Edit
The Queen's Sister (TV Movie 2005) Poster

(2005 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Simon Cellan Jones

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Craig Warner ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Lucy Cohu ... Princess Margaret
Meredith MacNeill ... Sharman Douglas
Al Barclay Al Barclay ... Billy Wallace (as Alex Barclay)
Edward Tudor-Pole ... Cecil Beaton (as Edward Tudor Pole)
James Wallace ... Sunny Blandford
Aden Gillett ... Peter Townsend
Douglas Reith ... Horace Featherstonehaugh
Felicity Montagu ... Gillian Fleming
Peggy Batchelor Peggy Batchelor ... Mile End Flat Woman
Peter Gordon Peter Gordon ... Mile End Flat Man
David Threlfall ... Prince Philip
Michael Elwyn ... Archbishop Fisher
Bruno Ouvrard ... French Newsagent
Robert Fitch Robert Fitch ... Piers Waldron
Jonathan Hansler ... Colin Tennant
Caroline Loncq ... Anne Tennant
Toby Stephens ... Tony Armstrong Jones
Roy North Roy North ... Mr Eales
Christopher Green Christopher Green ... Danny La Rue
Dennis Banks ... Fishmonger
Steve Bradford Steve Bradford ... Lad in bar
Ken Drury ... Willie Hamilton MP
Julian Curry Julian Curry ... Lord John Hope
Tim Preece Tim Preece ... Ranulph Bacon
Benjamin Whitrow ... Cronin
Robert Portal ... Anthony Barton
Elka de Witt Elka de Witt ... Eve Barton (as Elka De Wit)
Fleur Mollo Fleur Mollo ... Jackie Rufus-Isaacs (as Fleur Klijnsma)
Jason Thorpe ... Ronald Kiddo
Caroline Harker ... Rachel Burke
George Potts George Potts ... Curly Burke
Gary Fairhall Gary Fairhall ... Mr Simpson
Dominic Mafham ... Robin Douglas-Home
Simon Woods ... Roddy Llewellyn
Meg Faragher Meg Faragher ... Pru
Tom Fisher ... Greg
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Sam Spiegel Sam Spiegel ... Margaret's psychiatrist (uncredited)

Produced by 

Sue Calverley ... line producer
Kath Mattock ... producer
Rob Pursey ... executive producer

Music by 

John Altman

Cinematography by 

David Katznelson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Tania Reddin

Casting By 

Jill Trevellick

Production Design by 

Michael Pickwoad

Art Direction by 

Alan Cassie

Costume Design by 

James Keast

Makeup Department 

John Cormican ... prosthetic makeup artist
Karen Hartley ... hair designer (as Karen Hartley Thomas) / makeup designer (as Karen Hartley Thomas)
Susan Howard ... additional spfx artist
Katie Lee ... makeup trainee
Anna Morena ... makeup artist
Kate Roberts ... makeup artist
Kristyan Mallett ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matt Carver ... second assistant director
Paul Mason ... third assistant director
Jack Ravenscroft ... first assistant director

Art Department 

David Atkinson ... dressing prophand (as Dave Atkinson)
Gerry Atkinson ... dressing prophand
Alfie Burgess ... stand-by prop hand
Billy Edwards ... stand-by prop hand
Lee Hosken ... stand-by constructor
Tommy Hunt ... dressing prophand
Maurice Jones ... property master
Dougie Lankston ... dressing prop daily
Chris Richmond ... stand-by art director
Andrew Tapper ... graphic designer
Janet Willmott ... production buyer

Sound Department 

Philip Barnes ... sound editor
Samuel Collins ... sound trainee
Nick Cox ... sound editor
Nigel Edwards ... dubbing mixer
Steve Fish ... sound maintenance
Richard Manton ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Barney Jordan ... special effects

Stunts 

Andy Bradford ... stunt coordinator
Guy List ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Paddy Blake ... focus puller
Frank Dawson ... electrician
John Hembrough ... steadicam operator
Stuart King ... rigging gaffer
Wayne Mansell ... generator operator
Keith Mead ... grip
Gary Parnham ... rigging electrician
Mike Rees ... clapper loader / second assistant camera
Carolina Schmidtholstein ... electrician
Otto Stenov ... gaffer

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

David Allen ... wardrobe assistant
Stefania Maria Cumbo ... wardrobe trainee
Shirley Nevin ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Aidan Farrell ... colorist
Clyde Kellett ... on-line editor
Maya Maffioli ... assistant editor
Tamer Osman ... on-line editor

Location Management 

Pat Karam ... location manager
Mark Walledge ... assistant location manager

Script and Continuity Department 

Clare Alan ... script editor
Elizabeth West ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Rob MacKnight ... driver: unit minibus
Colin Simmons ... driver

Other crew 

Hannah Brown ... floor runner (as Hannah J. Brown)
Camilla Curtis ... production secretary
Zoë Edwards ... production coordinator
Hannah Irtizaali ... accounting assistant
Maaria Irtizaali ... production accountant
Barney Jordan ... title designer
Joy Sapieka ... publicist
Anna Sheldrake ... production runner

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed