Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bryan Gordon

Writing Credits  

Victor Fresco ... (created by)
 
Steve Baldikoski ... (written by) &
Bryan Behar ... (written by)
 
Sean Klitzner ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Andy Richter ... Andy Richter
Paget Brewster ... Jessica Green
Irene Molloy Irene Molloy ... Wendy McKay
Jonathan Slavin ... Byron Togler
James Patrick Stuart ... Keith
Marilu Henner ... Special Guest Voice (voice)
John Bliss ... Mr. Pickering
Martin Spanjers ... Jake
Conrad Bachmann ... Col. Kelleher
Victoria Fischer Victoria Fischer ... Jake's Mom
Cory Parravano Cory Parravano ... Fake Jake
John Douglas Williams ... Fake Jake's Dad

Produced by 

Andy Ackerman ... co-executive producer
Steve Baldikoski ... producer
Bryan Behar ... producer
Jim Bernstein ... co-producer
Jennifer Celotta ... producer
Tim Doyle ... co-executive producer
Jay Dyer ... producer
Victor Fresco ... executive producer
Will Gluck ... supervising producer
Lisa Iannone ... associate producer
Andy Richter ... producer
Michael A. Ross ... supervising producer
Michael Shipley ... co-producer
Marc Solakian ... producer

Music by 

Greg Burns
Jeff Burns
Brian Kirk

Cinematography by 

Victor Hammer ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Skip Collector

Casting By 

Julie Mossberg
Jill Anthony Thomas ... (as Jill Anthony)

Production Design by 

Wendell Johnson

Set Decoration by 

Amy Feldman

Costume Design by 

Nanrose Buchman

Makeup Department 

Tommy Cole ... makeup artist
Maxine Morris ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Judy Oseransky ... post-production supervisor
John E. Vohlers ... production manager
Jeffrey M. Zeitlin ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lisa J. Bloch ... second assistant director (as Lisa Bloch)
Daniel Silverberg ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Greg Benson ... construction coordinator
David Galvan ... paint foreman
Timothy Sheehan ... on-set dresser
Tony Chavez ... propmaker (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Todd Grace ... re-recording mixer
C. Darin Knight ... production sound mixer (as Darin Knight)
Ken McLaughlin ... production sound mixer
Randal S. Thomas ... supervising sound editor (as Randy Thomas)

Stunts 

Joe Murphy ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Daniel Bracamonte ... dimmer board operator
John Magallon ... chief lighting technician (as John M. Magallon)
Robert Ruiz ... first assistant camera
Bill Witthans ... key grip
Don Muirhead ... camera operator (uncredited) / steadicam operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Sheila Guthrie ... casting executive
Helen Mossler ... casting executive

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Suzanne Flores ... costumer
Austin Myers ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Michael Broome ... assistant editor
Bill Missett ... on-line editor
Marc Wielage ... HD colorist
Elliot Greenberg ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Emily Craig Macrae ... music editor (as Emily Craig MacRae)

Other crew 

Hugh Adair ... assistant to producer
Rebecca Asher ... script supervisor (as Rebecca E. Asher)
Tommy Blacha ... story editor
Bob Ellison ... creative consultant
Elliot Greenberg ... assistant to producer
Gail Haller ... production coordinator
Ray Lancon ... assistant to producer
Jeremiah Leibowitz ... assistant to producer
Ben Mandelker ... assistant to producer
Lorena Mora ... assistant to producer
Sue Mutter ... set production assistant
Corey Nickerson ... assistant to producer
Joanne Oboyski ... production coordinator (as Joanne Oboyski-Battelene)
Tricia Taylor ... assistant to producer (as Tricia A. Taylor)
Michael Uppendahl ... assistant to producer (as Mike Uppendahl)
Carey Goldstein ... stand-in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed