Edit
Battlestar Galactica: The Second Coming (1999) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Richard Hatch
Jay Woelfel

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Richard Hatch ... (writer)
Sophie LaPorte ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Richard Hatch ... Commander Apollo
John Colicos ... Baltar
Terry Carter ... President Tigh
Jack Stauffer ... Bojay
George Murdock ... Dr. Salik
Richard Lynch ... Count Iblis
Phil Brown ... Council Elder
Mickalean McCormick Mickalean McCormick ... Lieutenant Troy
Ali Willingham Ali Willingham ... Ensign Cienna
Szilvi Naray-Davey Szilvi Naray-Davey ... Colonel Athena (as Szilvia Naray)
Nicholas Walker ... Sire Talamon
Jere Jon Jere Jon ... Captain Temel
Don Hughes Don Hughes ... Lieutenant Tristin
Athena Demos ... Captain Kir'oss
Frank Ruotolo Frank Ruotolo ... Lieutenant Atilla
Allen Woodman ... Lieutenant Crios
Jane Leigh Connelly ... Nurse
Allan Hagan Allan Hagan ... Reptilian Cylon
Eric Melson Eric Melson ... Cylon #1
Kevin R. Grazier ... Cylon #2 (as Dr. Kevin R. Grazier)
James Logan ... Set (Blue Alien)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
John C. Brandstetter John C. Brandstetter ... John Brandstetter
Damien Metz Damien Metz ... Pegasus Officer
Kathy Pillsbury ... Bridge Officer
David G. Foster David G. Foster ... Galactica Crew (uncredited)
Lorne Greene ... Commander Adama (archive footage) (uncredited)
Andre Ware ... Viper Pilot (uncredited)
Andy Wolf ... Viper Pilot (uncredited)

Produced by 

Richard Hatch ... executive producer
Sophie LaPorte ... producer
Johnnie J. Young ... producer

Cinematography by 

Dean Cundey
Scott Spears

Film Editing by 

Eric Chase

Art Direction by 

Jim Hewitt

Costume Design by 

Joseph A. Kerezman
Kathy Pillsbury

Makeup Department 

Anthony D. Castillo ... special makeup effects artist
James MacKinnon ... makeup department head
Elizabeth Villamarin ... special makeup effects artist

Production Management 

Andy Wolf ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Eric Clarke ... first assistant director
Nishi Serrano ... assistant director
Eric Swelstad ... assistant director
T.J. White ... second unit director

Art Department 

Andrew Probert ... Cylon designs

Sound Department 

Dean Andre ... sound
Charles D. Ballard ... sound effects editor
Eric Chase ... re-recording mixer
John Foyt ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Mike McAdams ... special effects
John Palmer ... special effects supervisor: WonderWorks
Kenneth Thomson Jr. ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Gabriel Köerner ... visual effects (as Gabriel Koerner)
Dan Lopez ... visual effects
John McGinley ... visual effects animator/modeler
Brick Price ... miniature effects supervisor
Lee Stringer ... visual effects animator/modeler
Marc Weigert ... visual effects
Stacey Weigert ... visual effects

Stunts 

T.J. White ... stunt coordinator
Allen Woodman ... stunt coordinator / stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jose Cardenas ... grip
Richard W. Davis ... Steadicam operator (as Richard Davis)
Paul Deng ... assistant camera
Vince Di Meglio ... camera operator
Robert W. Egami ... grip
Stan Eng ... gaffer
Michael Graef ... best boy electric
Red Sinclair ... gaffer

Other crew 

J. Colger ... script supervisor
Rick Corley ... weapons designer
Dan Curry ... creative consultant
David G. Foster ... script consultant
Nan Garcia-Wood ... script supervisor
Kevin R. Grazier ... scientific consultant (as Dr. Kevin R. Grazier)
Sophie LaPorte ... scientific script consultant
Beatrice Riendeau ... production assistant
Leslie Rous ... caterer
Andy Wolf ... production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed