Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Louis J. Horvitz

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Ellen DeGeneres
Vance DeGeneres
Billy Grundfest ... (as Bill Grundfest)
Alex Herschlag
Bill Prady
John Riggi
Drake Sather

Cast  

Alan Alda ... Himself - Nominee & Presenter
Jason Alexander ... Himself - Nominee & Performer
Tim Allen ... Himself - Presenter
Kirstie Alley ... Herself - Winner
David Angell ... Himself - Winner
Kathy Baker ... Herself - Nominee & Presenter
Roseanne Barr ... Herself - Nominee (as Roseanne)
Meredith Baxter ... Herself - Presenter
Candice Bergen ... Herself - Winner & Presenter
Crystal Bernard ... Herself - Presenter
Ann Biderman Ann Biderman ... Herself - Winner
Steven Bochco ... Himself - Nominee
Amy Brenneman ... Herself - Nominee
Carol Burnett ... Herself - Presenter
James Burrows ... Himself - Winner
Brett Butler ... Herself - Presenter
David Caruso ... Himself - Nominee
Peter Casey Peter Casey ... Himself - Winner
Tom Cherones ... Himself - Nominee
Gordon Clapp ... Himself - Nominee
Barry Corbin ... Himself - Nominee
Ellen DeGeneres ... Herself - Co-Hostess
Faye Dunaway ... Herself - Winner & Presenter
Jill Eikenberry ... Herself - Nominee
Shelley Fabares ... Herself - Nominee
Peter Falk ... Himself - Nominee & Presenter
Fyvush Finkel ... Himself - Winner
Michael Fishman ... Himself
Faith Ford ... Herself - Nominee
Richard H. Frank Richard H. Frank ... Himself
John Frankenheimer ... Himself - Winner
Dennis Franz ... Himself - Winner & Presenter
James Garner ... Himself - Nominee
Daniel Gerroll ... Himself - Audience Member
Sara Gilbert ... Herself - Nominee
John Goodman ... Himself - Nominee
Michael A. Goorjian ... Himself - Winner
Kelsey Grammer ... Himself - Winner & Presenter
Jeff Greenfield ... Himself - Presenter
Taylor Hackford ... Himself - Audience Member
Phil Hartman ... Himself - Nominee & Presenter
Sally Head Sally Head ... Herself - Winner
Eileen Heckart ... Herself - Winner & Presenter
Todd Holland ... Himself - Nominee
Helen Hunt ... Herself - Nominee & Presenter
Holly Hunter ... Herself - Presenter
David Hyde Pierce ... Himself - Nominee & Presenter
Glenn Jordan Glenn Jordan ... Himself - Nominee
Patricia Kalember ... Herself - Presenter
David E. Kelley ... Himself - Winner
Richard Kramer Richard Kramer ... Himself - Nominee
Swoosie Kurtz ... Herself - Nominee & Presenter
Lynda La Plante ... Herself - Nominee
Angela Lansbury ... Herself - Nominee & Presenter
John Larroquette ... Himself - Nominee & Presenter
Sharon Lawrence ... Herself - Nominee
David Lee David Lee ... Himself - Winner
Jay Leno ... Himself - Presenter
Robert W. Lenski Robert W. Lenski ... Himself - Nominee
David Letterman ... Himself - Winner & Nominee
John Lithgow ... Himself - Presenter
Heather Locklear ... Herself - Presenter
Julia Louis-Dreyfus ... Herself - Nominee
Paul Marcus Paul Marcus ... Himself - Winner
James McDaniel ... Himself - Presenter
Ian McKellen ... Himself - Nominee
Laurie Metcalf ... Herself - Winner
Bette Midler ... Herself - Nominee & Performer
Dennis Miller ... Himself - Winner & Nominee
Helen Mirren ... Herself - Nominee
Don Mischer ... Himself - Winner
Matthew Modine ... Himself - Nominee
Tom Moore Tom Moore ... Himself - Nominee
Mike Myers ... Himself - Nominee
Gail O'Grady ... Herself - Nominee
Julianne Phillips ... Herself - Presenter
Sarah Pillsbury Sarah Pillsbury ... Herself - Winner
Annie Potts ... Herself - Nominee
Michael Pressman ... Himself - Winner
Lee Purcell ... Herself - Nominee
Paul Reiser ... Himself - Nominee & Presenter
Michael Richards ... Himself - Winner & Presenter
Patricia Richardson ... Herself - Host & Nominee
Daniel Sackheim ... Himself - Winner
Midge Sanford Midge Sanford ... Herself - Winner
Arnold Schulman Arnold Schulman ... Himself - Nominee
Jerry Seinfeld ... Himself - Nominee & Presenter
Jane Seymour ... Herself - Nominee & Presenter
Lee Shallat Chemel ... Herself - Nominee (as Lee Shallat)
Garry Shandling ... Himself - Nominee & Presenter
Tom Skerritt ... Himself - Nominee & Presenter
Talisa Soto ... Herself
Aaron Spelling ... Himself - Winner
Roger Spottiswoode ... Himself - Nominee
George Stevens Jr. ... Himself - Winner
Leigh Taylor-Young ... Herself - Winner
Betty Thomas ... Herself - Nominee
Marlo Thomas ... Herself - Presenter
Lily Tomlin ... Herself - Nominee
Rip Torn ... Himself - Nominee
Liz Torres ... Herself - Nominee
Nicholas Turturro ... Himself - Nominee
Cicely Tyson ... Herself - Winner
Tracey Ullman ... Herself - Winner & Presenter
Jerry Van Dyke ... Himself - Nominee
E. Duke Vincent E. Duke Vincent ... Himself - Winner
Ray Walston ... Himself - Nominee
Sela Ward ... Herself - Winner & Presenter
John Whitesell ... Himself - Nominee
Michelle Pfeiffer ... Herself - Audience Member (uncredited)

Produced by 

John M. Best ... supervising producer
Danette Herman ... coordinating producer
Don Mischer ... producer
Michael B. Seligman ... coordinating producer

Music by 

Glen Roven

Film Editing by 

Jaime Fowler
Rocco Zappia Jr.

Production Design by 

Jeremy Railton

Art Direction by 

Shelley Warner

Production Management 

Jerry Mark ... credentials and media logistics supervisor
Joe Neary ... production manager
Tracey Sullivan ... production manager

Art Department 

Miles S. Richman ... charge scenic artist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Robert A. Dickinson ... lighting designer (as Bob Dickinson)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ret Turner ... costumes

Music Department 

Joe Curiale ... orchestrator
Glen Roven ... musical director
Lawrence Schwartz ... orchestrator (as Larry Schwartz)
Harold Wheeler ... orchestrator

Other crew 

Garry Hood ... head stage manager
Carol Kahl ... script supervisor
Jeffrey R. Rudeen ... script supervisor
Stephen Tenace ... cue cards

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed