Edit
Napoléon (TV Mini-Series 2002) Poster

(2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Yves Simoneau ... (4 episodes, 2002)

Series Writing Credits  

Didier Decoin ... (4 episodes, 2002)
Max Gallo ... (novel) (4 episodes, 2002)
Milos Twilight ... (3 episodes, 2002)

Series Cast  

Christian Clavier ...  Napoléon 4 episodes, 2002
Isabella Rossellini ...  Joséphine de Beauharnais 4 episodes, 2002
Gérard Depardieu ...  Joseph Fouché 4 episodes, 2002
John Malkovich ...  Charles Talleyrand 4 episodes, 2002
Anouk Aimée ...  Letizia Bonaparte 4 episodes, 2002
Heino Ferch ...  Armand Augustin Louis, Marquis de Caulaincourt 4 episodes, 2002
Ennio Fantastichini Ennio Fantastichini ...  Joseph Bonaparte 4 episodes, 2002
Marie Bäumer ...  Caroline Bonaparte 4 episodes, 2002
Ludivine Sagnier ...  Hortense 4 episodes, 2002
Alain Doutey ...  Maréchal Ney 4 episodes, 2002
Claudio Amendola ...  Maréchal Joachim Murat 4 episodes, 2002
André Oumansky André Oumansky ...  Sieyes 4 episodes, 2002
Jacques Brunet Jacques Brunet ...  Roger-Ducos 4 episodes, 2002
Jean-Gabriel Nordmann Jean-Gabriel Nordmann ...  Roederer 4 episodes, 2002
Sylvain Corthay Sylvain Corthay ...  Dr. Corvisard 4 episodes, 2002
Tamsin Egerton ...  Betzy 4 episodes, 2002
David Francis David Francis ...  Hudson Lowe 4 episodes, 2002
Florence Darel Florence Darel ...  Madame Récamier 4 episodes, 2002
Alain Teulié Alain Teulié ...  Hippolyte Charles 4 episodes, 2002
Michel Ouimet Michel Ouimet ...  Docteur Ivan 4 episodes, 2002
Philip Lenkowsky ...  Cipriani 4 episodes, 2002
Tom Rack Tom Rack ...  Pêcheur 4 episodes, 2002
Geneviève Grandbois Geneviève Grandbois ...  Femme pêcheur 4 episodes, 2002
Patrick Bordier Patrick Bordier ...  Vétéran 4 episodes, 2002
Christopher Heyerdahl ...  Geoffroy St-Hilaire 4 episodes, 2002
Benjamin Sacks Benjamin Sacks ...  Jeune soldat pestiféré 4 episodes, 2002
Emmanuel Karsen Emmanuel Karsen ...  Soldat hôpital 4 episodes, 2002
Deborah Rudetzki Deborah Rudetzki ...  Julie 4 episodes, 2002
Grégoire Bonnet Grégoire Bonnet ...  Louis 4 episodes, 2002
Laurence Margerie Laurence Margerie ...  Élisa 4 episodes, 2002
Constance Dollé Constance Dollé ...  Pauline 4 episodes, 2002
Dimitri Michelsen ...  Eugène 4 episodes, 2002
Tomas Jaka Tomas Jaka ...  Grenadier blessé St-Cloud 4 episodes, 2002
Laurent Larcher Laurent Larcher ...  Soldat St-Cloud 4 episodes, 2002
Tristan Lignier Tristan Lignier ...  Officier Tuileries 4 episodes, 2002
Grégoire Vigneron Grégoire Vigneron ...  Laquais Tuileries 4 episodes, 2002
Bruce McEwen Bruce McEwen ...  Estafette Tuileries 4 episodes, 2002
Lee Michelsen Lee Michelsen ...  Huissier Tuileries 4 episodes, 2002
Mark Reed-Klevberg Mark Reed-Klevberg ...  Secrétaire Bonaparte 4 episodes, 2002
László Görög László Görög ...  Marbot 4 episodes, 2002
Andrew Hefler Andrew Hefler ...  Estafette blessé Danube 4 episodes, 2002
Doug Rand ...  Percier 4 episodes, 2002
Mike Dineen Mike Dineen ...  Fortin 4 episodes, 2002
Zsolt Zágoni Zsolt Zágoni ...  Adjudant Vincennes 4 episodes, 2002
Stéphane Bourquin Stéphane Bourquin ...  Officier Fontainebleau 4 episodes, 2002
Shawn Howard Shawn Howard ...  Ordonnance Fontainebleau 4 episodes, 2002
Christian Abomnes Christian Abomnes ...  Ordonnance Hudson Lowe 4 episodes, 2002
Patrick Albenque Patrick Albenque ...  Policier 4 episodes, 2002
François-Xavier Anseaume François-Xavier Anseaume ...  Architecte 4 episodes, 2002
Peter Bartfay Peter Bartfay ...  Soldier 4 episodes, 2002
Václav Chalupa Václav Chalupa ...  Isabey 4 episodes, 2002
Leslie Clack Leslie Clack ...  Dignitaire 4 episodes, 2002
Julie du Page Julie du Page ...  Jeune femme palais Erfurt 4 episodes, 2002
Bill Dunn Bill Dunn ...  Dignitaire 4 episodes, 2002
Couy Griffin Couy Griffin ...  Aide de camp église 4 episodes, 2002
Richard Harris-Temple Richard Harris-Temple ...  Policier 4 episodes, 2002
Zoltán Karácsony Pulika Zoltán Karácsony Pulika ...  Cavalier ferme 4 episodes, 2002
Curtis Matthews Curtis Matthews ...  Officier QG Barras 4 episodes, 2002
Franck Neckebrock Franck Neckebrock 4 episodes, 2002
Tibor Pintér Tibor Pintér ...  Aide de camp 4 episodes, 2002
Gerard Whelan Gerard Whelan ...  Officier Ettenheim 4 episodes, 2002
Alexandra Maria Lara ...  Comtesse Marie Walewska 3 episodes, 2002
Julian Sands ...  Klemens Metternich 2 episodes, 2002
Mavie Hörbiger ...  Marie-Louise d'Autriche 2 episodes, 2002
Roc LaFortune ...  Marchand 2 episodes, 2002
Léopoldine Serre Léopoldine Serre ...  Petite fille attentat 2 episodes, 2002
Andy Cam Andy Cam ...  Homme attentat 2 episodes, 2002
Sasa Rasilov ...  Policier rue St-Nicaise 2 episodes, 2002
Jerry Di Giacomo Jerry Di Giacomo ...  Fuyard St-Nicaise 2 episodes, 2002
Sebastian Koch ...  Maréchal Jean Lannes 1 episode, 2002
Guillaume Depardieu ...  Muiron 1 episode, 2002
John Wood ...  Pape Pie VII 1 episode, 2002
Philippe Volter Philippe Volter ...  Barras 1 episode, 2002
Marie Tifo ...  Paysanne 1 episode, 2002
Yves Jacques ...  Lucien Bonaparte 1 episode, 2002
Jacky Nercessian ...  Roustam 1 episode, 2002
Serge Dupire ...  Vicomte de Cambronne 1 episode, 2002
Jessica Paré ...  Eleanore Denuelle 1 episode, 2002
Julian Rachlin Julian Rachlin ...  Paganini 1 episode, 2002
Florence Pernel ...  Madame Tallien 1 episode, 2002
Fabienne Babe Fabienne Babe ...  Madame de Staël 1 episode, 2002
Charlotte Valandrey ...  Madame Coigny 1 episode, 2002
Natacha Amal ...  Madame Bertrand 1 episode, 2002
David La Haye ...  Duc d'Enghien 1 episode, 2002
André Chaumeau André Chaumeau ...  Louis XVIII 1 episode, 2002
Vincent Grass ...  Charles IV d'Espagne 1 episode, 2002
Alain Flick Alain Flick ...  Ferdinand des Asturies 1 episode, 2002
Renaud Marx Renaud Marx ...  Officier public mairie 1 episode, 2002
Claude Aufaure Claude Aufaure ...  Tailleur 1 episode, 2002
Claude Préfontaine ...  David 1 episode, 2002
David O'Kelly David O'Kelly ...  Maître artillerie Brienne 1 episode, 2002
Peter Thias Peter Thias ...  Officier rue St-Nicaise 1 episode, 2002
Tomás Krejcír ...  Officier rue St-Nicaise 1 episode, 2002
Tomas Faber Tomas Faber ...  13 ans / ... 1 episode, 2002
Pierre Aussedat Pierre Aussedat ...  Laquais Tallien 1 episode, 2002
Bruno Rigail Bruno Rigail ...  Laquais maison Tallien 1 episode, 2002
Jan Nemfjovsky Jan Nemfjovsky ...  Député Orangerie 1 episode, 2002
Duro Niri Duro Niri ...  Député Orangerie 1 episode, 2002
Denek Maryska Denek Maryska ...  Député Orangerie 1 episode, 2002
John Comer John Comer ...  Député Orangerie 1 episode, 2002
Jirí Wohanka Jirí Wohanka ...  Député Orangerie 1 episode, 2002
Martin Veliky Martin Veliky ...  Député Orangerie 1 episode, 2002
Tibor Szervét Tibor Szervét ...  Grouchy 1 episode, 2002
Jean Dell Jean Dell ...  Joueur Malmaison 1 episode, 2002
Michael Morris Michael Morris ...  Joueur Malmaison 1 episode, 2002
Stephen Croce ...  Intendant Malmaison 1 episode, 2002
Luke Dare Luke Dare ...  Majordome Malmaison 1 episode, 2002
Edward Olive ...  Chambellan Tuileries 1 episode, 2002
Derrick Brenner ...  Ingénieur cabinet Napoléon 1 episode, 2002
Béla Jáki Béla Jáki ...  Chirurgien Larrey 1 episode, 2002
Mike Kelly Mike Kelly ...  Officier anglais Waterloo 1 episode, 2002
Robert Benoît Robert Benoît ...  Cosaque 1 episode, 2002
László Bor László Bor ...  Tambour Arcole 1 episode, 2002
Daniel Brown Daniel Brown ...  Principal Brienne 1 episode, 2002
Michael Cella Michael Cella ...  Valet Elbe 1 episode, 2002
Stéphane Daoust Stéphane Daoust ...  Cosaque 1 episode, 2002
Ryan James Ryan James ...  Chef de département Kremlin 1 episode, 2002
Denis Martin Denis Martin ...  Laquais Louis XVIII 1 episode, 2002
Michael Mehlmann ...  Chambellan Varsovie 1 episode, 2002
Marc Moisan Marc Moisan ...  Cosaque 1 episode, 2002
Michel Perrot Michel Perrot ...  Surveillant Brienne 1 episode, 2002
John Rado ...  Général Waterloo 1 episode, 2002
Annick Redon Annick Redon ...  Logeuse Bonaparte 1 episode, 2002
Olivier Riquelme ...  Alexandre 1 episode, 2002
Sándor Téri ...  Estafette Eylau 1 episode, 2002
James Babson ... (uncredited) 4 episodes, 2002
Colm Feore ... (uncredited) 4 episodes, 2002
Attila Király Attila Király ... (uncredited) 4 episodes, 2002
Albert Millaire ... (uncredited) 4 episodes, 2002
Ivo Novák ... (uncredited) 4 episodes, 2002
Tadeusz Sokolowski Tadeusz Sokolowski ... (uncredited) 4 episodes, 2002
András Stohl András Stohl ... (uncredited) 4 episodes, 2002
Harald Winter Harald Winter ... (uncredited) 4 episodes, 2002
Toby Stephens ...  Tsar Alexandre I (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002

Series Produced by 

Adam Betteridge ... associate producer (4 episodes, 2002)
Michael Cowan ... co-producer (4 episodes, 2002)
David Craig ... supervising producer: A&E (4 episodes, 2002)
Gérard Depardieu ... producer (4 episodes, 2002)
Sarim Fassi ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2002)
Delia Fine ... executive producer: A&E Network (4 episodes, 2002)
Jean-Marc Félio ... producer: New Brunswick (4 episodes, 2002)
Max Gusberti ... co-producer (4 episodes, 2002)
Jean-Pierre Guérin ... producer (4 episodes, 2002)
Marc Jenny ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2002)
Claude Léger ... co-producer (4 episodes, 2002)
Véronique Marchat ... associate producer (4 episodes, 2002)
Alex Marshall ... associate producer (4 episodes, 2002)
Jan Matjo ... co-producer (4 episodes, 2002)
Jan Mojto ... co-producer (4 episodes, 2002)
Jason Piette ... co-producer (4 episodes, 2002)
David Rogers ... co-producer (4 episodes, 2002)
Yves Simoneau ... associate producer (4 episodes, 2002)
Kornél Sipos ... co-producer (4 episodes, 2002)
Marc Vadé ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2002)
Jonathan Vanger ... co-producer (4 episodes, 2002)
Wolfgang Ramml ... producer austria (1 episode, 2002)
Milos Twilight ... Executive Producer for ASP Productions (1 episode, 2002)

Series Music by 

Michel Cusson ... (4 episodes, 2002)
Richard Grégoire ... (4 episodes, 2002)
Marc Ouellette ... (2 episodes, 2002)

Series Cinematography by 

Guy Dufaux ... (4 episodes, 2002)

Series Film Editing by 

Yves Langlois ... (4 episodes, 2002)
Isabelle Malenfant ... (4 episodes, 2002)

Series Casting By 

Zsolt Csutak ... (4 episodes, 2002)
Martina Kubesova ... (4 episodes, 2002)
Françoise Menidrey ... (4 episodes, 2002)
Cornelia von Braun ... (4 episodes, 2002)
Jeremy Zimmermann ... (4 episodes, 2002)

Series Production Design by 

Richard Cunin ... (4 episodes, 2002)

Series Art Direction by 

Lionel Acat ... (4 episodes, 2002)
Pascal Chatton ... (4 episodes, 2002)
Mónika Esztán ... (4 episodes, 2002)
Rémy Jouvin-Bessière ... (4 episodes, 2002)
Pierre Michon ... (4 episodes, 2002)

Series Set Decoration by 

Frédéric Karali ... (4 episodes, 2002)

Series Costume Design by 

Pierre-Jean Larroque ... (4 episodes, 2002)
Mariane Carter ... (1 episode, 2002)

Series Makeup Department 

Muriel Baurens ... key makeup artist (4 episodes, 2002)
Sabrina Bernard ... assistant makeup artist (4 episodes, 2002)
Agathe Dupuis ... hair stylist (4 episodes, 2002)
Egonné Endrényi ... additional makeup artist (4 episodes, 2002)
Barbara Kichi ... hair stylist (4 episodes, 2002)
Klaudia Király ... assistant hair stylist (4 episodes, 2002)
Christine Larocque ... wig maker (4 episodes, 2002)
Serge Lavigueur ... special makeup effects artist (4 episodes, 2002)
Adrien Morot ... special makeup effects artist (4 episodes, 2002)
Lucie Musci ... assistant hair stylist (4 episodes, 2002)
Gabriella Németh ... hair stylist (4 episodes, 2002)
Michel Perrot ... wig stylist (4 episodes, 2002)
Gabriela Polakova ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 2002)
Fulvio Pozzobon ... hair stylist: extras (4 episodes, 2002)
Estelle Tolstoukine ... hair stylist (4 episodes, 2002)
George Tucci ... special makeup effects artist (4 episodes, 2002)

Series Production Management 

Sándor Baló ... production manager: Hungary (4 episodes, 2002)
Daniel Boudreau ... unit manager: Canada (4 episodes, 2002)
Paul Boutin ... unit manager: canada (4 episodes, 2002)
Ginette Guillard ... production manager: Canada (4 episodes, 2002)
Marie-Hélène Labret ... unit manager: France (4 episodes, 2002)
Frédéric J. Lozet ... post-production supervisor (4 episodes, 2002)
Bruno Perdrigeat ... unit manager (4 episodes, 2002)
Michal Prikryl ... production manager (4 episodes, 2002)
Gerhard Rupp ... unit manager: Austria (4 episodes, 2002)
Adrien Scolan ... unit manager trainee (4 episodes, 2002)
Miklós Tóth ... production manager (4 episodes, 2002)
Marc Vadé ... production manager (4 episodes, 2002)
Bruno Vatin ... unit manager: Eastern Europe (4 episodes, 2002)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Thierry Bouteiller ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2002)
Olivier Breton ... second second assistant director (4 episodes, 2002)
Ali Cherkaoui ... first assistant director / key second assistant director (4 episodes, 2002)
Tamás Császár ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2002)
Karim Djerbi ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 2002)
Gábor Gajdos ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2002)
Laurent Herbiet ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2002)
Mario Luraschi ... second unit director (4 episodes, 2002)
Frantisek Rezek ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2002)
Dénes Sajgál ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2002)
Dominique Talmon ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2002)
Andrea Taschler ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 2002)
Tamás Vass ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 2002)
Christophe Vallée ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2002)

Series Art Department 

Donald Beaulieu ... scenic technician (4 episodes, 2002)
Beatrice Brentnerova ... assistant art director (4 episodes, 2002)
Pascal Chatton ... first assistant decorator (4 episodes, 2002)
Bernard Chedin ... production buyer (4 episodes, 2002)
Jean-François Corneille ... set dresser (4 episodes, 2002)
Mónika Esztán ... assistant production designer (4 episodes, 2002)
Sylvie Fennec ... set dresser (4 episodes, 2002)
Tamás Füzfa ... on set swing (4 episodes, 2002)
Clément Gerbaud ... storyboard (4 episodes, 2002)
Tomas Hais ... set dresser (4 episodes, 2002)
Radan Kapinos ... props (4 episodes, 2002)
József Kiss ... construction manager (4 episodes, 2002)
Jérome Lafargue ... furniture and accessories supplier (4 episodes, 2002)
Jacques Leguillon ... set dresser (4 episodes, 2002)
Stanislav Luksan ... assistant property master (4 episodes, 2002)
Mihály Marton ... standby props (4 episodes, 2002)
Zsolt Nemes ... swing gang (4 episodes, 2002)
Lenka Pavlakova ... art department interpreter (4 episodes, 2002)
Réal Proulx ... set decorator: Canada (4 episodes, 2002)
Emmanuelle Roy ... assistant art director (4 episodes, 2002)
Patricia Ruelle ... painter / scenic artist / weathering painter (4 episodes, 2002)
Béla Tollay ... props assistant (4 episodes, 2002)
Mirka Valova ... art department interpreter (4 episodes, 2002)
Bruno Lahaye ... props (1 episode, 2002)
Omar Ouachachane ... art department (1 episode, 2002)

Series Sound Department 

Justine Angus ... supervising foley editor (4 episodes, 2002)
Philip Barnes ... dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2002)
Steve Cook ... sound supervisor: UK & France (4 episodes, 2002)
Colin Cooper ... adr mixer / foley mixer (4 episodes, 2002)
Ivan Dumas ... sound assistant (4 episodes, 2002)
Csaba Erös ... boom operator: Hungary (4 episodes, 2002)
Susan French ... adr editor (4 episodes, 2002)
Frederic Gibert ... assistant sound supervisor (4 episodes, 2002)
Carl Goetgheluck ... re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 2002)
Robin Green ... sound effects editor (4 episodes, 2002)
Max Hoskins ... supervising sound editor (4 episodes, 2002)
János Köporosy ... sound mixer: Hungary (4 episodes, 2002)
Claude La Haye ... production sound mixer / sound mixer: Hungary, Morocco, Canada (4 episodes, 2002)
Richard Lewis ... re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 2002)
Laurie McDowell ... sound effects editor (4 episodes, 2002)
Peter Murphy ... boom operator (4 episodes, 2002)
Louis Piche ... boom operator: Hungary, Canada (4 episodes, 2002)
Simon Price ... adr editor (4 episodes, 2002)
Szabolcs Stella ... boom operator: Hungary (4 episodes, 2002)
Trevor Swanscott ... additional foley editor (4 episodes, 2002)
Lauren Ana Walker ... sound effects editor (4 episodes, 2002)
Christian Wangler ... sound mixer (4 episodes, 2002)

Series Special Effects by 

Gábor Bukszár ... special effects assistant (4 episodes, 2002)
Louis Craig ... special effects supervisor (4 episodes, 2002)
Jacques Godbout ... special effects (4 episodes, 2002)
Ferenc Hábetler ... pyrotechnics supervisor (4 episodes, 2002)
Eric-André Paquin ... motion control technician / special effects technician (4 episodes, 2002)
László Pintér ... pyrotechnician (4 episodes, 2002)
Péter Pozsonyi ... special effects crew (4 episodes, 2002)
Pierre Riverin ... special effects technician: Canada (4 episodes, 2002)
Sebastien Roussel ... special effects (4 episodes, 2002)
Ryan Storm ... special effects technician (4 episodes, 2002)
Attila Török ... pyrotechnician (4 episodes, 2002)
Ferenc Török ... pyrotechnics supervisor (4 episodes, 2002)
Antonio Vidosa ... special effects foreman: Canada (4 episodes, 2002)
Jirí Vojtech ... special effects technician (4 episodes, 2002)
Attila Vásári ... pyrotechnician (4 episodes, 2002)
Martin Williams ... special effects technician (4 episodes, 2002)

Series Visual Effects by 

Romain Bayle ... digital artist / matte painter (4 episodes, 2002)
Sébastien Bergeron ... visual effects production supervisor (4 episodes, 2002)
Benoit Blouin ... digital effects artist (4 episodes, 2002)
Xavier Bourque ... digital compositor: Hybride Technologies (4 episodes, 2002)
Caroline Brien ... production assistant: Hybride (4 episodes, 2002)
Marc Cote ... motion control operator (4 episodes, 2002)
Michael Cozens ... animator (4 episodes, 2002)
Anouk Deveault-Moreau ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride (4 episodes, 2002)
Mathieu Dupuis ... digital compositor: Hybride (4 episodes, 2002)
Thierry Fortier ... digital artist (4 episodes, 2002)
Balázs Harmati ... motion control assistant (4 episodes, 2002)
Timothy Heys-Cerchio ... motion control operator: Hungary (4 episodes, 2002)
Joseph Kasparian ... lighting artist / senior textures (4 episodes, 2002)
Nicolas Langlois-Demers ... technical director: 3D character setup, Hybride (4 episodes, 2002)
Jean Lapointe ... digital compositor: Hybride (4 episodes, 2002)
May Leung ... digital effects animator: Hybride (4 episodes, 2002)
Jonathan Paquin ... 3D artist: Hybride (4 episodes, 2002)
Sean Stranks ... digital compositor: Hybride (4 episodes, 2002)
Jessy Veilleux ... matte painter (4 episodes, 2002)
Yanick Wilisky ... computer graphics supervisor (4 episodes, 2002)

Series Stunts 

Ferenc Berecz ... stunts (4 episodes, 2002)
Sandor Bertalan ... stunts (4 episodes, 2002)
Sándor Boros ... stunt rider (4 episodes, 2002)
Stéphane Bourquin ... stunts (4 episodes, 2002)
William Chatel ... stunts (4 episodes, 2002)
Pascal Chemel ... stunts (4 episodes, 2002)
François Claudin ... stunts (4 episodes, 2002)
Patrice Cossonneau ... stunts (4 episodes, 2002)
Hugues Dalmagro ... stunts (4 episodes, 2002)
David Doucinot ... stunts (4 episodes, 2002)
Cedric Gary ... stunts (4 episodes, 2002)
László Imre ... stunts (4 episodes, 2002)
Péter Katona ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt performer / stunt rider (4 episodes, 2002)
Mario Luraschi ... stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 2002)
Pascal Madura ... stunts (4 episodes, 2002)
Domonkos Pardanyi ... stunt performer (4 episodes, 2002)
Eric Tonetto ... stunts (4 episodes, 2002)
Jérôme Henry Team ... stunts (1 episode, 2002)
Levente Lezsák ... stunts (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2002)
Béla Unger ... stunt coordinator (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2002)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Olivier Abelé ... grip (4 episodes, 2002)
Christian Abomnes ... first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2002)
Stéphane Afchain ... grip: france (4 episodes, 2002)
Bernard Arseneau ... gaffer: Montreal (4 episodes, 2002)
Csaba Bankhardt ... dolly grip: Hungary (4 episodes, 2002)
Pierre Beaulieu ... electrician (4 episodes, 2002)
László Bille ... camera operator (4 episodes, 2002)
Arnaud Borrel ... still photographer (4 episodes, 2002)
Vincent Buron ... first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2002)
Stéphane Caron ... first assistant camera: motion control (4 episodes, 2002)
André Chemetoff ... video assist operator (4 episodes, 2002)
François Daignault ... Steadicam operator / camera operator (4 episodes, 2002)
Kriz David ... electrician (4 episodes, 2002)
Laurent Denis ... still photographer (4 episodes, 2002)
Jérôme Di Cola ... lighting technician (4 episodes, 2002)
Sylvaine Dufaux ... camera operator: "a" camera (4 episodes, 2002)
Jan Gagnaire ... grip (4 episodes, 2002)
István Gottmann ... assistant camera: Hungary (4 episodes, 2002)
Serge Grenier ... key grip (4 episodes, 2002)
Martin Grosup ... director of photography: second unit (4 episodes, 2002)
György Horváth ... camera loader (4 episodes, 2002)
Michal Houzvicka ... grip (4 episodes, 2002)
Ladislav Hruby ... first assistant camera: second unit (4 episodes, 2002)
Lukas Jaromersky ... rigging electrician (4 episodes, 2002)
Milan Jirsa ... gaffer: Czech Republic (4 episodes, 2002)
Károly Kamerda ... assistant camera (4 episodes, 2002)
Malek Krimed ... assistant camera (4 episodes, 2002)
Estelle Marcoux ... trainee camera: Montréal (4 episodes, 2002)
Andréane Melançon ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, France (4 episodes, 2002)
Valentin Monge ... Steadicam operator (4 episodes, 2002)
Christian Navennec ... first assistant camera: Canada (4 episodes, 2002)
Csaba Nemesházi ... assistant camera (4 episodes, 2002)
Zoltán Pataki ... video technician (4 episodes, 2002)
Vincent Piette ... gaffer (4 episodes, 2002)
Dany Racine ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (4 episodes, 2002)
Marci Ragályi ... focus puller (4 episodes, 2002)
Vincent Richard ... second assistant camera (4 episodes, 2002)
Neil Robertson ... first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2002)
Zoltán Schrammel ... techno crane technician (4 episodes, 2002)
Péter Sidló ... gaffer: Hungary (4 episodes, 2002)
Jocelyn Simard ... second assistant camera (4 episodes, 2002)
Péter Rácz Tiger ... video assist operator (4 episodes, 2002)
Dirk Van Rampelbergh ... gaffer (4 episodes, 2002)
Petr Zavrel ... central loader (4 episodes, 2002)

Series Casting Department 

Yann Mari Faget ... casting assistant: Morocco (4 episodes, 2002)
Tamás Kertész ... extras casting (4 episodes, 2002)
Szabolcs Lang ... extras coordinator: Hungary (4 episodes, 2002)
Cornelia von Braun ... casting: Germany (4 episodes, 2002)
Tomas Zelenka ... casting: Czech Republic (4 episodes, 2002)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lisa Arnsby ... wardrobe supervisor (4 episodes, 2002)
Nathalie Chesnais ... costume supervisor / key costumer (4 episodes, 2002)
Miroslav Fantys ... assistant to wardrobe supervisor (4 episodes, 2002)
Vera Mirová ... wardrobe master (4 episodes, 2002)

Series Editorial Department 

Tracie Gemmel ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2002)
Guillaume Saint-Aubin-Seers ... on-line editor (4 episodes, 2002)

Series Location Management 

Noureddine Aberdine ... location manager (4 episodes, 2002)
Christophe Chauveau ... location scout (4 episodes, 2002)
Jirí Hauzner ... location assistant (4 episodes, 2002)
David Koranda ... assistant location manager (4 episodes, 2002)
Walter Ludwig ... locations department: Austria (4 episodes, 2002)
Gábor Ujházy ... location manager (4 episodes, 2002)

Series Music Department 

Paul Lavergne ... music coproducer (4 episodes, 2002)
Marc Ouellette ... orchestrator (2 episodes, 2002)

Series Transportation Department 

Richard Chabot ... driver (4 episodes, 2002)
Josef Dytrych ... unit driver (4 episodes, 2002)
Zoltán Fohn ... driver (4 episodes, 2002)
Silvie Janculová ... unit transportation coordinator (4 episodes, 2002)
Roman Jedlicka ... driver (4 episodes, 2002)
Claudia Kossik ... transportation captain (4 episodes, 2002)
Andrée Roy ... driver (4 episodes, 2002)
Zsolt Somogyi ... transportation coordinator (4 episodes, 2002)

Series Other crew 

Guy Aumond ... production accountant (4 episodes, 2002)
Bernadett Baló ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2002)
Emilie Barbault ... script supervisor: second unit (4 episodes, 2002)
Jacqueline Benloulou ... production administrator (4 episodes, 2002)
Shirine Best ... development assistant (4 episodes, 2002)
Elizabeth Boom ... production coordinator: France (4 episodes, 2002)
Élizabeth Boorn ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2002)
Esperanza Casero ... assistant administrator (4 episodes, 2002)
Ruth Charest ... coordinator (4 episodes, 2002)
Sylvie François ... production coordinator: France (4 episodes, 2002)
Jacqueline Gamard ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2002)
Julie Garceau ... computer playback operator (4 episodes, 2002)
François Hardy ... horses and carriages (4 episodes, 2002)
Fréderic Hardy ... horses and carriages (4 episodes, 2002)
Mel Hider ... assistant: Mr. Cowan and Mr. Piette (4 episodes, 2002)
Richard Hyland ... production accountant: UK (4 episodes, 2002)
Vernice Klier ... dialogue coach (4 episodes, 2002)
Balázs Kovács ... extras coordinator (4 episodes, 2002)
Éva Kovács ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2002)
Emily Kyriakides ... assistant to producer (4 episodes, 2002)
Sylvain Proulx ... production administrator (4 episodes, 2002)
Gabriela Rezacova ... catering interpreter (4 episodes, 2002)
Lenka Rock ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2002)
Adrien Scolan ... runner (4 episodes, 2002)
Lucy Shuttleworth ... development executive (4 episodes, 2002)
Doug Smith ... electronic press kit (4 episodes, 2002)
Sylvie Talbot ... title designer (4 episodes, 2002)
Benoit Thériault ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2002)
Béla Vaszary ... medical coordinator (4 episodes, 2002)
Marketa Magerova ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2002)
Elsa Okazaki ... accommodation coordinator: Austria (2 episodes, 2002)
Beatrix Csöbör ... production secretary (1 episode, 2002)
Monika Neuner ... accounting (1 episode, 2002)
Lucile Joly ... assistant to producer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2002)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed