Edit

(TV Series)

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Joe Ann Fogle

Writing Credits  

Josh Pate ... (teleplay by)
 
Josh Pate ... (story by) and
Tyler Bensinger ... (story by)
 
Jack Webb ... (created by) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

Ed O'Neill ... Lt. Joe Friday
Desmond Harrington ... Det. Jimmy McCarron
Eva Longoria ... Det. Gloria Duran
Evan Parke ... Detective Raymond Cooper
Christina Chang ... ADA Sandy Chang
Sarah Brown ... Nicole Harrison (as Sarah Joy Brown)
Dennis Boutsikaris ... LaPlatt
Graham Beckel ... Police Detective
Zachary Quinto ... Howard Simms
Anthony Azizi ... John Saadi
Karl Makinen ... Greg Larson
Jamie McShane
Doug McKeon
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Alex Alexander ... Elaine Barnes
Robert Baker ... Bob Payne
Rob Brownstein ... Judge Sinclair
Reggie De Morton ... Bailiff
Namrata Singh Gujral ... Yossi Saadi (as Namrata Cooper)
Jay Harik ... Eberhimi
Nicole Randall Johnson ... Uni Cop
Shireen Kadivar Shireen Kadivar ... Saadi's Aunt
Mary Ellen Lyon ... Jill Fleisher
Dougald Park ... Marino
Diane Rodriguez Diane Rodriguez ... Judge
Stu Smith Stu Smith ... Jury Foreman (as Stuart Randy Smith)
Danny Strong
K.T. Thangavelu ... Griff

Produced by 

Tyler Bensinger ... producer
Barry M. Berg ... producer (as Barry Berg)
Tim Deluca ... co-producer
Arthur W. Forney ... co-executive producer
Walon Green ... executive producer
Peter Jankowski ... executive producer
Jonas Pate ... co-executive producer
Josh Pate ... co-executive producer
Jeffrey Reiner ... co-executive producer
Dick Wolf ... executive producer

Music by 

Mike Post
Atli Örvarsson

Cinematography by 

Russ T. Alsobrook ... director of photography (as Russ Alsobrook)

Film Editing by 

David Siegel ... (as David J. Siegel)

Casting By 

Megan Branman

Production Design by 

Pamela B. Warner ... (as Pam Warner)

Makeup Department 

Ginger Damon ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Alfonso Delgado ... post-production supervisor (2003)
Kenneth J. Silverstein ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Amy B. Hughes ... second second assistant director (as Amy Hughes)
Timothy C. Reischauer ... dga trainee

Art Department 

Brendon Cowsill ... set dresser
Tiffany Cowsill ... shopper
Tim Lehman ... paint foreman
Tim Scheu ... leadman
Erik Thomson ... set dresser
Lee Thomson ... set dresser
Gretchen Dalton ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

John Hays ... boom operator
Tim Song Jones ... utility sound technician
Robb Navrides ... supervising sound editor
David M. Ronne ... production sound mixer
Craig T. Rosevear ... foley supervisor
Harry Woolway ... sound effects editor

Stunts 

Jacob Chambers ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Eric Arnold Cortez ... lighting technician
Rick Drapkin ... camera operator
Edward 'Gooch' Gutierrez ... company grip
Eldon Hansen ... lighting technician
Henry Tirl ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Mark Vollmer ... grip

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Frank Alexander ... set costumer
Dana Loats ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Bill Admans ... on-line editor
Marvin D. Bryson ... post-production coordinator
Sam Tirado ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Location Management 

Billy Smith ... location manager
Rick Poyner ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Robb Navrides ... composer: additional music

Transportation Department 

George Graham ... driver
Don Haggerty ... production driver
Michael Maga ... mechanic
Jack Jay Reece ... driver
Paul Jones ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Janis Finkle ... second assistant accountant
George Montgomery ... title designer
Phillip Schenkler ... production accountant
Dan Harder ... medic: construction/rigging (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed