Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
1982   1981  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Los ricos también lloran (TV Series 1979)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  
Stars: Verónica Castro, Rogelio Guerra, Rocío Banquells
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

A pregnant single mother's baby in old Mexico is abandoned to die but he is saved and raised by a black slave woman and becomes a doctor. Years later, he meets his real mother who has become a nun.

Director: Tito Davison
Stars: Aurora Bautista, Julio Alemán, Maricruz Olivier
Mi pequeña Soledad (TV Series 1990)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  
Stars: Roberto Ballesteros, Verónica Castro, Omar Fierro
The Right to Be Born (TV Series 2001)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  
Stars: Kate del Castillo, Saúl Lisazo, Diana Bracho
Rosa salvaje (TV Series 1987)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Poor girl encounters a wealthy young man and falls in love with him and his family does not approve

Stars: Verónica Castro, Guillermo Capetillo, Liliana Abud
Cuna de lobos (1986–1987)
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

Carlos Larios is the head of one of the most important pharmaceutical companies in Mexico. Upon his death, his wife Catalina Creel will go to great and vile lengths to secure her fortune and her bloodline.

Stars: Diana Bracho, Gonzalo Vega, María Rubio
The House of Flowers (TV Series 2018)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

A wealthy matriarch tries to maintain her family's facade of perfection after her husband's mistress exposes their dirty secrets.

Stars: Aislinn Derbez, Cecilia Suárez, Dario Yazbek Bernal
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

The de la Mora family, their friends, acquaintances, and rivals gather for the funeral of Virginia de la Mora.

Director: Manolo Caro
Stars: Cecilia Suárez, Aislinn Derbez, Dario Yazbek Bernal
Yo soy Betty, la fea (1999–2001)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

An outcast in a prominent fashion company, a sweet-hearted and unattractive assistant falls hopelessly in love with her boss.

Stars: Ana Maria Orozco, Jorge Enrique Abello, Natalia Ramírez
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Verónica Castro ...  María Elena 189 episodes, 1981-1982
Ignacio López Tarso ...  Rafael 189 episodes, 1981-1982
Sergio Jiménez ...  José Luis Armenteros 189 episodes, 1981-1982
María Rubio ...  Clemencia 189 episodes, 1981-1982
Humberto Zurita ...  Alberto Limonta 189 episodes, 1981-1982
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

Mexico

Language:

Spanish

Release Date:

1 March 1981 (Mexico) See more »

Also Known As:

Dikaioma sti zoi See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Televisa S.A. de C.V. See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Remake of El derecho de nacer (1965) See more »

Soundtracks

Ven
Performed by Verónica Castro
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed