Edit
Ed, Edd n Eddy (TV Series 1999–2008) Poster

(1999–2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Danny Antonucci ... (80 episodes, 1999-2008)
Russ Mooney ... (3 episodes, 2000-2002)
Scott Underwood ... (1 episode, 2006)
Marlene Robinson May ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Danny Antonucci ... (creator) (80 episodes, 1999-2008)
Jono Howard ... (45 episodes, 1999-2006)
Mike Kubat ... (32 episodes, 1999-2007)
Rachel Connor ... (13 episodes, 2005-2008)
Michael Hockney ... (4 episodes, 2006-2007)
Marlowe Weisman ... (2 episodes, 2001)
Geoff Berner ... (writer) (2 episodes, 2002)
Keith Giffen ... (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Stacy Warnick ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Rob Boutilier ... (1 episode, 1999)
Robert Leighton ... (1 episode, 2000)
John Mein ... (writer) (1 episode, 2001)
Scott Underwood ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Cast  

Matt Hill ...  Ed 78 episodes, 1999-2008
Sam Vincent ...  Edd 77 episodes, 1999-2008
Tony Sampson Tony Sampson ...  Eddy 77 episodes, 1999-2008
Erin Fitzgerald ...  May Kanker / ... 76 episodes, 1999-2007
Tommy Karlsen Tommy Karlsen ...  Eddy / ... 73 episodes, 1999-2008
Kathleen Barr Kathleen Barr ...  Kevin / ... 67 episodes, 1999-2007
Keenan Christensen Keenan Christensen ...  Jimmy / ... 66 episodes, 1999-2007
Janyse Jaud ...  Sarah / ... 44 episodes, 1999-2007
David Avalon ...  Jonny 2x4 / ... 44 episodes, 1999-2007
Peter Kelamis ...  Rolf 44 episodes, 1999-2007
Jenn Forgie ...  May Kanker / ... 5 episodes, 2001-2002
Tabitha St. Germain ...  Nazz 1 episode, 1999
Danny Antonucci ...  Mr. Sun 1 episode, 2007

Series Produced by 

Danny Antonucci ... executive producer (67 episodes, 1999-2008)
Ruth Vincent ... associate producer / producer (59 episodes, 1999-2008)
Christine Danzo ... producer / line producer (44 episodes, 1999-2005)
Bill Schultz ... supervising producer: Cartoon Network / supervising producer / supervising producer: for Cartoon Network (44 episodes, 1999-2004)
Dan Sioui ... producer / associate producer (28 episodes, 2004-2008)
Samantha Daley ... producer (13 episodes, 1999)
Kevin Houbrechts ... assistant producer (1 episode, 2000)
Candace Olsen ... assistant producer (1 episode, 2000)
Chad Van De Keere ... animatic producer (1 episode, 2004)

Series Music by 

Patric Caird ... (76 episodes, 1999-2007)

Series Film Editing by 

Ken Cathro ... (33 episodes, 1999-2006)
Gregg Vallieres ... (1 episode, 2000)
Joseph Fitzpatrick ... (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by 

Danny Antonucci ... (44 episodes, 1999-2007)

Series Production Management 

Jay Bastian ... executive in charge of production / executive in charge of production: Cartoon Network / executive in charge of production: for Cartoon Network (68 episodes, 1999-2008)
Linda Simensky ... executive in charge of production / executive in charge of production: Cartoon Network / executive in charge of production: for Cartoon Network (43 episodes, 1999-2004)
A.J. Ullman ... post-production supervisor (37 episodes, 1999-2004)
Khaki Jones ... executive in charge of production / executive in charge of production: Cartoon Network / executive in charge of production: for Cartoon Network (35 episodes, 1999-2004)
Dan Sioui ... production manager (32 episodes, 1999-2004)
Ken Cathro ... post-production supervisor (9 episodes, 2002-2006)
Kylie Ellis ... production manager / post-production manager (3 episodes, 2005-2006)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paul Boyd ... title sequence director (2 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Art Department 

Scott Underwood ... storyboard artist / head storyboard artist / layout artist: main titles / storyboard director / storyboard (45 episodes, 1999-2008)
James Wootton ... storyboard artist / storyboard director (29 episodes, 1999-2007)
Timothy Packford ... storyboard artist / junior storyboard artist (27 episodes, 1999-2004)
Jim Miller ... storyboard artist / prop designer / storyboard director / prop design / storyboard / storyboard by / supervising storyboard artist (26 episodes, 1999-2007)
Jilly Mentiply ... props coordinator / props supervisor / design consultant (26 episodes, 1999-2006)
Leah Waldron ... storyboard artist (24 episodes, 1999-2005)
Kathy Boake ... designer: title card (22 episodes, 1999-2006)
Trevor Bentley ... prop designer / prop design (21 episodes, 1999-2004)
Joel Dickie ... storyboard artist / storyboard director / storyboard (20 episodes, 1999-2007)
Cory Toomey ... prop designer / prop design (20 episodes, 1999-2006)
D. Brad Gibson ... junior storyboard artist / storyboard artist (17 episodes, 1999-2004)
Angus Bungay ... prop designer / prop design (15 episodes, 1999-2004)
Sassan Filsoof ... junior storyboard artist / storyboard artist (15 episodes, 1999-2004)
Olaf Miller ... prop designer / prop design (15 episodes, 1999-2004)
Pat Pakula ... junior storyboard artist / storyboard artist (15 episodes, 1999-2004)
Anik Rosenblum ... junior storyboard artist / storyboard artist (15 episodes, 1999-2004)
Jayson Thiessen ... junior storyboard artist / storyboard artist (15 episodes, 1999-2004)
J. Falconer ... storyboard director (14 episodes, 1999-2004)
Rob Boutilier ... storyboard artist (13 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jay Surridge ... storyboard artist / junior storyboard artist (12 episodes, 1999-2001)
Kent Webb ... storyboard artist (12 episodes, 2002-2004)
Jeff Barker ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 1999)
Gerry Fournier ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 1999)
Mike Grimshaw ... storyboard timer (8 episodes, 1999)
Jason Horychun ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 1999)
Karen J. Lloyd ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 1999)
Dave Mah ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 1999)
Conrad Schmidt ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 1999)
Bill Zeats ... storyboard artist / storyboard director (8 episodes, 1999)
David Donar ... junior storyboard artist / storyboard artist (6 episodes, 2000-2001)
Steve Garcia ... storyboard artist / junior storyboard artist / storyboard assistant (6 episodes, 2005-2008)
Sabrina Alberghetti ... storyboard artist / junior storyboard artist / storyboard assistant (6 episodes, 2005-2007)
Sherann Johnson ... storyboard artist / junior storyboard artist / storyboard assistant (6 episodes, 2005-2007)
Paul Boyd ... layout artist: main titles (5 episodes, 1999)
Steve LeCouilliard ... storyboard artist / junior storyboard artist / storyboard assistant (5 episodes, 2005-2006)
Todd Demong ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2002)
Raven Molisee ... storyboard artist / junior storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2005-2007)
Simon Piniel ... storyboard artist / junior storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2005-2007)
Andrew Park ... storyboard artist / storyboard assistant (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Steve K. Sanderson ... storyboard artist / prop designer (3 episodes, 2002-2005)
Charlie Chien ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Hyuck E. ... prop designer / storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Lih Liau ... storyboard artist / storyboard assistant (3 episodes, 2005)
Rod Filbrandt ... background designer (2 episodes, 2000)
David Gill ... storyboard cleanup (2 episodes, 2000)
Ginny Ivanicki ... background color artist (2 episodes, 2000)
Bonni Reid ... color designer (2 episodes, 2000)
Chaz Battista ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2002)
Al Choi ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2002)
Mike De Kraker ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2002)
Steve Geeves ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2002)
Lucas Gustafson ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2002)
Ryan Hicks ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2002)
Vern Marcus ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2002)
Werner Marcus ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2002)
Kevin Schmid ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2002)
Younger Yang ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2002)
Travis Cowsill ... prop designer (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Joli Rogers ... design manager (2 episodes, 2005)
Samuel To ... prop designer (2 episodes, 2005)
John Young ... storyboard artist / storyboard assistant (2 episodes, 2005)
Tom Sales ... junior storyboard artist / storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Josh Bridge ... posing artist (1 episode, 1999)
Mauro Casalese ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2000)
Garnet Syberg-Olsen ... background color artist (1 episode, 2002)
Sheldon Arnst ... storyboard consultant (1 episode, 2005)
Nelson Garcia ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2005)
E. Hyuck ... prop designer (1 episode, 2005)
Christine Li ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2005)
Ben Meinhardt ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2005)
Steve Sandersen ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2005)
Gary Toomey ... prop designer (1 episode, 2005)
R. John Bernales ... prop designer (1 episode, 2006)
Colin Jack ... junior storyboard artist (1 episode, 2006)
Ceile Prowse ... design coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Todd Damone ... storyboard artist (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Kerry Uchida ... sound designer / sound editor / sound effects / sound: design / sound effects: DBC Sound Inc. (77 episodes, 1999-2007)
Demir Baran Kutlu ... re-recording mixer: alien languages / Sound re-recording mixer: alien languages (42 episodes, 1999-2004)
Dean Giammarco ... sound editor / sound effects editor / sound mixer / sound mixing (33 episodes, 1999-2006)
Johnny Ludgate ... dialogue editor / sound effects / sound editor / sound effects: DBC Sound Inc. (33 episodes, 1999-2006)
Kris Fenske ... sound effects editor / sound editor (33 episodes, 1999-2004)
Bill Sheppard ... sound designer / sound mixer / sound: design / sound mixing (32 episodes, 1999-2006)
Morten Folmer Nielsen ... adr editor / adr recorder (25 episodes, 2001-2004)
Maija Burnett ... dialogue editor (24 episodes, 1999-2004)
Sheena Macrae ... sound effects editor / sound editor (8 episodes, 1999)
Brendan Ostrander ... dialogue editor / sound assistant (8 episodes, 1999)
Gordon Sproule ... dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Jeff Davis ... sound effects (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Tim Peters ... sound effects (1 episode, 2002)
Tyler Berrie ... foley recordist (unknown episodes)
Peter Eliuk ... assistant sound editor / technical support (unknown episodes)
Robert Hunter ... technical support sound (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Ian Kirby ... digital effects designer (1 episode, 2005)

Series Animation Department 

Angus Bungay ... ink artist (51 episodes, 1999-2004)
Marlene Robinson May ... exposure sheet director / supervising animation director / animation director (27 episodes, 1999-2007)
Russ Mooney ... animation timer / exposure sheet director (27 episodes, 1999-2007)
Kwang Jin Kim ... animation director / animation director: Yeson Animation Studios (26 episodes, 1999-2006)
Oliver Guse ... key animator (26 episodes, 1999-2000)
Richard Trus ... pipeline development (26 episodes, 1999-2000)
Sheldon Arnst ... animation supervisor (25 episodes, 1999-2004)
Rod Filbrandt ... background designer (24 episodes, 1999-2006)
Bonni Reid ... color designer (24 episodes, 1999-2006)
Paul Boyd ... director: title sequence / animator: main titles / animator: title sequence / layout artist: title sequence (23 episodes, 1999-2004)
Chul Ki Kwon ... animation director / animation director: Yeson Animation Studios (21 episodes, 1999-2006)
Tim Stuby ... animator: title sequence / animator: main titles (21 episodes, 1999-2004)
Sherann Johnson ... exposure sheet director (20 episodes, 1999-2004)
Young-Hee Byun ... animation director (19 episodes, 1999-2003)
Darren Brereton ... exposure sheet director (18 episodes, 1999-2004)
Eda Soong ... animation supervisor / layout supervisor (17 episodes, 1999-2004)
Ginny Ivanicki ... background color (16 episodes, 1999-2004)
Leah Waldron ... animator: title sequence / storyboard artist (16 episodes, 1999-2004)
Thesa Pakarnyk ... animation checker / checker / head checker (15 episodes, 1999-2006)
Sarmud Burglet ... exposure sheet director (15 episodes, 1999-2004)
Brian Ray ... exposure sheet director (15 episodes, 1999-2004)
James Wootton ... animator: title sequence (15 episodes, 1999-2001)
Paul Watling ... storyboard artist (15 episodes, 2001-2004)
Sean Newton ... exposure sheet director (14 episodes, 1999-2004)
Jin Sung Hong ... animation director (14 episodes, 1999-2003)
John Han ... animation director (10 episodes, 1999-2002)
Scott Arnold ... exposure sheet director (8 episodes, 1999)
Victor Glasko ... animation supervisor (8 episodes, 1999)
Jee-hyun Kim ... exposure sheet director (8 episodes, 1999)
Catherine Luker ... lip assignment / animation timer (8 episodes, 1999)
Hayley Rose ... exposure sheet director (8 episodes, 1999)
Alex Saiya ... exposure sheet director (8 episodes, 1999)
Ron Campbell ... exposure sheet director (8 episodes, 2002-2007)
Jong-Cheal Baeck ... animation director (7 episodes, 1999)
Young-sik Kim ... animation director (7 episodes, 1999)
Yank Ho Park ... animation director (7 episodes, 1999)
Yann Tremblay ... animator (6 episodes, 1999)
You-Sik Jang ... animation director (5 episodes, 1999)
Jay Surridge ... assistant animator: title sequence (5 episodes, 1999)
J.K. Kim ... exposure sheet director (5 episodes, 2002-2004)
Ron Myrick ... exposure sheet director (5 episodes, 2002-2004)
Hyuck E. ... character designer / background designer (5 episodes, 2004-2007)
Al Kang ... story artist (4 episodes, 1999-2002)
Brian Demoskoff ... assistant animator: title sequence (4 episodes, 1999)
Oliver Domenchini ... layout artist (4 episodes, 1999)
Dong-kwan Park ... animation director (4 episodes, 1999)
Dongkwon Park ... animation director (4 episodes, 1999)
Gary Scott ... exposure sheet director (4 episodes, 2002-2004)
Cory Toomey ... character designer (4 episodes, 2004-2007)
Suck Ho Shin ... layout supervisor / layout director / layout director: Yeson Animation Studios (4 episodes, 2004-2006)
Yu-sik Jang ... animation director (3 episodes, 1999)
Kathy Boake ... title card design / sequence designer (3 episodes, 2000-2007)
John Vincent ... ink artist / checker (3 episodes, 2004-2006)
Christine Li ... ink artist (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Justin Michael ... exposure sheet director (2 episodes, 1999)
Garnet Syberg-Olsen ... background artist (2 episodes, 2002-2004)
Young Keon Kim ... animation director (2 episodes, 2002)
Scott Underwood ... storyboard artist / storyboard director (2 episodes, 2004-2007)
Steve K. Sanderson ... character designer (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Samuel To ... character designer (2 episodes, 2005)
Karen Peterson ... exposure sheet director (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Samuel Chou ... layout artist (2 episodes, 2008)
Matteo Ceccotti ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1999)
J.C. Park ... animation director (1 episode, 1999)
Chad Van De Keere ... sheet director (1 episode, 2004)
Javier Badillo ... storyboard revisionist (1 episode, 2005)
Dale Case ... exposure sheet director (1 episode, 2005)
Travis Cowsill ... character designer (1 episode, 2005)
Gary Toomey ... character designer (1 episode, 2005)
R. John Bernales ... character designer (1 episode, 2006)

Series Editorial Department 

Bruce W. Cathcart ... additional editor (53 episodes, 1999-2004)
Richard Trus ... facility post producer (26 episodes, 1999-2000)
Kylie Ellis ... post-production coordinator / assistant editor (22 episodes, 1999-2004)
Chad Van De Keere ... animatic editor (16 episodes, 1999-2002)
Ken Cathro ... avid editor (13 episodes, 1999)
Joseph Fitzpatrick ... avid editor (13 episodes, 1999)
Gregg Vallieres ... on-line editor (7 episodes, 1999-2001)
Larry Di Stefano ... on-line editor (2 episodes, 2002)
Tracey Matthews ... on-line editor (2 episodes, 2005)
Ian Kirby ... on-line editor (2 episodes, 2006)
Will Cyr ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)
Edward J. Douglas ... assistant editor / on-line editor (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Shawn Pierce ... music recording engineer (75 episodes, 1999-2007)
Paul Shatto ... music editor (26 episodes, 1999-2002)
Adam Gejdos ... music editor (unknown episodes)
Joe Spivak ... music editor (unknown episodes)
Danny Antonucci ... performer: main title (uncredited) (80 episodes, 1999-2008)
Matt Hill ... performer: main title (uncredited) (80 episodes, 1999-2008)
Tony Sampson ... performer: main title (uncredited) (80 episodes, 1999-2008)
Sam Vincent ... performer: main title (uncredited) (80 episodes, 1999-2008)

Series Other crew 

Joanne Shoring ... Studio P.A. (80 episodes, 1999-2008)
Danny Antonucci ... story editor / script editor (43 episodes, 1999-2006)
Terry Klassen ... voice director (43 episodes, 1999-2006)
Kevin Houbrechts ... production assistant (27 episodes, 1999-2004)
Candace Olsen ... production assistant (25 episodes, 1999-2001)
Chantal Hennessey ... production coordinator (13 episodes, 1999)
Ji-Yeon Hong ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 1999)
Dan Sioui ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 1999)
Ruth Vincent ... business affairs / production accountant (7 episodes, 1999-2005)
Jay Bastian ... executive in charge of production (6 episodes, 2001-2004)
Zoe Borroz ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Joli Rogers ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2002)
Rebecca Walters ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2002)
Christine Danzo ... line producer (1 episode, 1999)
Kylie Ellis ... post production coordinator (1 episode, 2000)
Khaki Jones ... executive in charge of production (1 episode, 2000)
Linda Simensky ... executive in charge of production (1 episode, 2000)
A.J. Ullman ... post production supervisor (1 episode, 2000)
Rachel Connor ... production assistant (1 episode, 2005)

Series Thanks 

Shawn Godwin ... (1 episode, 2001)
Paul Boyd ... in memory of (1 episode, 2008)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed