Edit
Fire (Video 2004) Poster

(2004 Video)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Allan A. Goldstein

Writing Credits  

Michael Hurst ... (written by) (as Mike Hurst) and
Allan A. Goldstein ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Bryan Genesse ... Jake
Josh Cohen ... Chris
Anastasia Griffith ... Sharon
Ross McCall ... Marcus
Melanie Lewis ... Melanie
Shend ... Tiny
John H. Francis ... Lloyd (as John Francis)
Ray Charleson Ray Charleson ... Max

Produced by 

Andrei Boncea ... producer: Romania
Jamie Brown ... producer
Dave Duce ... co-producer
Michael P. Flannigan ... producer
Gary Howsam ... producer
Monella Kaplan ... co-producer
Avi Lerner ... executive producer

Music by 

Jacqueline Loran

Cinematography by 

Barry Gravelle ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Amanda I. Kirpaul

Casting By 

Andrea Clark
Jeremy Zimmermann

Production Design by 

Humphrey Bangham

Art Direction by 

Vraciu Eduard Daniel ... (as Dan Vraciu)

Set Decoration by 

Adina Popescu

Costume Design by 

Amalia Misaila

Makeup Department 

Gabi Cretan ... key makeup artist (as Gabriela Cretan)
Carmen Herghelegiu ... assistant hair stylist
Ioana Lita ... hair stylist
Andrea Dardea Tesdall ... assistant makeup artist (as Andreea Dartea) / makeup artist

Production Management 

Deanna Strong ... post-production supervisor
Iuliana Tarnovetchi ... unit production manager (as Iuliana Stefan)
Lewin Webb ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vasile Albinet ... first assistant director: second unit
Ingrid Cristea ... second assistant director
Paul Sorin Damian ... second assistant director: second unit (as Damian Paul Sorin)
Beju Marius ... second second assistant director
Cole S. McKay ... second unit director (as Cole McKay)
Gabriela Petre ... second second assistant director (as Gabi Petre)
Corina Radu ... second assistant director: second unit
Howard Rothschild ... first assistant director
Andrei Rusu ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Marius Bardasan ... assistant property master
Zamfir Cornel ... props
Nicolae Costel ... props
Tudoran George ... props
Daniel Nistor Ionita ... construction coordinator (as Daniel Nistor)
Cristian Mihaila ... props buyer (as Mihaila Cristian Nicolae)
Eugen Pisau ... property master
Sorin Stanciu ... props (as Stanciu Sorin)
Iacob Tiberiu ... props

Sound Department 

Jeremy Balko ... foley mixer
Marius Emil Stanescu ... boom operator (as Marius Stanescu)
Nick Foley ... adr assistant (as Nic Foley)
Alan Freedman ... adr mixer
Prynn Miller ... sound supervisor
Andrew Patterson ... dialogue editor
Shelley Roden ... foley artist
Bjorn Ole Schroeder ... adr supervisor
Tim Schröder ... sound mixer
Ted Swanscott ... adr recordist
Jonathan Wales ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Liviu Lungu ... special effects assistant
Marian Pisau ... special effects coordinator / special effects technician
Catalin Podaru ... special effects assistant
Adrian Popescu ... special effects supervisor
Mihai Tudoran ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Derek Bonin ... digital opticals
Steve Cook ... rotoscope artist
Stoian Djorgov ... digital effects artist
Aida Teodora Dragomir ... visual effects coordinator
Aaron Fritz ... digital compositor
Veselina Georgieva ... digital effects artist (as Veselina Haralanova) / visual effects compositor
Jonathan Gibson ... digital compositor / visual effects supervisor (as Jonathan Gibbson)
Darryl Gold ... digital compositor
Ivan Grozev ... colorist
Rob Gyorgy ... digital opticals
Danail Hadzhiyski ... digital artist
Dobromir Hristov ... digital artist
Anson Hung ... digital compositor
Brian Irving ... visual effects producer
Milen Jiliazkov ... digital artist
Joseph Kim ... rotoscope artist
Chad Malbon ... digital film producer
Ivaylo Marinov ... digital artist (as Ivailo Marinov)
Eric Myles ... digital film supervisor
Jon Parkins ... digital compositor
Andrew Pascoe ... digital film technician
Brian Reid ... digital opticals
Ryan Smith ... digital compositing supervisor
Hwasup Song ... digital modeler
Kiri Stenberg ... digital compositor / visual effects coordinator / visual effects supervisor
Peter Tomov ... digital artist
Ivo Varbanov ... roto artist
Elliot Worman ... visual effects
Milen Zhelyazkov ... digital compositor
Wes C. Caefer ... set visual effects supervisor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Tomas Andras ... motorcycle stunts
Trasca Andreea ... stunts
Florin Barcun ... stunt safety assistant (as Barcum Florin)
Gabi Burlacu ... stunt coordinator assistant: second unit
Ciprian Dumitrascu ... stunt coordinator
Liviu Fister ... stunts (as Fister Liviu)
Filip Ciprian Florian ... stunt double: Josh Cohen
Mihai Ionita ... stunt safety assistant (as Mihai Ionits)
Oras Mihaela ... stunts
Attila Nemes ... stunts (as Atila Nemes)
Cociu Nicolae Jr. ... motorcycle stunts
Cociu Nicolae ... motorcycle stunts
Razvan Nitu ... stunt coordinator assistant
Razvan Puiu ... stunt coordinator assistant: second unit
Gabi Burlacu ... stunt double: Ross McCall (uncredited)
Filip Ciprian Florian ... stunt double: Chris (uncredited) / stunt performer (uncredited)
Adrian Pavlovschi ... stunts (uncredited)
Razvan Puiu ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Octavian Andreescu ... electrician / gaffer
Lupsa Armand ... electrician
Tudor Badica ... assistant camera
Daniel Balteanu ... electrician (as Balteanu Daniel)
Petre Bat ... second assistant camera: second unit (as Petru Bat)
Daniel Ciobanu ... generator operator
Andrei Cretan ... video assist: second unit
Andrei Draghici ... dolly grip
Dragut Dumitru ... key grip: second unit
Alexandru Durac ... second assistant camera
Marius Florian ... second assistant camera
Alex Fotea ... assistant camera
Titi Gavrila ... focus puller
Sarbu Gigi ... dolly grip (as Gigi Sarbu) / grip
Octavian Golgot ... key rigging grip
Gheorghe Guta ... loader
Marius Ivascu ... director of photography: second unit
Dan Liutic ... first assistant camera: second unit
Ionut Lupulescu ... camera loader: second unit
Daniel Marchidan ... grip
Radu Marinescu ... dolly grip
Catalin Nicolae ... electrician
George Nicolae ... best boy
Florin Niculae ... gaffer (as Florin Nicolae)
Razvan Paslaru ... key grip
Marian Sandor ... focus puller: second unit
Octavian Sotir ... video assist
Catalin Stoica ... dolly grip
Liviu Tanase ... focus puller: second unit
Misu Ungureanu ... director of photography: second unit
Nicolae Vasile ... electrician (as Vali Nicolae)

Casting Department 

Laura Grosu ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nicoleta Cirnu ... assistant costume designer
Mihaela Onega ... wardrobe assistant (as Onega Mihaela)

Editorial Department 

Joscelyn Goode ... color timer (as Jocelyn Goode)
Bejhan Kalantar ... post-production coordinator
Dan Mitre ... colorist
Tiberiu Teodorescu ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Sorina Dumitru ... location manager
Mihai Serban ... location manager

Music Department 

Ashley Waldron ... executive in charge of music (as Ashley Miller)

Transportation Department 

Tulpan Alexandru ... driver
Cernea Costinel ... driver
Florin Csolism ... driver
Gabi Dragomir ... driver (as Gabi Lucian Dragomir)
Serban Gheorghe ... driver
Vasile Lupsa ... driver
Gheorghe Marian ... driver
Adrian Minca ... driver (as Adi Minca)
Adrian Nita ... transportation coordinator (as Adi Nita)
Dinu Petrica ... driver
Mihai Tolontan ... driver (as Tolontan Mihai)
Eugen Toma ... assistant transportation coordinator
Marian Tutu ... driver

Other crew 

Comfort Alemoru ... production accountant
Alina Apostu ... script supervisor second unit
Andra Barbuica ... script supervisor
Mihai Beju ... on-set production assistant
Teo Bostanica ... catering coordinator
Emma Callinan ... production secretary
Domnica Circiumaru ... extras coordinator
Judith Cogan-Andrews ... regulatory affairs manager
Aurel Colceru ... first aid coordinator
Alex Cosma ... production assistant
Luis Cristian ... runner
Narcisa Draghici ... assistant production coordinator
Claude Forest ... insurance broker
Trina Hickey ... executive assistant
Susan Karnay ... legal counsel
Jacqueline Kelly ... financial consultant
Justin Kelly ... first assistant accountant
Alexandra Marinescu ... production assistant
Gisella Mitica ... production coordinator
Lesley Myers ... production coordinator (as Lesley R. Myers)
Jono Nemethy ... production assistant
Isabela Opran ... slate
Desmond Paes ... production accountant
Lucia Raduta ... craft services coordinator
Alexandrescu Razvan ... set production assistant
Anca Romanescu ... studio publicist
John Roy ... accounting supervisor
Barbara Sacks ... production controller
Mihai Toderiuc ... production accountant
Felicia Toma ... production cashier
Diana Udor ... production secretary
Silvian Voinea ... production assistant
Samantha Webb ... production accounts assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed