Balkanski urotzi po istoriya (2000)

This is a documentary film, built on the novelette-like principle. A historian, a political science expert and an artist start on a tour round the Balkan countries aiming to put an end to ... See full summary »

Director:

Malina Petrova

Writer:

Malina Petrova

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Ivan Krustev Ivan Krustev ... Himself
Georgi Kazakov Georgi Kazakov ... Himself
Slav Bakalov Slav Bakalov ... Himself
Martin Zaimov Martin Zaimov ... Himself
Predrag Simich Predrag Simich ... Himself
Miodrag Vlahovich Miodrag Vlahovich ... Himself
Branko Vuksan Branko Vuksan ... Himself
Dushan Yanich Dushan Yanich ... Himself
Edit

Storyline

This is a documentary film, built on the novelette-like principle. A historian, a political science expert and an artist start on a tour round the Balkan countries aiming to put an end to an old dispute - what should an all-Balkan text-book of history be like, since that is one of the ways to find a common ground for the Balkan peoples. Which of the events should be included in this general history book, which are to be highlighted and which should be passed over in silence? Is it possible for a history textbook of that kind to carry out the mission it's been assigned to - reconcile the irreconcilable? Is it really possible for such a textbook to be written? Written by Georgi Djulgerov <georgidjul1943@gmail.com>

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

f rated | See All (1) »

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Country:

Bulgaria

Language:

Bulgarian

Release Date:

16 October 2000 (Bulgaria) See more »

Also Known As:

Balkan Lessons in History See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Tommorrow Foundation See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(2 episodes)

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed