Edit
"Crossing Jordan" Revealed (TV Episode 2004) Poster

(TV Series)

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Allan Arkush

Writing Credits  

Tim Kring ... (created by)
 
Damon Lindelof ... (teleplay) &
Tim Kring ... (teleplay by)
 
Damon Lindelof ... (story)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Jill Hennessy ... Dr. Jordan Cavanaugh
Miguel Ferrer ... Dr. Garret Macy
Ravi Kapoor ... Dr. Mahesh 'Bug' Vijayaraghavensatanaryanamurthy
Kathryn Hahn ... Lily Lebowski
Steve Valentine ... Dr. Nigel Townsend
Ivan Sergei ... Dr. Peter Winslow
Silas Weir Mitchell ... Frank Jones / Alastair Dark
Jim Beaver ... Ranger Diggory
John D'Aquino ... Harold Fallon
David Monahan ... Detective Matt Seely
Victor Raider-Wexler ... Maury
Morgan Rusler ... Amos Tibbs
Jennifer Finnigan ... Dr. Devan Maguire
Jerry O'Connell ... Detective Woody Hoyt
Phil Abrams ... Samuel Burnham
Matt Eyde Matt Eyde ... Mike
Annabelle Milne ... Elvira
Jerry Trainor ... Brian - A.V. Guy
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Chad Darnell ... Jeffrey Montgomery (uncredited)
Jason Klamm ... Goth Vampire (uncredited)
Michelle Rae Cannon Michelle Rae Cannon ... Crime Scene Investigator (uncredited)

Produced by 

David Amann ... co-executive producer
Allan Arkush ... co-executive producer
Skip Beaudine ... co-producer
Andi Bushell ... producer
Gary Glasberg ... supervising producer
Dennis Hammer ... co-executive producer
Tim Kring ... executive producer
Damon Lindelof ... supervising producer
Kathy McCormick ... co-executive producer
Lori Motyer ... co-producer
Jim Praytor ... producer
Mickie Reuster ... associate producer

Music by 

Lisa Coleman
Wendy Melvoin

Cinematography by 

John B. Aronson ... director of photography (as John Aronson)

Film Editing by 

Jon Koslowsky

Casting By 

Natalie Hart
Jason La Padura

Production Design by 

Curtis A. Schnell ... (as Curtis Schnell)

Art Direction by 

Daniel J. Vivanco ... (as Daniel Vivanco)

Set Decoration by 

Crista Schneider

Costume Design by 

Debra McGuire

Makeup Department 

Geri B. Oppenheim ... key makeup artist
Nina Paskowitz ... key hair stylist
Glenn Hetrick ... special makeup effects designer and supervisor (uncredited)

Production Management 

Skip Beaudine ... unit production manager
Tamara Isaac ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Craig Harris ... second assistant director
Scott Robertson ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Curtis Allen ... set dresser
R. Scott Loughran ... art department coordinator
Gay Perello ... property master
Alun Vick ... construction coordinator
Matthew D. Conrad ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Andrew Gersh ... set dresser (uncredited)
Tyrone Anthony Jones ... set dresser (uncredited)
Freddie Ortiz ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Paul Walton ... head paint foreman (uncredited)
Julie Witherington ... first assistant props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Thomas Brandau ... production sound mixer (as Tom Brandau)
Gerry Lentz ... re-recording mixer
Steven M. Sax ... sound supervisor
Richard Weingart ... re-recording mixer (as Rich Weingart)
Tim Chilton ... foley artist (uncredited)
Kevin Meltcher ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Brandon Keropian Olmos ... sound editor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Doug Ludwig ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Mary Albee ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Marcum ... video playback supervisor
Russell McElhatton ... camera operator (as Russ McElhatton)
David Morton ... gaffer (as Dave Morton)
Jason Rez ... key grip
Charles Crivier ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Kenneth Estes ... computer and video playback operator (uncredited)
Brian Heller ... aerial director of photography (uncredited)
Neil Toussaint ... first assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Chad Darnell ... extras casting
Keri Owens ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Diane Crooke ... costume supervisor
Stacy Caballero ... key costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Amanda Lencioni Barnett ... post-production coordinator (as Amanda Lencioni)
Linda Rudloff ... assistant editor

Location Management 

George Larson ... location manager

Music Department 

Jennifer Barak ... music editor
Alicen Catron Schneider ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Jon White ... transportation coordinator
Chris Haynes ... driver (uncredited)
Dan Lazaretto ... transportation co-captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Erik Arbuthnot ... technical advisor
Kira Arne ... story editor (as Kira Arné)
Andrew Black ... assistant to writers (as Andy Black)
Michael Daley ... script coordinator
Todd Harthan ... assistant production coordinator
Merry Lowry-Donner ... script supervisor
Julie Murphy ... production coordinator (as Julie Nygren)
Patty Newton ... assistant to producers
Kathy Riley ... production accountant
Sharon Lee Watson ... executive story editor
Mari Wilson ... script supervisor
Gabrielle Glorious ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Guillermo Lecuona ... title designer: main title sequence (uncredited)
Jasmine McCaig ... production controller (uncredited)
David Milburn ... production assistant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed