Edit
He Knew He Was Right (TV Mini-Series 2004– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Tom Vaughan ... (4 episodes, 2004)

Series Writing Credits  

Andrew Davies ... (screenplay) (4 episodes, 2004)
Anthony Trollope ... (novel) (4 episodes, 2004)

Series Cast  

Oliver Dimsdale ...  Louis Trevelyan 4 episodes, 2004
Christina Cole ...  Nora Rowley 4 episodes, 2004
Laura Fraser ...  Emily Trevelyan 4 episodes, 2004
Nathan Heath Nathan Heath ...  Little Louis 4 episodes, 2004
David Tennant ...  Mr. Gibson 4 episodes, 2004
Stephen Campbell Moore ...  Hugh Stanbury 4 episodes, 2004
Anna Massey ...  Miss Stanbury 4 episodes, 2004
Ron Cook ...  Mr. Bozzle 4 episodes, 2004
Fenella Woolgar ...  Arabella French 4 episodes, 2004
Claudie Blakley ...  Camilla French 4 episodes, 2004
Maggie Ollerenshaw ...  Martha 4 episodes, 2004
Geoffrey Palmer ...  Sir Marmaduke Rowley 3 episodes, 2004
Barbara Flynn ...  Mrs. French 3 episodes, 2004
Geraldine James ...  Lady Rowley 3 episodes, 2004
Amy Marston ...  Priscilla Stanbury 3 episodes, 2004
Joanna David ...  Mrs. Stanbury 3 episodes, 2004
Bill Nighy ...  Colonel Osborne 3 episodes, 2004
Caroline Martin Caroline Martin ...  Dorothy Stanbury 3 episodes, 2004
Matthew Goode ...  Brooke Burgess 3 episodes, 2004
Patsy Palmer Patsy Palmer ...  Mrs. Bozzle 3 episodes, 2004
Maureen Bennett Maureen Bennett ...  Nurse 3 episodes, 2004
Raymond Coulthard ...  Mr. Glascock 3 episodes, 2004
Lynn Farleigh ...  Mrs. Outhouse 2 episodes, 2004
Sinead Matthews ...  Mary 2 episodes, 2004
Neville Phillips ...  Sir Peter Mancrudy 2 episodes, 2004
John Alderton ...  Mr. Outhouse 2 episodes, 2004
Polly Moore Polly Moore ...  Outhouse Maid 2 episodes, 2004
Sarah Crowden ...  Mrs. MacHugh 2 episodes, 2004
Anna-Louise Plowman ...  Caroline Spalding 2 episodes, 2004
Amber Batty Amber Batty ...  Olivia Spalding 2 episodes, 2004
Kate Alderton ...  Rowley House Maid 2 episodes, 2004
Stephen Beresford Stephen Beresford ...  Richard 1 episode, 2004
Katie McGuinness ...  Jenny 1 episode, 2004
Jane Lapotaire ...  Lady Milborough 1 episode, 2004
John Dougall John Dougall ...  Club Member #1 1 episode, 2004
Simon Day Simon Day ...  Club Member #2 1 episode, 2004
Sara Beharrell Sara Beharrell ...  Gibson's Maid 1 episode, 2004
Craig Parkinson ...  Tall Man 1 episode, 2004
Martin Wimbush Martin Wimbush ...  British Minister 1 episode, 2004
Bill Moody Bill Moody ...  Cab Driver 1 episode, 2004
Nicholas Asbury ...  Policeman 1 episode, 2004
Daniel André Pageon Daniel André Pageon ...  Booking Office Clerk 1 episode, 2004
Lara Parmiani ...  Maria 1 episode, 2004
Alison Skilbeck Alison Skilbeck ...  Mrs. Fairfax 1 episode, 2004
James Bolam ...  Mr. Crump 1 episode, 2004
Philip Madoc ...  Q.C. 1 episode, 2004
Christopher Naylor Christopher Naylor ...  Glascock's Manservant 1 episode, 2004
Laura Brook Laura Brook ...  Mrs. Spalding 1 episode, 2004
Hannah Barrie Hannah Barrie ...  French's Maid 1 episode, 2004
Kelly-Marie Kerr Kelly-Marie Kerr ...  Molly unknown episodes
Simon Paisley Day ...  Sir Henry Woddis unknown episodes
Gary Bunn Gary Bunn ...  Victorian Ruffian (uncredited) 1 episode, 2004
Samantha E. Hunt ...  Ludelle (uncredited) 1 episode, 2004

Series Produced by 

Bill Boyes ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2004)
Rebecca Eaton ... executive producer: WGBH (4 episodes, 2004)
Sally Haynes ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2004)
Charles Hubbard ... line producer (4 episodes, 2004)
Laura Mackie ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2004)
Nigel Stafford-Clark ... producer (4 episodes, 2004)

Series Music by 

Debbie Wiseman ... (4 episodes, 2004)

Series Cinematography by 

Mike Eley ... (4 episodes, 2004)

Series Film Editing by 

Chris Ridsdale ... (4 episodes, 2004)

Series Casting By 

Kate Rhodes James ... (4 episodes, 2004)

Series Production Design by 

Gerry Scott ... (4 episodes, 2004)

Series Art Direction by 

Diane Dancklefsen ... (4 episodes, 2004)
Mark Kebby ... (4 episodes, 2004)

Series Set Decoration by 

Trisha Edwards ... (4 episodes, 2004)

Series Costume Design by 

Andrea Galer ... (4 episodes, 2004)

Series Makeup Department 

Daniel Phillips ... hair designer / makeup designer (4 episodes, 2004)
Tapio Salmi ... hair stylist / makeup artist (4 episodes, 2004)
Karen Z.M. Turner ... hair stylist / makeup artist (4 episodes, 2004)

Series Production Management 

Shelley Powell ... post-production supervisor (4 episodes, 2004)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Amy Coop ... additional third assistant director (4 episodes, 2004)
Kelly Dennis ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 2004)
Ian Easton ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 2004)
Filippo Fassetta ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2004)
Mark Goddard ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2004)
Iain Lawrence ... additional third assistant director (4 episodes, 2004)
Paul Morris ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2004)
Chrystelle Robin ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2004)
Alex Small ... assistant director (4 episodes, 2004)
Christopher Hughes ... additional third assistant director (1 episode, 2004)

Series Art Department 

David Ackrill ... props (4 episodes, 2004)
Graham Caulfield ... drapes (4 episodes, 2004)
Katie Driscoll ... stand-by art director (4 episodes, 2004)
Robert J. Dugdale ... assistant scenic artist (4 episodes, 2004)
Bob Elton ... property master (4 episodes, 2004)
Richard Kelloway ... props (4 episodes, 2004)
Barry Moll ... construction manager (4 episodes, 2004)
Dave Morris ... prop buyer (4 episodes, 2004)
Peter Potter ... props (4 episodes, 2004)
Ron Sutcliffe ... props (4 episodes, 2004)
Howard Weaver ... scenic artist (4 episodes, 2004)

Series Sound Department 

Chris Ashworth ... sound recordist (4 episodes, 2004)
Colin Cooper ... foley mixer (4 episodes, 2004)
Stephen Griffiths ... sound editor (4 episodes, 2004)
Stuart Hilliker ... dubbing mixer (4 episodes, 2004)
Andre Schmidt ... dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2004)
Tommy Staples ... sound maintenance (4 episodes, 2004)

Series Visual Effects by 

Richard Comline ... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2004)
Loraine Cooper ... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2004)
Oliver Money ... visual effects producer (3 episodes, 2004)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Paul Cronin ... best boy (4 episodes, 2004)
Sara Deane ... trainee assistant camera (4 episodes, 2004)
Oliver Driscoll ... clapper loader / focus puller: "b" camera (4 episodes, 2004)
Glenn Hull ... video assistant (4 episodes, 2004)
Paul Murphy ... gaffer (4 episodes, 2004)
Dan Shoring ... focus puller: "a" camera (4 episodes, 2004)
Colin Strachan ... grip (4 episodes, 2004)
Roger Tooley ... steadicam operator (4 episodes, 2004)
Chris the Trainee ... trainee assistant camera (4 episodes, 2004)
Chris Williams ... camera trainee (4 episodes, 2004)
Mike Parsons ... electrician (1 episode, 2004)

Series Casting Department 

Stephen Moore ... casting assistant (4 episodes, 2004)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sally Crees ... costume supervisor (4 episodes, 2004)
Mark Lord ... costumes (4 episodes, 2004)
Charlotte Morris ... assistant costume designer (4 episodes, 2004)
Stephanie Paul ... costumes / principal dresser (4 episodes, 2004)

Series Editorial Department 

Oliver Griffin ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2004)
Vincent Narduzzo ... telecine operator (4 episodes, 2004)
Shane Warden ... on-line editor (4 episodes, 2004)

Series Location Management 

Tom Chisman ... second location manager (4 episodes, 2004)
Tom Crooke ... assistant location manager (4 episodes, 2004)
Lucy Foulds ... location assistant (4 episodes, 2004)
Richard Hill ... location manager (4 episodes, 2004)
Jamie Lengyel ... location manager (4 episodes, 2004)

Series Other crew 

Christine Buttner ... title designer (4 episodes, 2004)
Andria Christophi ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 2004)
Lara dall'Antonia ... production coordinator: Italy (4 episodes, 2004)
Leonardo de Angelis ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2004)
Kirstie Edgar ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2004)
Adam Freeman ... production accountant (4 episodes, 2004)
Chris Green ... production accountant (4 episodes, 2004)
Pamela Joyce ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 2004)
Katharine Tidy ... home economist (4 episodes, 2004)
Jenny Uglow ... consultant (4 episodes, 2004)
Helen Vallis ... production executive (4 episodes, 2004)
Ellie Wood ... script editor (4 episodes, 2004)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed