic ... assistant director
Kirsteen McLean ... third assistant director
Leo Scherman ... trainee assistant director

Art Department 

Bob Arriette ... scenic artist: New York
Robert Bonney ... assistant head carpenter
Tracey Budd ... set dresser
Tim Cambell ... assistant scenic painter
Carlos Caneca ... lead man / lead set dresser
Eva P. Davy ... camera scenic: New York (as Eva Davy)
Nicole Elespuru ... art department coordinator: Florida
Steven Elliston ... head carpenter
Danielle Fleury ... assistant set decorator
William F. Gambill ... scenic artist
Peter Gelfman ... property master: New York
Ronald D. Grant ... propmaker
James Halpenny ... construction coordinator (as Jim Halpenny)
Brian Hess ... assistant on-set dresser: New York
Ron Hewitt ... assistant props
Mark Horstmann ... construction coordinator: New York
Tim Hurton ... key scenic painter
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine ... art department apprentice (as Mayumi Konishi)
Chuck Loriot ... stand-by carpenter
Scott Lyons ... art department apprentice
Fidelma Magill ... set buyer
Robin McAllister ... assistant props: New York
David Mosall ... propmaker (as Dave Mosall)
Shannon Mullins ... propmaker
Greg Pelchat ... on-set dresser
Aeschylus Poulos ... art department coordinator
Vic Rigler ... property master
Jeffrey Rollins ... on-set dresser: New York (as Jeff Rollins)
Charles Sharon ... head painter
Erin W. Sibley ... art department coordinator: New York
Gray Smith ... propmaker
Robert S. Smith ... carpenter
Rich Swim ... second assistant props: Florida (as Richard Swin)
William Tabor ... construction coordinator: Florida (as Bill Tabor)
Jeffrey Scott Taylor ... set decorator: Florida
Eileen Thoresen ... assistant props: Florida
Dan Wilkerson ... on set dresser: florida unit
Dan Wladyka ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Michael Barosky ... sound mixer: New York
Patricia Brolsma ... boom operator
Jeff Cannon ... boom operator: Florida
Danielle Capawanna ... post coordinator
Bruce Carwardine ... sound mixer
Christian Castellano ... sound re-recordist
Joshua Chase ... sound editorial intern
Mick Gormaley ... assistant sound editor
Kenton Jakub ... adr editor
Colin Jones ... boom operator
George A. Lara ... foley mixer
Jamie Lowry ... assistant sound editor
Tony Martinez ... supervising dialogue editor (as Tony Martínez)
Peter Melnychuk ... boom operator
Michael W. Mitchell ... sound effects editor
Alex Raspa ... assistant adr engineer
Jacob Ribicoff ... sound editor
Paul P. Soucek ... supervising sound editor
Bill Sweeney ... foley editor (as William Sweeney)
Dominick Tavella ... sound re-recording engineer
Luke Thorpe ... apprentice sound editor
Brian Vancho ... foley artist
Steven Visscher ... sound effects editor
Magdaline Volaitis ... sound editor
Daniel Ward ... apprentice sound editor

Special Effects by 

Warren Appleby ... special effects assistant
Richard Lee Jones ... special effects: Florida (as Rick Jones)
Michael Kavanagh ... special effects coordinator
Daniel White ... special effects technician (as Danny White)

Stunts 

Brittney Banks ... stunt rigger
Matt Birman ... stunts
Shelley Cook ... stunt performer
Steve Lucescu ... stunts
Darren Marsman ... stunts
Layton Morrison ... stunts
Edward A. Queffelec ... stunt double: Ray Liotta (as Ed Queffelec)
Kevin Rushton ... stunts
John Stoneham Jr. ... stunt coordinator
John Stoneham Sr. ... stunt driver
Bryan Thomas ... stunt double / stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Phil Abraham ... camera operator: New York
K.C. Bailey ... still photographer: USA
Scott Blynder ... vtr operator
Paul Bolton ... electrician
David Breeze ... gaffer
Aryn Chapman ... camera loader: New York
Angelo Colavecchia ... camera operator
Dave Cook ... best boy: Florida
Tim Davis ... video assist operator
Geoffrey James Dixon ... electrician: Florida
Tom Durkin ... grip: Florida
Sam Eldridge ... generator operator
Tony Eldridge ... best boy
Candide Franklyn ... camera operator: "b" camera
Kenneth Fundus ... key grip: New York (as Ken Fundus)
Darcy Gasparovic ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Larry Gianneschi IV ... loader: Florida
Glen Goodchild ... grip
Wayne Goodchild ... grip
Michael Hall ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Mike Hall)
John Harper ... second assistant camera
Kevin Janicelli ... gaffer: New York
Keith Kastner ... grip: New York
Mike Kirilenko ... key grip
George Kraychyk ... still photographer: Canada
Sal Lanza ... grip: New York
Michael Logan ... best boy grip: Florida (as Mike Logan)
Bobby Mancuso ... first assistant camera: Florida (as Robert Mancuso) / first assistant camera: New York (as Robert Mancuso)
Mike Moyer ... gaffer
Ken Palladino ... electrician
Charlie Price ... best boy grip: New York
Ron Renzetti ... dolly grip
Barry Ryan ... grip: Florida
Eileen Schreiber ... second assistant camera: New York
Dave Sheridan ... first assistant camera (as David Sheridan)
Samuel Turturici ... grip (as Sam Turturici)
Michael J. Walsh ... electrician
Gregg M. Wolf ... grip: Florida
Ron Yolevsky ... best boy grip

Casting Department 

Abe Forman-Greenwald ... casting assistant
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting: New York

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Julia S. Bubis ... wardrobe assistant: Florida
Donna Butt ... wardrobe assistant
Melody Haines ... wardrobe buyer: Florida
Theresa Mulconey ... wardrobe assistant: Florida
Marcia Patten ... wardrobe supervisor: New York
Stephanie Polo ... wardrobe assistant: Florida
Karen Renaut ... wardrobe mistress
Robert Roberts ... assistant wardrobe master (as Rob Roberts)
Anita Simard ... wardrobe assistant
Emae Villalobos ... costumer
Delphine White ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Tony Grocki ... assistant editor
Michelle Harrison ... associate editor
Russell Langille ... first assistant editor: film
Judy Moon ... post-production assistant
Brigitte Rabazo ... first assistant editor
Shelby Siegel ... second assistant editor

Location Management 

Debra Beers ... location manager
Diane Foti ... location manager: Florida
Beverley Kolbe ... assistant location manager
Kevon Murphy ... location assistant: New York
Stuart Nicolai ... assistant location manager: New York
Carla Raij ... location manager: New York
Ian Smith ... location production assistant
Andreas Zachai ... assistant location manager: Florida

Music Department 

Robert Mackintosh ... music supervisor
William Pearson ... music engineer (as Bill Pearson)
Patrick Russ ... orchestrator
Toby Wood ... music recording engineer

Transportation Department 

Tom Heilig ... transportation captain: New York
Ron Hilts ... head driver
Vic Nowak ... transportation co-captain: New York
Jay Palomino ... transportation coordinator: Florida
Nick Sweetman ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Virginia Alves ... accounting assistant
Erica Bamforth ... assistant to director / set production assistant: New York
Carrie Bramlett ... set production assistant: Florida
Jeff Brush ... craft service
Kathryn Buck ... script supervisor
Augie Carton ... set production assistant: New York
Karen de Montbrun ... production accountant
Prudence Emery ... unit publicist
Lisa Etherington ... assistant accountant: Florida
Joe Facey ... craft service: New York
Michael Ferrara ... set production assistant
Gina Fowler ... production coordinator
Jennifer Zolten Freed ... post-production accountant
Hans Graffunder ... production coordinator: New York
Anthony F. Grani ... office production assistant (as Anthony Grani)
Rebecca Gray ... first assistant accountant
Nathan Griffin ... office production assistant: Florida
Paul Hiscock ... assistant: Joseph Fiennes
Pam Holdridge ... production coordinator: Florida
Alan Jacques ... projectionist
Ryan Paul James ... stand-in
Jessica Johnson Tavenner ... production secretary (as Jessica Johnson)
Lauren Klane ... set production assistant: New York
Jason Laub ... office production assistant: New York
Luis Lopez ... office production assistant: New York
Yael Melamede ... assistant to producers
Deborah Mermelstein ... completion bond
Debra Mintz ... set production assistant: New York
Wendy Mooradian ... assistant production coordinator
Fred Moyse ... set paramedic: Florida
Jason Murphy ... set production assistant: Florida
John Nelles ... dialect coach
Murphy Occhino ... set production assistant: New York
Michael Pesce ... office production assistant
Bob Presner ... completion bond
Robin M. Reelis ... assistant production coordinator
Jocelyn Snowdon ... choreographer
Joseph Sozzani ... productions assistant: Florida
David Steinberg ... legal
Cassidy Watkins ... assistant: Gretchen Mol
Cheeba White ... key set production assistant / key set production assistant: Florida
Alexandra Zabriskie ... assistant to director
Gregg Zambrovitz ... set production assistant: Florida (as Greg Zambrovitz)
Howard Samuelsohn ... dialect coach (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed