6.1/10
46

Four Girls and an Officer (1954)

Arbah banat wa zabit (original title)
The reform officer prefers treating inmates nicely, but the director prefers using cruelty and pressures four girls who admire the officer. The fours girls inadvertently ignite fire in the ... See full summary »

Director:

Anwar Wagdi
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Naimah Akef ... Naimah / Huda
Anwar Wagdi ... Wahid
Lebleba
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Aminah Rizq Aminah Rizq
Zinat Sidqi Zinat Sidqi ... (as Zeinat Sedki)

Photos

Edit

Storyline

The reform officer prefers treating inmates nicely, but the director prefers using cruelty and pressures four girls who admire the officer. The fours girls inadvertently ignite fire in the reformatory, creating a chance to escape. A disciplinary board is held for the officer for his negligence and inability to control them. A man comes across the four girls and discovers that one of them looks like a rich girl from an established family who disappeared years ago. Events follow. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Egypt

Language:

Arabic

Release Date:

28 March 1954 (Egypt) See more »

Also Known As:

Four Girls and an Officer See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed