8.2/10
25
A woman wants to clear her father's name. He supposedly murdered a shady night club owner. She starts looking for clues about the real perpetrator, but finds more than she bargained for.

Director:

Mina Shum

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Seed (2006)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3/10 X  

After a seemingly undead man is bound and buried alive, he digs himself back to the surface and seeks bloody vengeance on those who caused him his suffering.

Director: Uwe Boll
Stars: Michael Paré, Will Sanderson, Ralf Moeller
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

A football player dies from a steroid overdose, so his brother finds out who caused it.

Director: Fiona Mackenzie
Stars: Dina Meyer, Michele Hicks, Dylan Walsh
Sole Survivor (TV Movie 2000)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Dean Koontz's best-selling novel is brought to TV in this 4 hour mini-series. After the death of his wife and daughter in a plane crash, a newspaper reporter discovers that the crash may ... See full summary »

Director: Mikael Salomon
Stars: Billy Zane, Gloria Reuben, Isabella Hofmann
Monster I (2012)
Short | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Monster is a fable set in a pastoral post-apocalyptic time. Hannah, played by Jodelle Ferland, draws the winning lot to feed a terrifying hungry monster waiting in the forest.

Director: Deborah Burns
Stars: Jodelle Ferland, R. Douglas Hutchison, Dave Abustan
The Secret of Hidden Lake (TV Movie 2006)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

A woman returns to her small-town home to investigate father's death, which authorities considered a mere hunting accident.

Director: Penelope Buitenhuis
Stars: Rena Sofer, Winston Rekert, Linda Darlow
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

An ominous darkness invades a seemingly serene sunflower farm in North Dakota, and the Solomon family is torn apart by suspicion, mayhem and murder.

Directors: Danny Pang, Oxide Chun Pang
Stars: Dylan McDermott, Penelope Ann Miller, Kristen Stewart
Action | Fantasy | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.7/10 X  

Rayne, the half-human/half-vampire warrior, ventures to America's 1880's Wild West to stop the vampired Billy the Kid and his posse of vampire cowboys.

Director: Uwe Boll
Stars: Natassia Malthe, Zack Ward, Michael Paré
Drama | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Stephen King's take on the masterpiece series by Lars von Trier. A great disaster threatens a haunted hospital in Lewiston, Maine, built on the site of a Civil War-era mill fire in which many children died.

Stars: Jamie Harrold, Diane Ladd, Bruce Davison
Amber's Story (TV Movie 2006)
Biography | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Story about Amber Hagerman who was 9 years old when she was abducted while riding her bicycle, prompting her mother to seek out a system that alerts the nation of abducted children, we know that to be called an Amber Alert today.

Director: Keoni Waxman
Stars: Elisabeth Röhm, Teryl Rothery, Myron Natwick
The Miracle of the Cards (TV Movie 2001)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

"The Miracle of the Cards" is based on the true story of Marion Shergold and her son, Craig, an eight-year-old English boy who had a brain tumor. Several events convinced Marion that God ... See full summary »

Director: Mark Griffiths
Stars: Kirk Cameron, Karin Konoval, Catherine Oxenberg
Comedy

A socially awkward and obsessive gamer dwelling in the comforts of his parents' basement is forced to embark on a quest, to get a life. In order to do so, he will have to grow up, survive the real world and save the girl of his dreams.

Director: Christian de la Cortina
Stars: Jodelle Ferland, Mark Camacho, Jordana Lajoie
The Days (TV Series 2004)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

A typical American family with Mom, Dad, and 3 growing kids, until Mom and her teenage daughter discover they're pregnant - on the same day.

Stars: Marguerite MacIntyre, David Newsom, Evan Peters
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Keegan Connor Tracy ... Patti
Michael Moriarty ... Eddy
Kevin Durand ... Claudio
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Joey Aresco ... Jimmy d
Luciana Carro ... Female bike courier
Robyn Driscoll Robyn Driscoll ... Detective # 2
Jodelle Ferland ... Young Patti
Claude Knowlton ... Detective Harrow
Taras Kostyuk ... Cigar store worker
Wilson Kwok ... Winston Salote
Simon Longmore ... Under-Cover Cop
Darryl Quon ... Harry salote
Bruce Ramsay ... Vladimir
Klodyne Rodney Klodyne Rodney ... Narcotics Detective, Ramirez
Gabrielle Rose ... Barb
Edit

Storyline

A woman wants to clear her father's name. He supposedly murdered a shady night club owner. She starts looking for clues about the real perpetrator, but finds more than she bargained for.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Crime

Edit

Details

Country:

Canada

Language:

English

Release Date:

23 November 2003 (Canada) See more »

Also Known As:

Apámért See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed