5.6/10
8

Siamo tutti pomicioni (1963)

| Comedy
Italian comedy in 4 episodes about the Italian "art" of womanizing: "Il Colonello e la Signora" (The Coronel and the Lady); "Gioie della Vita" (Joys of Life); "Pomicioni di Provinzia" (... See full summary »

Director:

Marino Girolami

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Django (1966)
Action | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A coffin-dragging gunslinger and a half-breed prostitute become embroiled in a bitter feud between a Klan of Southern racists and a band of Mexican Revolutionaries.

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Franco Nero, José Canalejas, José Bódalo
No Way Out (1973)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A mob hitman wants to retire, but his bosses don't think that's a good idea. Complications--and many bloody shootouts-ensue.

Director: Duccio Tessari
Stars: Alain Delon, Richard Conte, Carla Gravina
Gladiators 7 (1962)
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Framed for the escape of five gladiators from the arena, the son of one of Sparta's leading citizens is sentenced to the arena as gladiator himself and forced to fight for his life in the ... See full summary »

Director: Pedro Lazaga
Stars: Richard Harrison, Loredana Nusciak, Livio Lorenzon
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

After the death of Emperor Constantine in Rome, the persecutions of the Christians threaten the centurion Marco forced to become a gladiator.

Director: Antonio Margheriti
Stars: Carl Möhner, Loredana Nusciak, Evelyn Stewart
Camelot (1967)
Adventure | Fantasy | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

The story of the marriage of England's King Arthur to Guinevere. The plot of illegitimate Mordred to gain the throne and Guinevere's growing attachment to Sir Lancelot, threaten to topple Arthur and destroy his "round table" of knights.

Director: Joshua Logan
Stars: Richard Harris, Vanessa Redgrave, Franco Nero
Adventure | Drama | Western

Several years after the events of Django Unchained, Django meets Don Diego de la Vega, the famed Zorro, and agrees to become his bodyguard on a mission to free the local indigenous population from slavery.

Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

Two bounty hunters with the same intentions team up to track down a Western outlaw.

Director: Sergio Leone
Stars: Clint Eastwood, Lee Van Cleef, Gian Maria Volontè
Drama | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

A wandering gunfighter plays two rival families against each other in a town torn apart by greed, pride, and revenge.

Director: Sergio Leone
Stars: Clint Eastwood, Gian Maria Volontè, Marianne Koch
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.8/10 X  

A bounty hunting scam joins two men in an uneasy alliance against a third in a race to find a fortune in gold buried in a remote cemetery.

Director: Sergio Leone
Stars: Clint Eastwood, Eli Wallach, Lee Van Cleef
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Ennio Girolami ... Ennio (segment "Colonnello e signora") (as Enio Girolami)
Margaret Lee ... Linda - Prescott's wife (segment "Colonnello e signora")
Umberto D'Orsi Umberto D'Orsi ... Colonel Jeremy Prescott (segment "Colonnello e signora")
Carlo Delle Piane ... Carlo - Ennio's friend (segment "Colonnello e signora")
Mario De Simone Mario De Simone ... Mario - Ennio's friend (segment "Colonnello e signora")
Fanfulla ... Colonel Siti (segment "Colonnello e signora")
Mario Carotenuto Mario Carotenuto ... Mario Pacifici (segment "Le gioie della vita")
Loredana Nusciak ... Lucienne (segment "Le gioie della vita") (as Loredana Cappelletti)
Anita Durante Anita Durante ... Mario's Mother (segment "Le gioie della vita")
Edy Biagetti Edy Biagetti ... Alberto Biagetti - the car dealer (segment "Le gioie della vita")
Paolo Panelli Paolo Panelli ... The Sicilian Husband (segment "Pomicioni di provincia")
Alberto Bonucci Alberto Bonucci ... The Sicilian Husband with cigarette (segment "Pomicioni di provincia")
Maria Grazia Buccella ... The Dark-haired Girl (segment "Pomicioni di provincia")
Evi Marandi ... The Fair-haired Girl (segment "Pomicioni di provincia")
Dante Maggio Dante Maggio ... Napoli - the host in the nightclub (segment "Pomicioni di provincia")
Edit

Storyline

Italian comedy in 4 episodes about the Italian "art" of womanizing: "Il Colonello e la Signora" (The Coronel and the Lady); "Gioie della Vita" (Joys of Life); "Pomicioni di Provinzia" (Small Town Womanizers) and "Il Piazzista" (The Piazza Boy). Written by fabreu

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Italy

Language:

Italian

Also Known As:

Somos Todos Mulherengos See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

MG Cinematografica See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed