Edit
Red Cliff (2008) Poster

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Woo

Writing Credits  

John Woo ... (screenplay) &
Khan Chan ... (screenplay) (as Chan Khan) &
Cheng Kuo ... (screenplay) (as Kuo Cheng) &
Heyu Sheng ... (screenplay) (as Sheng Heyu)
 
Guanzhong Luo ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order)  

Tony Chiu-Wai Leung ... Zhou Yu (as Tony Leung)
Takeshi Kaneshiro ... Zhuge Liang
Fengyi Zhang ... Cao Cao
Chen Chang ... Sun Quan
Wei Zhao ... Sun Shangxiang
Jun Hu ... Zhao Yun
Shidô Nakamura ... Gan Xing (as Shidou Nakamura)
Chiling Lin ... Xiao Qiao (as Chi-Ling Lin)
Yong You Yong You ... Liu Bei
Yong Hou Yong Hou ... Lu Su
Dawei Tong Dawei Tong ... Sun Shucai
Jia Song ... Li Ji
Baasanjav Mijid Baasanjav Mijid ... Guan Yu
Jinsheng Zang Jinsheng Zang ... Zhang Fei
Shan Zhang Shan Zhang ... Huang Gai
Hui Wang Hui Wang ... Cao Hong
Gang Xie ... Hua Tuo
Chao Guo Chao Guo ... Yue Jin
Yin He ... Lady Mi
Hua Ye Hua Ye ... Tian Tian
Yi Zhang Yi Zhang ... Zhang Zhao
Qi Wu Qi Wu ... Gu Yong
Feng He Feng He ... Man Tun
Tong Jiang Tong Jiang ... Li Tong
Jing Ma Jing Ma ... Wei Ben
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Chang Hai Chen Chang Hai Chen ... Qin Seng
Yu Gui Cui Yu Gui Cui ... Xu Chu
Nicole Dionne ... Xiao Ciao (voice)
Xiang Rui Fu Xiang Rui Fu ... Baby Dou
Philip Hersh ... Emperor Han (voice)
Xiaoguang Hu Xiaoguang Hu ... Xia Hou Jan
Hongwei Jia Hongwei Jia ... Zhang You
Hong Li Hong Li ... Lady Gan
Hong Chen Li Hong Chen Li ... Soldier
Jingwu Ma Jingwu Ma ... Old man
Ho Wu Li Ji Mong Ho Wu Li Ji Mong ... Guan Ping
Xiaohong Shi Xiaohong Shi ... Jiang Gan
Chun Sun Chun Sun
Xin Yu Sun Xin Yu Sun ... Sheperd Boy
Ning Wang Ning Wang ... Emperor Han
Qingxiang Wang Qingxiang Wang ... Kong Rong
Yu Zhang Wang Yu Zhang Wang ... Cheng Pu
Zao Lai Wang Zao Lai Wang ... Chang Yu
Fong Nian Xu Fong Nian Xu ... Zhang Liao
Zhen Yi Zhen Yi ... Cai Mao
Cheng Shun Zhao Cheng Shun Zhao ... Xui You

Produced by 

Terence Chang ... producer
Zilong Guo ... co-producer (as Guo Zilong)
Sanping Han ... producer (as Han Sanping)
Xiaoei Han ... co-executive producer (as Han Xiaoei)
Bing He ... co-producer (as He Bing)
Xiaofeng Hu ... executive producer / line producer (as Hu Xiaofeng)
Chin-Wen Huang ... co-producer (as Chin-Wen Huang)
Tao Jiang ... chief producer
Wu Kebo ... co-producer (as Wu Kebo)
Woo-taek Kim ... co-producer (as WooTaek Kim)
Sirena Liu ... co-producer (as Liu Yan)
Hongshi Lu ... co-executive producer (as Lu Hongshi)
Max Matsuura ... co-producer (as Masato Matsuura)
Rick Nathanson ... line producer
Mingyu Peng ... administrative producer (as Peng Mingyu)
Zhonglun Ren ... co-producer (as Ren Zhonglun)
Dong-ming Shi ... associate producer (as Shi Dongming)
Tsai-Yang Tang ... administrative producer (as David Tang)
Zhan Teng ... co-producer (as Teng Zhan)
Lori Tilkin ... associate producer
Jianqiu Wang ... co-producer (as Wang Jianqiu)
Wei Wang ... administrative producer
Todd Weinger ... associate producer
Anne Woo ... administrative producer
John Woo ... chief producer / producer
Jianshai Xu ... associate producer (as Xu Jianshai)
Pengle Xu ... co-executive producer (as Xu Pengle)
Xiaoming Yan ... co-producer (as Yan Xiaoming)
Shoucheng Yang ... co-producer (as Yang Shoucheng)
Ju Feng Yeh ... administrative producer (as Yeh Ju Feng)
Cheri Yeung ... administrative producer
Dong Yu ... associate producer (as Yu Dong) / co-producer (as Yu Dong)
Daxing Zhang ... administrative producer
Qiang Zhang ... co-producer (as Zhang Qiang)

Music by 

Tarô Iwashiro

Cinematography by 

Yue Lü ... director of photography (as Lu Yue)
Li Zhang ... director of photography (as Zhang Li)

Film Editing by 

Robert A. Ferretti
Angie Lam
Hongyu Yang ... (as Yang Hong Yu)

Casting By 

Jie Cheng

Production Design by 

Tim Yip

Art Direction by 

Eddy Wong

Costume Design by 

Tim Yip

Makeup Department 

Jian-Ping Liu ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Janet Chan ... production manager
Minjie Cui ... production manager
David Dresher ... post-production supervisor
Xiaofeng Hu ... production manager
Huanjun Leng ... production manager
Jun Li ... production manager
Yan Lu ... assistant production manager
Richard Murken ... production supervisor
Rick Nathanson ... executive in charge of production: America
Lujun Qu ... production manager
Tyler Stokes ... assistant production manager
Li Xiao ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Keith Chen ... second second assistant director: pre-production
Thomas Chow ... first assistant director
Jun Du ... second assistant director
Richard L. Fox ... first assistant director
Feng Gao ... second assistant director
Leilei Huang ... deputy director
Wei Jiang ... second second assistant director
Patrick Leung ... second unit director: naval unit
Xue Luo ... second second assistant director
Han Niu ... second second assistant director
Fei Wong ... second assistant director
Saiji Yakumo ... second unit director: opening segment
Xiaodan Yang ... deputy director
Bing Yao ... second second assistant director
Corey Yuen ... second unit director: action unit
Jinzhan Zhang ... second unit director (as Zhang Jinzhan)

Art Department 

De Wen Bai ... assistant props master
Yat Sun Chan ... props (as Rixin Chen)
Zilong Guo ... special props consultant: medieval copper gong design
Shujian Hua ... property master
Gui Huang ... assistant propshop foreman
Baotai Li ... propshop foreman
Ping Li ... set engineer
Rongjiang Li ... set designer
Shaochun Liu ... special props designer
Tien-Tsung Ma ... consultant
Xianwen Nie ... assistant art director
Hongbo Qin ... props designer
Zhen Wang ... special props designer
Sai-Kit Wong ... special props designer
Zeyong Zheng ... propshop foreman
Yan Zhuang ... gang boss: set

Sound Department 

Asha Ardill ... facility manager: Sydney
Danielle Barron ... foley editor (as Danii Barron)
Steve Burgess ... re-recording mixer / sound designer
Huijun Cao ... assistant sound
Yuejun Cao ... assistant sound
Chris Goodes ... sound effects editor
James Harvey ... sound effects editor
Wei He ... dialogue editor
Wei Hu ... assistant sound
Robert Mackenzie ... sound effects editor
Qinruo Mao ... assistant sound
Peter Mills ... sound effects editor
Huijia Mo ... sound effects editor
Andrew Neil ... sound effects editor
Glenn Newnham ... sound effects editor
Liesl Pieterse ... studio assistant
Paul Pirola ... sound effects editor
Yongsheng Ren ... assistant sound
Roger Savage ... re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
Blair Slater ... foley mixer & editor
Terry Tu ... sound effects editor
Doris Wang ... dialogue editor
Lizhong Wang ... assistant sound
Sam Wang ... sound effects editor
Sheng Wang ... assistant sound
Bo Wen ... sound designer
Jiang Wu ... assistant sound
Shihe Yan ... assistant sound
Xu Miao ... foley artist (uncredited)
Andrew Nell ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Qiuxia Sun ... supervising adr editor (uncredited)
Mario Vaccaro ... foley artist (uncredited)
Rainbow Wang ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Yanchao Yang ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Kuiguang Cai ... sfx assistant
Edward T. Reiff Jr. ... special effects technician
Frank W. Tarantino ... special effects foreman: Kerner Optical
Edward Chi-yun Yi ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Heather Abels ... matte painter: The Orphanage
Alp Altiner ... Visual FX Art Director: CAFE FX
Alexandra Altrocchi ... digital outsourcing producer: The Orphanage (as Alex Altrocchi Wolbach)
Jonathan Alvord ... visual effects editor: CafeFx
Adrienne Anderson ... digital production manager: Tippett Studio
Steve Arguello ... graphics lead
Dan Ashton ... film recording technician
Jim Aupperle ... lighting technical director
Cheryl Bainum ... executive producer: HATCH
Jeff Barnes ... production executive: CafeFX
Dana Basinger ... production support: The Orphanage
Jason Berg ... visual effects production assistant: The Orphanage
Dana Bonilla ... key set production assistant (kerner optical)
Nick Booth ... scanning and recording supervisor
Mike Bozulich ... lead compositor: cafefx
Hans Brekke ... character animator: Tippett Studio
Carol Brzezinski ... post production supervisor: The Orphanage
Andrew Byrne ... effects technical director
Diane Caliva ... post production supervisor: The Orphanage
Julie Cardinal ... VFX Producer: Digital Dimension
Christina Castellan ... visual effects production assistant: Cafe FX
Sébastien Chartier ... Compositor: Digital Dimension
Vasistha Chawda ... visual effects artist
Andy Chen ... visual effects supervisor
Kawah Cheung ... digital compositor
YouJin Choung ... compositor
Ian Chriss ... visual effects best boy grip: Kerner Optical
James Galen Clark ... render wrangler
Tom Cloutier ... visual effects key grip: Kerner Optical
Webster Colcord ... previsualization: The Orphanage
Josh Cole ... compositing supervisor: Crystal CG, Beijing
Jason Crosby ... cg supervisor
Joe C. D'Amato ... resource technical assistant manager: The Orphanage
Rif Dagher ... research & development
Bruce Dahl ... previsualization: The Orphanage
Dominic Daigle ... lead digital artist: HATCH
Russell Darling ... computer graphics supervisor: Tippett Studio
Valerie Delahaye ... visual effects producer: Make Inc
Vincent DeLay ... character rigger: Cafe FX
Steve Dellerson ... visual effects
Stephen DeLuca ... compositing supervisor: The Orphanage
James Dornoff ... visual effects coordinator
Brian Dowrick ... animation director: Crystal CG, Beijing / effects animation director
Brennan Doyle ... visual effects supervisor
Stéphanie Dubé ... texture painter
Robert Durnin ... lead rendering technical director: CafeFX
Leif Einarsson ... layout artist
Nino Ellington ... production support: The Orphanage
Vicki L. Engel ... visual effects
Jean-François Ferland ... digital compositor
Deak Ferrand ... concept artist: HATCH / lead matte painter: HATCH
Anna Fields ... visual effects coordinator: The Orphanage
Mike Fischer ... digital artist
Richard Flores ... animator
Jordan Freda ... paint/roto artist: The Orphanage / roto/paint artist: CafeFX
Haskell Friedman ... lighting technical director
Sébastien Gagné ... Compositor: Digital Dimension
Vicki Galloway-Weimer ... visual effects executive producer: Cafe FX (as Vicki Galloway Weimer)
Christian Garcia ... cg supervisor: Digital Dimension
Jack Geist ... visual effects producer
Mohamed Ghouse ... digital compositor
Greg Gibson ... systems engineer
Phillip Giles ... digital artist
Greg Gilmore ... visual effects editor: The Orphanage
Benoit Girard ... Executive Producer: Digital Dimension
Daniel Gloates ... senior staff: The Orphanage
Jim Gorman ... digital compositor
Robin Scott Graham ... digital compositor: CafeFx
Jon Green ... matte painter: The Orphanage
Roopesh Gujar ... visual effects production manager: Anibrain
Chris M. Halstead ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio (as Chris Halstead)
Heather Han ... digital artist: The Orphanage
Craig Hayes ... visual effects supervisor: The Orphanage
Sharon Smith Holley ... visual effects editor
Amy Hollywood Wixson ... senior visual effects producer: The Orphanage
Kevin Hoppe ... matchmove supervisor
Steve Hutchins ... roto/paint artist: CafeFX
Michael Larry Hutchinson ... production support: The Orphanage (as Michael Hutchinson)
Tristan Ikuta ... digital effects artist
Amanda Instone ... digital painter
Rusty Ippolito ... digital artist
Mark Jeschke ... matchmover: The Orphanage
Matthew Frederick Johnson ... visual effects production assistant
Simon P. Jones ... lighting technical director: CafeFX
Brandon Kachel ... matte painter: Cafe FX
Tim Kadowaki ... effects animator
Brad Kalinoski ... digital compositor: Hatch FX
Sushil Kalyanshetti ... visual effects artist
Apirak Kamjan ... matchmover: CafeFx
Bonnie Kanner ... visual effects executive producer: Pixel Magic
Dushyant Kashyap ... digital effects artist
Jin Yong Kim ... matchmove artist: The Orphanage
Ken Kokka ... visual effects plate producer: The Orphanage
Jaye Krebs ... digital compositor: CafeFX
Joshua LaCross ... lead compositor: The Orphanage
Ivan Landau ... visual effects editor
Woei Lee ... compositor: The Orphanage (as Woei Hsi Lee)
Patrick Lemay ... 3D Tracking: Digital Dimension
Michael Lester ... compositor: The Orphanage
Votch Levi ... crowd pipeline lead
Jimmy Lillard ... visual effects editor: The Orphanage
Neil Lim Sang ... senior animator: CafeFX
Quan Lin ... visual effects editor
David A. Link ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Seth Lippman ... cg supervisor
Steven Lloyd ... senior compositor
Jean-Philippe Lucas ... digital compositor: RedFX
Tran Ma ... 3D matte painter: CafeFX
George Macri ... visual effects producer: Pixel Magic
Joseph Mandel ... production support: The Orphanage
Julian Mann ... CG supervisor
Stuart T. Maschwitz ... senior staff: The Orphanage
Ray McIntyre Jr. ... visual effects supervisor: Pixel Magic
Dan McNamara ... senior staff: The Orphanage
Landon Medeiros ... digital compositor: Digital Dimension
Ramesh G. Meena ... digital effects artist
Bhavik Mehta ... digital compositor
Ed Mendez ... compositing supervisor: cafefx
Michael Miller ... digital compositor
Jentzen Mooney ... crowd pipeline: CafeFX
Jean-Francois Morissette ... senior matchmover
Phillip Moses ... production operations: CafeFX
Raphael Mosley ... inferno artist
Brad Moylan ... lead compositor: Pixel Magic
Sean Murphy ... visual effects artist
Jesh Murthy ... visual effects supervisor: Anibrain
Sunny Nair ... matte painter
Jihyun Nam ... visual effects
Payankulath Nandakumar ... head compositor
Paul Newberry ... senior animator: Cafe Fx
Luke O'Byrne ... head of production: The Orphanage
Nguon Vissal Ong ... lead compositor: Digital Dimension (as Vissal Ong Nguon)
Miguel Ortega ... model/texture lead: CafeFX
Desi Ortiz ... visual effects managing editor: CafeFX
Stéphane Paradis ... Compositor: Digital Dimension / visual effects coordinator: Digital Dimension
Benoit Pelchat ... matte painter: The Orphanage
Jan-Fryderyk Pleszczynski ... visual effects executive producer: Digital Dimension
Stacey Pothoven ... visual effects coordinator
Alex Prichard ... associate visual effects supervisor: The Orphanage
Michael S. Pryor ... VP business development: Anibrain Digital
Steven Quinones-Colon ... senior technical director
Kevin Rafferty ... visual effects supervisor: CafeFX
Jonathan S. Ramos ... effects animator: Tippett Studio
Satish Ratakonda ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Aaron Rhodes ... colorist: The Orphanage
Chad Ridgeway ... roto/paint artist: CafeFX
David Ridlen ... digital effects artist
Tracey Roberts ... visual effects artist
Ruben Rodas ... paint/roto artist: CafeFX
Bernardo Rodriguez ... visual effects editor: CafeFX
Martin Rosenberg ... visual effects production supervisor: Kerner Optical
Thomas Rosseter ... digital compositor
Jonathan Rothbart ... senior staff: The Orphanage
Stephen Roucher ... film recording technician
Craig Rowe ... digital compositor
Salvador Ruiz ... previsualization: The Orphanage
Marc Sadeghi ... visual effects executive producer: The Orphanage
Krystal Sae Eua ... model/texture artist
Welbon Salaam ... visual effects coordinator: Tippett Studio
Mohit Salunke ... digital compositor
Marc-Andre Samson ... senior digital artist: HATCH
David Schnee ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Ruchira Sharma ... digital compositor
Dong Yeop Shin ... computer graphics supervisor
Richard Slechta ... lighting supervisor: CafeFX
Eddie Soria ... senior roto/paint artist
Joseph Spadaro ... character rigging supervisor
Scott Stewart ... senior staff: The Orphanage (as Scott Charles Stewart)
James Straus ... animation supervisor
Kevin Struckman ... digital compositor
Frank Strzalkowski ... visual effects gaffer: Kerner Optical
Russ Sueyoshi ... digital compositor
Frank Synowicz ... visual effects artist
Jacob Telleen ... render technical assitant: Tippett Studio
Jason Thielen ... character animator: CafeFX
Scot D. Thomson ... 3D Tracking: Digital Dimension
Clint Thorne ... modeling supervisor: The Orphanage
Brian Tolle ... previsualization: The Orphanage
Yimi Tong ... visual effects coordinator: The Orphanage
Allen Tracy ... visual effects editor: Frantic Films Los Angeles
Alexandre Tremblay ... digital compositor
Norie Varga ... digital artist
Kenneth Voss ... roto/paint artist
Kevin Wallace ... production manager: Kerner Optical
Shawn Wallbridge ... systems administrator
Ian Ward ... lighting lead
O.D. Welch ... production executive: CafeFX
Andrew C. Whitelaw ... digital artist: HATCH
Pete Williams ... digital imaging manager
Charlie Winter ... lighting technical director: CafeFX
Gordon T. Wittmann ... visual effects associate producer: The Orphanage
Tiffany Wu ... visual effects digital production manager: The Orphanage
Chris Qi Yao ... digital artist
David Zbriger ... post production data supervisor: The Orphanage
Will Anielewicz ... shader development: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Laurie Blavin ... senior recruiter: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Siksit Boonyodom ... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Owen Calouro ... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Jerry Castro ... editorial department supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Dan Cayer ... compositing supervisor: The Layersmith Digital (uncredited)
Rama Dunayevich ... public relations: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Katja Federkiel ... Massive artist (uncredited)
Mary Lou Finn ... production accountant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
David Gladstein ... software programmer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
JongSoo Goo ... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Timothy Gross ... systems engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Gisela Hermeling ... vfx production manager (uncredited)
Doug Hogan ... roto artist: (uncredited)
Kevin Hong ... development: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Sunghwan Hong ... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Ryan Howell ... resource technical assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Bhushan Humbe ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Brad Isdrab ... technical support: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Michelle Kater ... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Kwang Jib Kim ... visual effects production (uncredited)
David Lloyd ... information technology director: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Lap Van Luu ... system administrator: CafeFX (uncredited)
Brandon McNaughton ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Chris Mills ... digital artist (uncredited)
Charles Schwartz ... matchmove artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Bee Jin Tan ... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Robert Tesdahl ... pipeline developer (uncredited) / senior tools developer (uncredited) / software development supervisor (uncredited)
Brian Tolle ... matchmove artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
David Townsend ... resource technical assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Michael Tsai ... matchmove artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Pete Wheelan ... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)

Stunts 

Li Meng Bin ... stunts
Meng Li Chao ... stunts
Wei Chao ... stunts (as Chao Wei)
Meng Meng Chen ... stunts
Xiang Cheng ... stunts (as Cheng Xiang)
Taotao Cui ... stunts (as Tao Tao Cui)
Shan Peng Dang ... stunts (as Dang Shan Peng)
Rui Hua Deng ... second assistant stunt coordinator (as Deng Rui Hua)
Yi Zhu Fan ... stunts (as Fan Yi Zhu)
Ma Yun Fei ... stunts
Bao Wen Feng ... stunts
Mei Zhi Gang ... stunts
Rui Gang Gao ... stunts (as Gao Rui Gang)
Xianglong Ge ... stunts (as Ge Xiang Long)
Jian Yong Guo ... stunt coordinator (as Guo Jian Yung)
Zhao Yu Hang ... stunts
Zhang Chao Hong ... stunts
Lifeng Hu ... stunts (as Hu Lin Feng)
Yu Xiao Hua ... stunts
Ma Yun Hui ... stunts
He Zhi Jie ... stunts
Li Bun Jun ... stunts
Qui Ku ... stunts
Dion Lam ... stunt supervisor
Zhi Qiang Lei ... stunts
Guo Yuan Li ... second assistant stunt coordinator (as Li Guo Yuan)
Hao Li ... stunts (as Li Hao)
He Zhong Li ... stunts
Kai Li ... stunts (as Ki Kai)
Qingcheng Li ... stunts
Wenbo Li ... stunts (as Li Wen Bo)
Xiao Long Li ... stunts
Xiao Yuan Li ... stunts
Li Bay Liang ... stunts
Qiang Lin ... stunts
Xiang Jian Lin ... stunts
Chongchong Liu ... stunts (as Liu Chong Chong)
Jie Liu ... stunts
Jun Xiang Liu ... stunts
Junwei Liu ... stunts
Ming Zhe Liu ... second assistant stunt coordinator (as Liu Ming Zhe)
Ma Jun Long ... stunts
Hongwen Ma ... stunts (as Ma Hong Wen)
Liusheng Ma ... stunts (as Ma Liu Sheng)
Guoqing Mao ... stunts
Cheng Wei Ou ... stunts
Li Xing Ping ... stunts
Chan Lan Qi ... stunts
Guo Yong Qi ... stunts
Jian Yong Qi ... stunts (as Qi Jian Yong)
Che Qiang ... stunt rigger / stunts
Jan Yun Qiang ... stunts
Ya Lun Qiao ... stunts (as Qiao Ya Lun)
Pengfei Qin ... stunts (as Qin Peng Fei)
Lu Yan Qing ... stunts
Lin Sang ... stunt coordinator
Shanghui Sang ... stunts
Liu Xue Shen ... stunts
Zhan Jie Shi ... stunts
Zhanbiao Shi ... stunts
Ping Su ... stunts (as Su Ping)
Wenzhi Sun ... stunts
Li Yu Tao ... stunts
Liu Yun Tao ... stunts
Zhang Cheng Tao ... stunts
Guang Dian Wang ... stunts
Lei Wang ... stunts
Guoqing Wei ... stunts
Li Wei ... stunts (as Li Hong Wei)
Wang Ti Wen ... stunts
Zhou Sheng Xi ... stunts
Song Shu Xin ... stunts
Feifei Xu ... stunts
Liu Xu ... stunts
Li Teng Ya ... stunts
Shane Yan ... stunt performer
Zhou Yang ... stunts
Weixing Yao ... second assistant stunt coordinator (as Yao Wei Xing)
Tiam Xiang Yi ... assistant stunt coordinator (as Yi Tian Xiang)
Wang Yan Yong ... stunts
Bin Zhang ... stunts
Guibo Zhang ... stunts
Le Zhang ... stunts (as Zhang Le)
Yuan Zhang Zhang ... second assistant stunt coordinator (as Zhuang Yuan Zhang)
Zhi Wei Zhang ... stunts
Zhiye Zhang ... stunts (as Zhang Zhi Ye)
Fan Huan Zhe ... stunts
Xue Pei Zhi ... stunts
Bing Hai Zhu ... stunts
Guoqi Zhu ... stunts (as Zhu Guo Qi)
Rocky Capella ... stunts (uncredited)
Thomas M. Ficke ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Julie Siu Wai Lau ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Amy Lee ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Corey Yuen ... action director (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kai Chen ... crane operator: technocrane
Remi Epron ... aerial pilot & technician
Shaoda Li ... grip
Lihong Wang ... gaffer

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Shu-Chen Hsu ... costume advisor
Bao-Rong Huang ... costume supervisor
Suk-Ying Tse ... costumes assistant

Editorial Department 

Tony Chiu ... post-production coordinator
David Hollingsworth ... digital intermediate colorist
Al Moore ... trailer editor
Shanon Moratti ... digital intermediate editor
Han Niu ... post-production coordinator
Adam Scott ... head of digital intermediate
WenQian Yu ... post-production coordinator
Anthony S. Pratt ... workflow manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Michiko Akao ... musician: Japanese transverse flute
Akira Fukada ... music engineer
Hyakushichi Fukuhara ... musician: Japanese transverse flute
Hideyuki Fukusawa ... music programmer (as Hide Fukusawa)
Masashi Gotoh ... music engineer / music mixer
Nobuhito Ikehata ... music producer
Tarô Iwashiro ... conductor / orchestrator
Li Jun ... music engineer
Kazuhito Kikuchi ... music producer
Koji Morimoto ... music engineer / music mixer
Tim Ryan ... music editor
Masanori Tamura ... music engineer
Jianping Tang ... composer: additional music / musician: Chinese zither

Other crew 

Jennifer Bushnell ... legal assistant
Yee-Jan Chan ... production accountant
Ying-Lun Chan ... production accountant
Ryuhei Chiba ... presenter
Tom Chung ... first assistant accountant
Xiaoqing Gang ... production accountant
Sanping Han ... presenter
Jinwen Huang ... presenter
Jasmine Jiang ... translator
Wu Kebo ... presenter
Woo-taek Kim ... presenter
Roger Lee ... financial controller / production controller (as Yan-Lam Lee)
Patrick Leung ... planning director
Avi Levy ... completion bond company representative
Zhengdong Liu ... presenter
Max Matsuura ... presenter (as Masato Matsuura)
Luigi Riitano ... production accountant
Tyler Stokes ... assistant: Terence Chang
Peter Tsui ... supervisor
Hong Wang ... assistant accountant
Wei Wang ... supervisor (as Wang Wei)
John Woo ... presenter
Yaguang Wu ... supervisor (as Wu Yakang)
Xiangyang Yang ... supervisor (as Yang Xiangyang)
WenQian Yu ... assistant: Rick Nathanson
Xiaofeng Yu ... supervisor (as Yu Xiaofeng)
Xiaolong Zhang ... ancient etiquette advisor
Chunhua Zhao ... supervisor (as Chunhau Zhao)
Haicheng Zhao ... supervisor (as Zhao Haicheng)
Natsuko Toda ... subtitle translator: japanese (uncredited)

Thanks 

Philip Lee ... special thanks
Aaron C. Shang ... acknowledgment (as Aaron Shang)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed