Edit
"Alias" Almost Thirty Years (TV Episode 2002) Poster

(TV Series)

(2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

J.J. Abrams

Writing Credits  

J.J. Abrams ... (created by)
 
J.J. Abrams ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Jennifer Garner ... Sydney Bristow
Ron Rifkin ... Arvin Sloane
Michael Vartan ... Michael Vaughn
Bradley Cooper ... Will Tippin
Merrin Dungey ... Francie Calfo
Carl Lumbly ... Marcus Dixon
Kevin Weisman ... Marshall Flinkman
Victor Garber ... Jack Bristow
David Anders ... Julian Sark
Derrick O'Connor ... Alexander Khasinau
James Handy ... Arthur Devlin
Joey Slotnick ... Steven Haladki
Elaine Kagan ... June Litvack
Wolf Muser ... Ramon Veloso
Ric Young ... Dr. Zhang Lee
Amy Irving ... Emily Sloane
Michelle Arthur ... Abigail
Emily Wachtel ... Worker
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Greg Grunberg ... Eric Weiss (uncredited)
April Webster April Webster ... Irina Derevko (uncredited)

Produced by 

J.J. Abrams ... executive producer
Jesse Alexander ... producer
Daniel Arkin ... co-producer
Sarah Caplan ... producer
Scott Collins ... associate producer
John Eisendrath ... executive producer
Michael Haro ... coordinating producer
Alex Kurtzman ... co-executive producer (as Alex Kurtzman-Counter)
Ken Olin ... co-executive producer
Roberto Orci ... co-executive producer
Jeff Pinkner ... producer
Chad Savage ... producer
Vanessa Taylor ... co-producer

Music by 

Michael Giacchino

Cinematography by 

Michael Bonvillain

Film Editing by 

Mary Jo Markey

Casting By 

Mandy Sherman

Makeup Department 

Karen Bartek ... key hair stylist
Diana Brown ... key makeup artist
Grace Hernandez ... hair stylist
Teressa Hill ... assistant hair stylist
Angela Nogaro ... makeup artist
Michael Reitz ... hair stylist / wig designer: Jennifer Garner

Production Management 

Suzanne C. Geiger ... assistant unit production manager (as Suzanne Geiger)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vernon Davidson ... dga trainee
Juana Franklin ... second assistant director
Jeff Habberstad ... second unit director
John Tagamolila ... dga trainee

Art Department 

Daniel Beebe ... propmaker
Chris Call ... property master
William DeBiasio ... buyer
China Fox ... assistant property master (as China Iwata)
Kris Fuller ... buyer
Craig Gadsby ... leadman
Tom Ivanjack ... paint supervisor
Ian Kay ... props
Michael C. Magno ... set dresser
Glenn Rivers ... set designer
Darrin Rolls ... carpenter
Victor M. Shannon ... plasterer foreman
Marc Tantin ... propmaker
Phillip Thoman ... on-set dresser

Sound Department 

Mark Allen ... sound effects editor
Ryan Ferro ... utility sound
Cynthia Merrill ... foley artist
Hugh Murphy ... assistant sound editor
Christopher B. Reeves ... dialogue editor (as Chris Reeves)
Danial Shimiaei ... sound re-recording stage engineer
Ben Wienert ... boom operator
Zane D. Bruce ... foley artist (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Kevin Blank ... visual effects supervisor
Phil Carbonaro ... compositor
Neil Clark ... CG artist
Paul Le Blanc ... computer graphics playback
Bob Lloyd ... visual effects artist
Steven Lloyd ... Senior Compositor / Senior Compositor/Digital Supervisor
Justin Mitchell ... digital effects artist

Stunts 

Shauna Duggins ... stunt double: Jennifer Garner
Jeff Habberstad ... stunt coordinator
Steven Ito ... stunt double: Ric Young
David M. Morizot ... fight coordinator (as David Morizot)
Tom Waite ... stunt double: Vaughn
Samuel Le ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Tom Waite ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dana Baker ... key grip: second unit
David Berryman ... second assistant camera: b camera
Mark Colicci ... assistant camera
Moose Enright ... electrical best boy (as Thomas Enright) (2001-2005) / electrician (as Thomas Enright)
Paul Hamacher ... a dolly grip
Chris Hayes ... camera operator
Duane Journey ... key grip
Jeff Journey ... dolly grip
Jay Laws ... best boy
Greg Mayer ... set electrician
Titus Mischke ... grip
Eric Smith ... electrician
John Smith ... gaffer
Peter M. Smith ... assistant chief lighting technician
Pablo Suarez ... grip
Jorge Sánchez ... assistant camera
Marshall Valentine ... best boy grip: second unit
Dale Vance Jr. ... film loader
Thomas Yatsko ... director of photography: second unit (as Tom Yatsko)
Jim Jost ... second assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Chad Darnell ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Maria Bradley ... key set costumer
John Patrick Doyle ... set costumer (2001)
Esther Lee ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Daniel Rodriguez ... post-production assistant
Steve Porter ... colorist (uncredited) / final colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Becky Brake ... location manager
Tiffany Noel Kinder ... location scout
R. Scott Poole ... location manager (as Scott Poole)

Music Department 

J.J. Abrams ... composer: main theme
Jeff Bunnell ... musician: trumpet
Brett Chapman ... music coordinator
Stephen M. Davis ... music editor
Norman Ludwin ... musician
Jennifer Pyken ... music supervisor
Madonna Wade-Reed ... music supervisor
Dave Wells ... music copyist
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

David Tiller ... transportation

Other crew 

Wendy Altman-Cohen ... Principal Eyewear
Michael DeWitte ... assistant accountant
Erin Felentzer ... Publicist
Steven Jetton ... layout board (uncredited)
Ian Kay ... key armorer
Mark Kurzweil ... accounting assistant
Daniel Penhale ... assistant production coordinator
Vince Robinette ... production accountant
Kevin John Rogers ... assistant accountant
Shawn Stevens ... crafts services/catering
Judy Dale Torres ... craft service

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed