Edit
Goldene Zeiten (2006) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter Thorwarth

Writing Credits  

Peter Thorwarth ... (screenplay) &
Alexander M. Rümelin ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Wotan Wilke Möhring ... Ingo Schmitz
Dirk Benedict ... Douglas Burnett / John Striker / Horst Müller
Wolf Roth ... Jürgen Matthies
Gennadi Vengerov ... Sergej
Mark Zak Mark Zak ... Alexeji
Birgit Stein Birgit Stein ... Francesca Matthies / Reiseverkehrskauffrau
Ludger Pistor ... Dieter Kettwig
Stefano Polzoni Stefano Polzoni ... Giuseppe
Mario Diaz ... Roberto
Loretta Stern Loretta Stern ... Jasmin / Giselle
Alexandra Neldel Alexandra Neldel ... Melanie
Bernd Herzsprung Bernd Herzsprung ... Klaus Scheurer
Ingrid Steeger ... Ulrike Scheurer
Edda Fischer Edda Fischer ... Golfdame Valerie
Hans Martin Stier Hans Martin Stier ... Bauer Buschschulte (as Hans-Martin Stier)
Uwe Fellensiek Uwe Fellensiek ... Charly
Sabrina White Sabrina White ... Bianca
Christian Kahrmann ... Mark Kampmann
Ralf Richter Ralf Richter ... Bullet Harry
Walter Gontermann Walter Gontermann ... Vater Ingo
Gisela Keiner Gisela Keiner ... Mutter Ingo
Lucas Gregorowicz Lucas Gregorowicz ... Stefan
Sönke Möhring ... Holgi
Sibylle Wigger Sibylle Wigger ... Bedienung
Ingo Beyersdorf Ingo Beyersdorf ... DJ
Waléra Kanischtscheff ... Waffenhändler (as Walera Kanischtscheff)
Walter Wißmann Walter Wißmann ... Jäger (as Walter Wissmann)
Veronika 'Ronja' Vom Frielicker Armskamp Veronika 'Ronja' Vom Frielicker Armskamp ... Dackel
Chris Friebe Chris Friebe ... 'piep'-Zeitungsreporter Rüdgers
Thomas Graw Thomas Graw ... Rezeptionist
Martin Brambach Martin Brambach ... Hotelmanager
Gedeon Burkhard ... Mischa Hahn
Jeanette Kuhn Jeanette Kuhn ... Nachrichten-Moderatorin
Inga Wegemann Inga Wegemann ... Nachrichtensprecherin
Petra Kalkutschke Petra Kalkutschke ... Pressesprecherin
Markus Etzbach Markus Etzbach ... Fernsehkameramann
David Gappa David Gappa ... Turnier - Gast #1 (as Dave Gappa)
Henning Wehland Henning Wehland ... Turnier - Gast #2
Sasha ... Turnier - Gast #3 (as Sasha Schmitz)
Claus Wilcke ... Dr. Wagner
Martina Servatius Martina Servatius ... Frau Dr. Wagner
Björn Hebeler Björn Hebeler ... Barkeeper
Frank Fornefeld Frank Fornefeld ... Hakan
Diana Fell Diana Fell ... Monique
Jasmin Ermerrt-Arnold Jasmin Ermerrt-Arnold ... Tatjana
Phil Friederichs Phil Friederichs ... Stummer Lounge Gast
Caroline Castner Caroline Castner ... Freundin Mischa Hahn
Nele Kiper Nele Kiper ... Waitress
Nadine Schenten Nadine Schenten ... Hostess
Jimmi Ringo Jimmi Ringo ... Lude
Natascha Romberg-Lojewski Natascha Romberg-Lojewski ... Mandy
Karoline Schemp Karoline Schemp ... Begleitung #1 Lude
Johanna Hellert Johanna Hellert ... Begleitung #2 Lude
Mac Steinmeier ... Polizist #1
Achim Bauer Achim Bauer ... Polizist #2
Jörg Gaumann Jörg Gaumann ... Reporter Gala
Thomas Schürmann Thomas Schürmann ... Nachrichten-Moderator
Nicole Noetzel Nicole Noetzel ... Nachrichten-Moderatorin #2
Claudio Caiolo Claudio Caiolo ... Küchenchef Mario (scenes deleted) (as Claudio Cayolo)
Manuel Cortez ... Soapdarsteller (scenes deleted)
Daniela Preuß Daniela Preuß ... Soapdarstellerin #1 (scenes deleted) (as Daniela Preuss)
Türkiz Talay Türkiz Talay ... Soapdarstellerin #2 (scenes deleted) (as Tükiz Talay)
Lars Schmidtke Lars Schmidtke ... Promotionmanager (scenes deleted)
Markus Knüfken ... Andi (scenes deleted)
Lisa Wegner ... Lona (scenes deleted)
Kevin von Agris Kevin von Agris ... Fernsehjournalist (scenes deleted)
Karl Thorwarth Karl Thorwarth ... Apotheker (scenes deleted)
Gerhard Brunzel Gerhard Brunzel ... Mitglied Golfclub (scenes deleted)
Anna Kittel Anna Kittel ... Golfdame (scenes deleted)
Till C. Hagen Till C. Hagen ... Douglas Burnett / John Striker / Horst Müller (voice) (as Till Hagen)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Gordon Bangemann Gordon Bangemann ... G with the Ventilator (uncredited)
Andreas Pape Andreas Pape ... Freier (uncredited)
Siegfried Polap Siegfried Polap ... Guest (uncredited)

Produced by 

Christian Becker ... producer
Benjamin Herrmann ... producer
Jens Oberwetter ... line producer
Anita Schneider ... producer

Cinematography by 

Jan Fehse

Casting By 

Anja Dihrberg
Emrah Ertem
Peter Thorwarth

Production Design by 

Uwe Stanik

Costume Design by 

Anke Winckler

Makeup Department 

Miriam Kluge ... makeup artist
Georg Korpas ... makeup department head
Verena Weißert ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Lars Bieroth ... set manager
Astrid Kühberger ... production manager
Georg Markowitz ... unit manager
Manuel Mützner ... assistant unit manager
Sarah Schmidt ... assistant unit manager
Georg Thorwarth ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ulf Janssen ... second assistant director
Andrea Kapeller ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Peter Bolewski ... carpenter
Klaus Heimes ... carpenter best boy
Volker Kaiser ... carpenter
Jan Keuthmann ... assistant property master: indoor
Marcus Klopries ... carpenter
Matthias Lerch ... carpenter
Sonja Münten ... carpenter
Ingo Pfennig ... property master: indoor
Francis Kiko Soeder ... construction (as Frances Soeder)
Karola Soos ... assistant production designer
Dagmar Wiggenhauser ... property master: outdoor

Sound Department 

Max Bauer ... foley artist
Alexander Buck ... adr editor / adr recordist
Normann Büttner ... foley recordist
Günther Friedhoff ... adr mixer
Clemens Frohmann ... dubbing director (scenes with 'Doug')
Stefan Korte ... re-recording mixer
Georg Müller ... assistant sound
Markus Münz ... sound editor
Kuen-Il Song ... foley editor
Kai Storck ... supervising sound editor
Philipp Ueffing ... sound mix technician
Andreas Wölki ... sound

Special Effects by 

Benjamin Kotter ... special effects coordinator
Daniela Schmidt ... special effects (as Daniela Helfers)

Visual Effects by 

Sebastian Faber ... visual effects supervisor
Nikolaous Papoutsis ... Flame artist
Sascha Robitzki ... modeling artist
Florian Schuck ... digital compositor
Guo-Feng Tang ... modeling artist
Andreas Vrhovsek ... digital effects artist
Sebastian Weidner ... digital artist

Stunts 

Torsten Jerabek ... stunt coordinator
Michael Mohr ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Gordon Bangemann ... making-of camera / still photographer: special art
Timm Brückner ... gaffer
Kenneth Cornils ... key grip
Christian Hölscher ... additional electrician
Erwin Lanzensberger ... steadicam operator
Tim Liehr ... assistant grip
Marco Nagel ... still photographer
Jens Nolte ... video operator
Stefan Schauerte ... best boy
Peter Szydlak ... additional electrician
Benjamin Taye ... additional electrician
Issac Tecle ... electrician
Alexander Toloczyki ... rigging gaffer
Marius von Felbert ... second assistant camera
Bernhard Wagner ... assistant camera
Marco Zander ... balloon light operator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tina Eckhoff ... wardrobe
Barbara Gvozdenovic ... wardrobe
Shanti Spohn ... assistant costume designer
Katja Wittrin ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Beatrice Festerling ... assistant editor
Yvonne Tran ... colorist (dailies)

Music Department 

Kraans de Lutin ... composer: theme music

Transportation Department 

Nathalie Cloidt ... production driver
Dirk Niemeyer ... production driver

Other crew 

Gordon Bangemann ... author: set diary
Jan Fröhlich ... digital laboratory supervisor
Waléra Kanischtscheff ... festival producer
Sylvia Kube ... production coordinator
Katharina Kursawe ... production assistant
Dirk Tessnow ... script supervisor
Michael Welzel ... digital laboratory supervisor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed