Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2003  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

La mentira (TV Series 1998)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  
Stars: Kate del Castillo, Guy Ecker, Karla Álvarez
Alguna vez tendremos alas (TV Series 1997)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  
Stars: Kate del Castillo, Humberto Zurita, Cynthia Klitbo
The Right to Be Born (TV Series 2001)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  
Stars: Kate del Castillo, Saúl Lisazo, Diana Bracho
La Reina del Sur (2011–2019)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Teresa Mendoza returns to Mexico after 8 years to fight with Mexican drug dealers.

Stars: Kate del Castillo, Humberto Zurita, Alejandro Calva
Arranque de Pasión (TV Series 2013)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Stars: Kate del Castillo, Carlos Ponce, Christian Meier
Imperio de cristal (TV Series 1994)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  
Stars: Rebecca Jones, Alejandro Camacho, Ari Telch
Dueños del Paraíso (TV Series 2015)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

In a world of crime, violence and dangerous alliances, a betrayed woman rises as its ruthless queen. Anastasia Cardona will make of paradise a territory of her devise, her whims and her orders.

Stars: Kate del Castillo, Jorge Zabaleta, José María Torre
Ramona (TV Series 2000)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Ramona returns to the family home after years of being educated by nuns. Ramona reunites with her mother and brother and childhood friend, the Indian Alejandro. Ramona and Alejandro fall in... See full summary »

Stars: Kate del Castillo, Eduardo Palomo, Helena Rojo
Bad Guys (2008)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

Would-be drug dealers are caught between the police and the Mafia.

Director: Rick Jacobson
Stars: Sherman Augustus, Lee Barron, Tracy-Marie Briare
Vidas Cruzadas (TV Series 2009)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Stars: Alberto Zeni, Kate del Castillo, Guy Ecker
Muchachitas (TV Series 1991)
Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  
Stars: Alejandro Camacho, Cecilia Tijerina, Tiaré Scanda
Amor que mata (1994)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

Diego is a young musician who lives the terrible death of his uncle to AIDS. While in his deep depresion he meets Gabriela, which brings back a smile to his face. Just when life seems more ... See full summary »

Director: Valentín Trujillo
Stars: Humberto Zurita, Rafael Inclán, María Rojo
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Kate del Castillo ...  Miranda Murillo Ortiz 94 episodes, 2003
Juan Soler Juan Soler ...  Alejandro Ruiz Calderón 94 episodes, 2003
Diana Bracho ...  Sara Ortiz Escalante de Murillo 94 episodes, 2003
Alejandro Tommasi ...  Eugenio Rioja 94 episodes, 2003
Alejandro Camacho ...  Bruno Murillo Valdez 94 episodes, 2003
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Romance

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Televisa- Esmas

Country:

Mexico

Language:

Spanish

Release Date:

16 February 2004 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Miranda See more »

Filming Locations:

Mexico

Company Credits

Production Co:

Televisa S.A. de C.V. See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Quotes

Rodrigo Leyva: Am...I still...whole?
See more »

Soundtracks

Cuatro Pasiones Bajo La Misma Piel
(Opening Medley)
Featuring:
"Esther"
Written by Chacho Gaytán & Norma Magaña
Performed by Marco Antonio Muñiz
"Sara"
Written by Chacho Gaytán & Norma Magaña
Performed by José José
"Regina"
Written by Chacho Gaytán & Norma Magaña
Performed by Nicho Hinojosa
"Miranda"
Written by Chacho Gaytán & Norma Magaña
Performed by Eduardo Capetillo
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed