7.3/10
22
1 user

Geboren 1999 (1992)

Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Sebastian Rudolph Sebastian Rudolph ... Karl Meiberg
Peter Sattmann Peter Sattmann ... Rasmus Meiberg
Marita Breuer ... Anna Meiberg
Julia Brendler ... Sarah Dankert
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Renan Demirkan Renan Demirkan ... Dagmar Bruhns
Martin Glade Martin Glade ... Simonus
Karin Heine Karin Heine ... Empfangsdame
Elfriede Irrall Elfriede Irrall ... Katharina Treu
Ulrich Matschoss Ulrich Matschoss ... Dr. Rönnstedt
Rita Russek Rita Russek ... Isabelle
Heinz Schubert ... Allsender
Timo Semik Timo Semik
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Sci-Fi

Edit

Details

Country:

Germany

Language:

German

Release Date:

1 April 1992 (Germany) See more »

Also Known As:

Syntynyt 1999 See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Südwestfunk (SWF) See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Goofs

The TV news reader in April 2015, says that superstar Michael Jackson has died in the age of 58. Jackson was born on 29 August 1958, so he will be only 56 then. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed