7.5/10
79

Abuela de verano 

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2005  
3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Unit 7 (2012)
Action | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A squad of four undercover cops are charged with cleaning up the streets of Seville from drugs and prostitution.

Director: Alberto Rodríguez
Stars: Inma Alcántara, Andrés Blanco, Javier Berger
Paco's Men (2005–2010)
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Follows police officer Francisco "Paco" Miranda and his men through funny cases.

Stars: Paco Tous, Pepón Nieto, Carlos Santos
Aída (2005–2014)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

After the sudden death of her father, Aida returns to her childhood neighborhood and tries to help her children get ahead in life.

Stars: Paco León, Pepe Viyuela, Melani Olivares
Angels of Sex (2012)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

The established relationship between university student Bruno and aspiring photographer Carla is thrown into turmoil when Bruno feels drawn to sexy karate instructor/break dancer Rai. Complications ensue.

Director: Xavier Villaverde
Stars: Astrid Bergès-Frisbey, Álvaro Cervantes, Llorenç González
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Rafael, a Sevillian who has never left Andalucia, decides to leave his homeland to follow Amaia, a Basque girl unlike other women whom he has ever known.

Director: Emilio Martínez Lázaro
Stars: Clara Lago, Dani Rovira, Carmen Machi
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Rebeca and Marc make a travel to discover their mutual family pasts in Rebeca's grandparents house.

Director: Julio Medem
Stars: Álvaro Cervantes, Úrsula Corberó, Patricia López Arnaiz
My Big Night (2015)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

During the never-ending TV taping for a New Year's Eve program, peoples personal lives clash and eventually explode out into the open.

Director: Álex de la Iglesia
Stars: Raphael, Mario Casas, Pepón Nieto
The Orphanage (2007)
Drama | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A woman brings her family back to her childhood home, which used to be an orphanage for handicapped children. Before long, her son starts to communicate with an invisible new friend.

Director: J.A. Bayona
Stars: Belén Rueda, Fernando Cayo, Roger Príncep
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Rosa Maria Sardà ...  Eva Sagués 13 episodes, 2005
Adriana Torrebejano ...  Aurora 13 episodes, 2005
Elena Guerrero Elena Guerrero ...  Leonor 13 episodes, 2005
Amanda Maestre Amanda Maestre ...  Katia 13 episodes, 2005
Denise Maestre Denise Maestre ...  Coral 13 episodes, 2005
Ester Vázquez Burgés Ester Vázquez Burgés ...  Julia 13 episodes, 2005
Álex Carmona Álex Carmona ...  Iñaki 13 episodes, 2005
Daniel Casadellà ...  Diego 13 episodes, 2005
Christian Casas Christian Casas ...  Ernesto 13 episodes, 2005
Óscar Casas ...  Miguel 13 episodes, 2005
Álvaro Cervantes ...  Bioy 13 episodes, 2005
Pau Poch ...  Gustavo 13 episodes, 2005
Abdel Aziz El Mountassir Abdel Aziz El Mountassir ...  Abdel 13 episodes, 2005
Albert Espinosa ...  Helio 13 episodes, 2005
Maite Jáuregui ...  Teresa 13 episodes, 2005
Gorka Lasaosa ...  Roger 13 episodes, 2005
Blanca Martínez Blanca Martínez ...  Mercedes 13 episodes, 2005
Mercè Pons ...  Dora 13 episodes, 2005
Cora Tiedra Cora Tiedra ...  María Antonia 13 episodes, 2005
Elvira Mínguez ...  Carmen 13 episodes, 2005
Nur Al Levi Nur Al Levi ...  Nuri 13 episodes, 2005
Blanca Apilánez Blanca Apilánez ...  Cristina 13 episodes, 2005
Laura Jou Laura Jou ...  Ana 13 episodes, 2005
Laura Mañá ...  Laia 13 episodes, 2005
Ana Rayo Ana Rayo ...  Paula 13 episodes, 2005
Jordi Bosch Jordi Bosch ...  Àlex 13 episodes, 2005
Gonzalo Cunill Gonzalo Cunill ...  Tano 13 episodes, 2005
Pol Mainat Pol Mainat ...  Joel 13 episodes, 2005
Marc Martínez ...  Ernesto 13 episodes, 2005
Xavi Mira Xavi Mira ...  Alberto 13 episodes, 2005
Gemma Lozano Gemma Lozano ...  Feli 12 episodes, 2005
Xavi Siles Xavi Siles 6 episodes, 2005
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Spain

Language:

Spanish

Release Date:

6 September 2005 (Spain) See more »

Also Known As:

Diario de una abuela See more »

Filming Locations:

Spain

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(13 episodes)

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed