Edit
"Alias" Resurrection (TV Episode 2004) Poster

(TV Series)

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ken Olin

Writing Credits  

J.J. Abrams ... (created by)
 
Jeff Pinkner ... (written by)
 
Sean Diviny ... (show staff writer) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

Jennifer Garner ... Sydney Bristow
Ron Rifkin ... Arvin Sloane
Michael Vartan ... Michael Vaughn
Carl Lumbly ... Marcus Dixon
Kevin Weisman ... Marshall Flinkman
Melissa George ... Lauren Reed
Greg Grunberg ... Eric Weiss
David Anders ... Julian Sark
Victor Garber ... Jack Bristow
Isabella Rossellini ... Katya Derevko
Mía Maestro ... Nadia Santos
Cotter Smith ... Hank Foster
Ed Brigadier ... Reynard Kauffman
Burt Bulos ... Safe House Agent
Jordi Caballero ... The Plumber
Cosimo Canale Cosimo Canale ... Covenant Foreman
Kendall Clement ... Hospital Guard #1
Rolando De La Maza ... E.R. Doctor
Eddie Diaz ... Hospital Guard #2
Michael Guarnera ... Agent
Andrea Lwin ... EMT
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Tamara Torres Tamara Torres ... CIA Agent (uncredited)

Produced by 

J.J. Abrams ... executive producer
Jesse Alexander ... co-executive producer
Laurence Andries ... co-executive producer
Josh Appelbaum ... supervising producer
Bryan Burk ... associate producer
Sarah Caplan ... producer
Nicole Carrasco ... co-producer
John Eisendrath ... executive producer
Michael Haro ... coordinating producer (as Mike Haro)
Crystal Nix Hines ... co-producer
André Nemec ... supervising producer
Meighan Offield ... associate producer
Ken Olin ... executive producer
Jeff Pinkner ... co-executive producer
Marybeth Sprows ... associate producer
Lawrence Trilling ... producer
Robert M. Williams Jr. ... producer

Music by 

Michael Giacchino

Cinematography by 

Donald E. Thorin Jr. ... director of photography (as Donald Thorin Jr.)

Film Editing by 

Maryann Brandon

Casting By 

Janet Gilmore
Megan McConnell
Mandy Sherman
April Webster

Production Design by 

Scott Chambliss

Art Direction by 

Cece Destefano ... (as Cecele De Stefano)

Set Decoration by 

Karen Manthey

Costume Design by 

Laura Goldsmith

Makeup Department 

Karen Bartek ... key hair stylist
Grace Hernandez ... hair stylist
James MacKinnon ... makeup artist
Tijen Osman ... additional hair stylist
Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman ... additional hair stylist
Michael Reitz ... hair stylist
James MacKinnon ... makeup department head (uncredited)

Production Management 

Suzanne C. Geiger ... unit production manager (as Suzanne Geiger)
Stephen Judge ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Richard Coad ... first assistant director
Margot Coleman Martin ... dga trainee (as Margot Coleman)
Harmony Gosbee ... additional second second assistant director
Jeff Habberstad ... second unit director
Jodie Thomas ... second second assistant director
Chip Touhey ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Daniel Beebe ... propmaker
David L. Bell ... On-Set Dresser
Chris Call ... property master (as Christopher Call)
William DeBiasio ... buyer
China Fox ... assistant property master (as China Iwata)
Craig Gadsby ... leadman
Lanny Henson ... construction coordinator
Tom Ivanjack ... paint supervisor
Kim Larsen-Santini ... assistant property master
Ron Licari ... assistant property master
Michael C. Magno ... set dresser
Charlie Montoya ... props
Steve Rick ... prop master: second unit
Glenn Rivers ... set designer
Aaron Robberson ... set dresser
Victor M. Shannon ... plasterer foreman
Christine Youngstrom ... art department coordinator

Sound Department 

Mark Allen ... sound editor / sound effects editor
Robert Appere ... re-recording mixer
Douglas Axtell ... sound mixer
Patrick Cabral ... foley artist (as Pat Cabral)
Ed Carr ... re-recording mixer (as Edward C. Carr III)
Chris Cooper ... utility sound technician
Thomas DeGorter ... supervising sound editor
Ryan Ferro ... utility sound
Charles Kelly ... sound mixer
Cynthia Merrill ... foley artist
Nick Neutra ... foley mixer
Christopher B. Reeves ... dialogue editor (as Chris Reeves)
Danial Shimiaei ... sound re-recording stage engineer
Geordy Sincavage ... foley mixer
Ben Wienert ... boom operator
James Bailey ... foley artist (uncredited)
Zane D. Bruce ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

David Pahoa ... special effects supervisor
Keith Suzuki ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Kevin Blank ... visual effects supervisor
Paul Le Blanc ... computer graphics playback
Steven Lloyd ... Senior Compositor / Senior Compositor/Digital Supervisor

Stunts 

Richard Bucher ... stunt double
Shauna Duggins ... stunt double: Jennifer Garner
Jeff Habberstad ... stunt coordinator
Jeri Habberstad ... stunts
Keii Johnston ... stunts
Cassandra McCormick ... stunt double: Melissa George
David M. Morizot ... fight coordinator (as David Morizot)
Gary Ray Stearns ... stunts
Tom Waite ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Preston A. Adams ... electrician (as Preston Adams)
David Berryman ... second assistant camera: b camera
Matthew Brewer ... assistant camera (as Matt Brewer)
Doug Byers ... electrician
Kelly Cummins ... camera loader
Trish Herremans ... electrician
Joe Hill ... key rigging grip
Duane Journey ... key grip
Ross Judd ... Steadicam operator
Michael Martinez ... camera operator
Rob Nelson ... video playback supervisor
Derek Page ... electrician
George Santo Pietro ... dolly grip
Eric Smith ... electrician
John Smith ... chief lighting technician
Peter M. Smith ... assistant chief lighting technician / gaffer: second unit
Benjamin Spek ... first assistant camera
Dale Vance Jr. ... film loader
Thomas Yatsko ... director of photography: second unit (as Tom Yatsko)
Titus Mischke ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Chad Darnell ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Maria Bradley ... key set costumer
David Butler ... set costumer
Becky Gelbart ... costumer
Wendy J. Greiner ... costume supervisor
Leslie Herman ... costume supervisor (as Leslie Eve Herman)
Mila Hermanovski ... costumer
Silvia Raiano ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Imelda Betiong ... assistant editor
Gareth Cook ... final colorist
Daniel Rodriguez ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

Stacey B. Brashear ... additional assistant location manager
Pedro Mata ... assistant location manager
Alison A. Taylor ... location manager (as Alison Taylor-Fletcher)

Music Department 

J.J. Abrams ... composer: main theme
Stephen M. Davis ... music editor
Beth Pontrelli ... music supervisor
Jennifer Pyken ... music supervisor
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Marlo Hellerstein ... transportation coordinator
Michael Young ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Wendy Altman-Cohen ... Principal Eyewear
Danny Bress ... production assistant
Chris Cragnotti ... assistant: John Eisendrath
Michael DeWitte ... assistant accountant
Erin Felentzer ... Publicist
Katie Mohr ... production coordinator
J.R. Orci ... story editor
Monica Owusu-Breen ... executive story editor (as Monica Breen)
Alison Schapker ... executive story editor
Judy Dale Torres ... craft service
Brenda K. Wachel ... script supervisor (as Brenda Wachel)
Trey Sullivan ... assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed