Edit

(TV Series)

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Lewis Gould ... (as Lewis H. Gould)

Writing Credits  

Jim Leonard ... (creator)
 
Jim Leonard ... (written by)
Erica Shelton ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Jennifer Finnigan ... Annabeth Chase
Kimberly Elise ... Maureen Scofield
John Carroll Lynch ... Steve Sharpe
Christian Kane ... Jack Chase (credit only)
Barry Shabaka Henley ... Detective Drummer
Tyrees Allen ... Defense Attorney Patrick Liman
Conor Dubin Conor Dubin ... Danny Robel
Carlos Lacamara ... Medical Examiner Schmidt
Christine Healy ... Sandra Allen
Thomas Kopache ... Trial Judge Salter
Tim Snay ... Arraignment Judge
K.C. Collins ... Austin Jackson
Kyle Gallner ... Jacob Towers
Brian Kerwin ... Lee Towers
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jillian Boyd ... Jean Sherman
Yuri Lowenthal ... EMT
Asher Monroe ... Alex Towers (as Asher Book)
David Paluck ... Public Defender
Dougald Park ... Dr. Sutton
Peg Shirley ... Mary Caruthers
Jed Williams ... Wyatt
Jon Liggett ... Deputy DA Sheriff (uncredited)
Laura Ann Tull ... Court Room Observer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Joseph Berger-Davis ... associate producer
Jerry Bruckheimer ... executive producer
Jill Danton ... producer (as Jill Lopez Danton)
Jonathan Littman ... executive producer
Lukas Reiter ... consulting producer

Music by 

Michael A. Levine

Cinematography by 

Rick Bota

Film Editing by 

Ray Daniels III

Casting By 

Janet Gilmore
Megan McConnell

Production Design by 

Paul Eads

Set Decoration by 

Cheryal Kearney

Costume Design by 

Agata Maszkiewicz

Makeup Department 

Harriette Landau ... makeup artist
Charles Gregory Ross ... hair stylist (as Charles Gregory)
Wendy Southard ... key hair stylist (as Wendy Boscon)
Kelly M. Beatty ... key makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Mark Bashaar ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kevin Duncan ... second assistant director
Joe Lotito ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Todd Bennett ... plaster foreman
Thomas R. Cahill ... property master
Mark Molina ... assistant art director
John Robertson ... set dresser
Kali Simokovic ... leadman
Eric Steinway ... on-set dresser
Ted Wilson ... construction coordinator

Sound Department 

Larry Benjamin ... re-recording mixer
Alan Decker ... re-recording mixer
Steve Evans ... utility sound technician
Takako Ishikawa ... sound effects editor
Charles Kelly ... sound mixer
Jon Wakeham ... supervising sound editor
Samuel C. Crutcher ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Robert W. King ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Darren Frankel ... SVP/GM: Stargate Digital
Doug Ludwig ... visual effects supervisor
James W. Riley ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Danny Weselis ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Nicolas Amato ... electrician
Garrett Benson ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Greg Dellerson ... second assistant camera
Tommy Garcia ... grip
Brett Laumann ... gaffer
Christopher Mack ... assistant camera
Steven C. Marshall ... assistant camera
Ronald A. Miller ... key rigging grip
Chava Monjaraz ... dolly grip
Lee Schmicker ... best boy electrician
Mick Spitalnick ... grip
Jeffery J. Tufano ... camera operator: "a" camera
Michael T. James ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Barbara Fiorentino ... original casting
Rebecca Mangieri ... original casting
Wendy Weidman ... original casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ronald V. Barry ... costumer (as Ron Barry)
Melody Koerber ... wardrobe production assistant
Amanda Riley ... set costumer: men
Julie-Marie Robar ... on-set costumer
Brooke C. Thatawat ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Ken Van Deest ... final colorist

Location Management 

Michael Paolillo ... location manager
Mathew A. Villalobos ... key assistant location manager
Brian S. Kalata ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Peter G. Adams ... composer: additional music
Melissa Deanne Ferguson ... music editor
Ted Masur ... composer: additional music
Donn Wilkerson ... composer: additional score
Joshua Minyard ... assistant music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Rod Bearden ... transportation captain
Steve Brill ... transportation dispatcher
Robert J. Morton ... transportation captain
Matthew Talamantes ... driver
Tom Thompson ... driver

Other crew 

Briana Aeby ... assistant to producer
Kela Boyd ... key craft service
Dustin Brown ... set production assistant
J.M. Brown ... assistant production office coordinator
Dan Camins ... assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Steven L. Franklin ... craft service
Victor Licas ... payroll accountant
Jason Ramos ... production accountant
Brandy Rivers ... assistant to executive producer
Sandy Schklair ... script supervisor
Jerry Shandy ... writers production assistant
Lindsay Sturman ... executive story editor (as Lindsay Jewett Sturman)
Brian D. Woods ... office production assistant
Benjamin Benedetti ... account executive (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed