Edit
Wee Sing in Sillyville (Video 1989) Poster

(1989 Video)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Poulshock
Claudia Sloan ... (co-director)

Writing Credits  

Pamela Beall ... (book) (as Pamela Conn Beall) &
Susan Hagen Nipp ... (book)
 
Susan Hagen Nipp ... (original story) &
Pamela Beall ... (original story) (as Pamela Conn Beall)
 
Susan Hagen Nipp ... (written by) &
Pamela Beall ... (written by) (as Pamela Conn Beall) &
Dale Ducko ... (written by) &
David Poulshock ... (written by) &
Claudia Sloan ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Renee Margolin Renee Margolin ... Sillywhim
Joy Anderson Joy Anderson ... Laurie
Ryan Willard ... Scott
Thomas C. Graff Thomas C. Graff ... Brunette Spurtlegurgle / The Wump (voice)
Lisa Kramer Lisa Kramer ... Child Spurtlegurgle
Cal Scott Cal Scott ... Tall Spurtlegurgle / Fruggy Frog (voice)
Jacqui Sutton Jacqui Sutton ... Girl Spurtlegurgle
Leonard W. Lee Leonard W. Lee ... Twirlypop
Joel Morello Joel Morello ... Three-Button Twirlypop
Neal Thomas Neal Thomas ... Twirlypop
T.J. Galash T.J. Galash ... Jingleheimer
Joel Gillespi Joel Gillespi ... Jingleheimer
David Gaylord David Gaylord ... Buddy Bitty Booty / Friggy Frog / Rolly Pollies (voice)
Sandra Dee Heidecke Sandra Dee Heidecke ... Betty Bitty Booty
Heather Ross Heather Ross ... Buffy Bitty Booty
Danny Sears Danny Sears ... Benny Bitty Booty
Dena Marie Conzatti Dena Marie Conzatti ... Biffy Bitty Booty
Ben Brooks Ben Brooks ... Bitty Booty Baby
Caren Graham Caren Graham ... Pasha
Mearl Mearl ... Barney
Richard Moore Richard Moore ... Big Tree (voice)
Jim Haydon Jim Haydon ... Fraggy Frog / Rolly Pollies (voice)
Royce Mitchell Royce Mitchell ... Acorn (voice)
Connie L. Shelton Connie L. Shelton ... Tiddlebirds (voice)
Ann Scott Ann Scott ... Tiddlebirds (voice)

Produced by 

Charles Gates ... executive producer
David Poulshock ... producer
L.L. Sloan ... executive producer

Music by 

Cal Scott

Cinematography by 

Gray Mayo

Film Editing by 

Kelley Baker
Cathie Clifford

Casting By 

Thomas C. Graff

Art Direction by 

Richard Allen ... (as Richard M. Allen)

Costume Design by 

Susan Bonde

Makeup Department 

Lisamarie Cole ... makeup assistant
E. Larry Day ... makeup supervisor
Diane Mikkelson ... key makeup artist
Mark Putnam ... hair stylist
Sharone Rawson ... assistant makeup artist
Rochelle Wakefield ... makeup assistant
Susan Sittko Schaefer ... wig maker (uncredited)

Production Management 

Brett Aronowitz ... production manager
Claudia Sloan ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Gregory Penner ... assistant director

Art Department 

Richard Allen ... prop design (as Richard Allen)
Roy Bellows ... swingman
John Funk ... production carpenter / scenic artist
Steve Funk ... production carpenter
Sandra Kaufman ... scenic sculptor
Sean Kennedy ... property master
Eric Mayer ... production carpenter
Ken Riddle ... swingman
Steve State ... scenic artist
Ron Wegner ... production carpenter
Scott D. Wegner ... master carpenter / production carpenter / scenic artist

Sound Department 

Tom Condon ... boom operator
Russ Gorsline ... audio sweetening engineer
Rhiner P. Johnson ... audio sweetening engineer
David Mathew ... sound mixer
Richard Moore ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Richard Allen ... special effects (as Richard M. Allen)
Sean Kennedy ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Bruce Dahl ... visual effects
Todd Mesher ... visual effects (as Todd B. Mesher)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Carl Davis ... second camera operator
Bruce 'Sarge' Fleskes ... best boy electric (as Bruce Fleskes)
Pete Gillette ... best boy grip (as R.C. 'Pete' Gillette)
Franklin H. Hill ... still photographer
Richard A. Mitchell ... key grip (as Rick Mitchell)
Mark Sasson ... gaffer

Casting Department 

Kim Brown ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Susan Bonde ... wardrobe supervisor
Karalee Evenson ... costume construction
Mark Forrest ... costume construction
Viola Forrest ... costume construction / wardrobe assistant
Sandra Dee Heidecke ... costume assistant
Karen Milena Lyons ... costume construction
Meghan C. Riddle ... costume construction
Susanne Renee Sherman ... costume construction

Editorial Department 

Todd Mesher ... on-line editor (as Todd B. Mesher)

Music Department 

Mike Demmers ... engineer
Doug Durbrow ... engineer
Danny Schauffler ... musician: saxophone
Cal Scott ... musician: guitar / musician: keyboards / musician: trumpet
Kairabo Jihaka ... lyricist (uncredited)

Other crew 

Susan Barthel ... puppet designer and creator / puppeteer
Pamela Beall ... creative consultant (as Pamela Conn Beall)
J.J. Birchell ... intern
Robert Bloch ... production assistant
Kim Brown ... production coordinator
Bruce Chesse ... puppet designer and creator / puppeteer
Judy Cutler ... craft service / intern
Anne Gordon ... animal handler: Animal Actors
Joan Gunness ... choreographer (as Joan Gunness Burns)
Karen Heuvel ... script supervisor
Walter Kafton-Minkel ... puppeteer
Steven Kimberly ... physician (as Dr. Steven Kimberly)
Deanna Lorenzen ... tape logger
Kevin Lucas ... puppeteer
India Mayo ... intern
Laurie Nichols ... animal handler: Animal Actors
Susan Hagen Nipp ... creative consultant
Greg Potter ... production assistant
Rebecca Revak ... production assistant (as Becky Revak)
Elizabeth Rohloff ... puppet designer and creator / puppeteer
Jim Standridge ... technical director
Heidi Sturdevant ... script supervisor
Marilee Sundown ... production assistant (as Marilee J. Sundown)
Matt Torres ... intern
Chandra Willard ... intern

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed