Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



3   2   1  
2003   2002  
4 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Skärgårdsdoktorn (1997–2000)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

TV series about the doctor Johan Steen who returns to Sweden after working in Somalia. He takes over his father in law's practice in the archipelago and together with his daughter Wilma, they try to make a new life for themselves.

Stars: Samuel Fröler, Ebba Hultkvist, Sten Ljunggren
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Friends Erik, Mikael and Benny grow up together in a chain house area outside Stockholm in the 1970s. Their families hang out as neighbors do, but behind the facades hide pain, sorrow and ... See full summary »

Stars: Rasmus Luthander, Rebecka Hemse, Peter Schildt
Solsidan (TV Series 2010)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

The lives of two very different families in the posh neighborhood of Solsidan in Sweden.

Stars: Felix Herngren, Mia Skäringer, Johan Rheborg
Screwed in Tallinn (TV Movie 1999)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Percy Nilegaard collects Swedish single men and embarks on a bus trip to Tallinn with a so-called "highly-experienced driver".

Director: Tomas Alfredson
Stars: Robert Gustafsson, Jonas Inde, Johan Rheborg
Bonus Family (TV Series 2017)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

A drama series exploring the complexities of relationships in modern family life

Stars: Vera Vitali, Erik Johansson, Petra Mede
Sjukt oklar (TV Series 2018)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

24-years old Ellen always had trouble to finish what she started and decide to finally get the high school diploma she never got. But to do that she got to pretend to be 16, something that ... See full summary »

Stars: Elsa Forsberg, Anton Forsdik, Clara Henry
All Inclusive (2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A trip to Croatia to celebrate Inger's 60th birthday. The whole thing sounded like a great idea until Inger caught her husband having an affair. When the plane takes off for Split the ... See full summary »

Director: Karin Fahlén
Stars: Suzanne Reuter, Liv Mjönes, Jennie Silfverhjelm
Morran och Tobias (TV Series 2014)
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

The mother Morran (Johan Rheborg) and the son Tobias (Robert Gustafsson) lives together in a broken house with car wreckage in the garden. They are outsiders of the society and tries to solve every-day problems in unusual ways.

Stars: Robert Gustafsson, Johan Rheborg, Micke Andersson
Walk the Talk (2010)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

In this show we get to know four friends. All of them struggling to keep their daily-life together. And one day a week they meet to keep abreast of each others lives.

Stars: Erik Johansson, Gustaf Hammarsten, Shanti Roney
Sunny Side (2017)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

In this movie adaptation of the TV-Show by the same name, we join the three couples in a comedy about divorces, love, child longing, weird parents and unwritten bathing rules in Torekov.

Directors: Felix Herngren, Måns Herngren
Stars: Felix Herngren, Mia Skäringer, Johan Rheborg
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

Percy Nilegård has gotten in to the commercial radio business. The radio station rents premises of the fire station and its chief, the self willed Greger who's in charge of six well built ... See full summary »

Stars: Robert Gustafsson, Jonas Inde, Andres Lokko
The Dog Trick (2002)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A shy but very romantic young man tries to meet a girl by walking a borrowed dog. The trick works unbelievably well. They fall in love.

Directors: Christian Eklöw, Christopher Panov
Stars: Linus Wahlgren, Josephine Bornebusch, Alexander Skarsgård
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Suzanne Reuter ...  Cleopatra 'Cleo' Andersson 27 episodes, 2002-2003
Johan Rheborg ...  Åke / ... 27 episodes, 2002-2003
Loa Falkman ...  Claes / ... 27 episodes, 2002-2003
Gustaf Hammarsten ...  Frank Berger / ... 27 episodes, 2002-2003
Magdalena in de Betou Magdalena in de Betou ...  Kajsa / ... 21 episodes, 2002-2003
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

office | See All (1) »

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Sweden

Language:

Swedish

Release Date:

24 March 2002 (Sweden) See more »

Also Known As:

Cleo Del 13-15 See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Quotes

Åke Lindén: The best salesman of all time is Jesus. 2000 years later people are still buying his concepts.
See more »

Soundtracks

HÖR MIN SAMBA / MAS QUE NADA
Music by Jorge Ben Jor
Lyrics by Mats Hallgren
Performed by Lill Lindfors and Marcus Österdahls orkester
Published by Southern Music AB 1967
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed