6.6/10
10

Black to the the Future (1986)

| Adult, Fantasy | Video
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Erica Boyer ... Marilyn Mansfield
Kristara Barrington
Melissa Melendez Melissa Melendez ... (as Melissa)
Tish Ambrose Tish Ambrose
Robbie Dee Robbie Dee ... (as Robbi Dee)
Frank James
Buddy Love Buddy Love
Herschel Savage ... (as Hershel Savage)
Gail Force
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Adult | Fantasy

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Also Known As:

Black to the Future See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The long-snouted pink custom car in this movie is the Panthermobile, a show car originally built for The Pink Panther Show (1969-1976) in 1969, on an Oldsmobile Toronado chassis. The exposed driver's seat is ahead of the engine which drives the front wheels, while the passenger compartment is accessed via a clamshell door and is lined with pink fur and at least a dozen pink pillows. See more »

Connections

Spoofs Back to the Future (1985) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed