Edit
"Ladies of the Law" Tableau de chasse (TV Episode 2003) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Benoît d'Aubert

Writing Credits  

Jean-Claude Schineizer ... (original scenario, adaptation and dialogue)
 
Benoît Valère ... (additional dialogue)
 
Frederika Patard ... (script writing coordinator) (as Frédérika Patard)

Cast (in credits order)  

Natacha Amal ... Procureur Élisabeth Brochène
Ingrid Chauvin Ingrid Chauvin ... Lieutenant Marie Balaguère
Philippe Volter Philippe Volter ... Ranval
Olivier Pagès ... Simon Bartholdi
Lou-Jeanne Maraval Lou-Jeanne Maraval ... Alice Brochène
Fabrice Deville ... Chris
Christiane Millet Christiane Millet ... Françoise Ranval
Valérie Decobert-Koretzky Valérie Decobert-Koretzky ... Edith (as Valérie Decobert)
Jean-Michel Fête Jean-Michel Fête ... Bory
Bernard Blancan ... Machard
Serge Feuillard Serge Feuillard ... Le procureur général
Michel Albertini Michel Albertini ... Valogne
Alain Cerrer Alain Cerrer ... Perrin
Jean-Pol Brissart ... Laffont
Jonathan Reyes Jonathan Reyes ... Douglas
Philippe Vieux Philippe Vieux ... Max
Emmanuel Vieilly ... Morin
Bruno Esposito Bruno Esposito ... Le gendarme
Tonio Descanvelle Tonio Descanvelle ... Médecin hôpital réa
Farouk Bermouga Farouk Bermouga ... Le légiste
Michel Trillot Michel Trillot ... Homme forêt
Jean-Christophe Brétignière Jean-Christophe Brétignière ... Le président du tribunal correctionnel (as Jean-Christophe Brétigniere)
Jean-Luc Horvais Jean-Luc Horvais ... Le président des Assises
André Bouvard André Bouvard ... Delcourt
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Olivier Scarbonchi Olivier Scarbonchi ... Fabien Duroc (uncredited)

Produced by 

Denis Karvil ... producer
Pierre Roitfeld ... producer

Music by 

Simon Derasse
Frédéric Porte

Cinematography by 

Mathieu Czernichow

Film Editing by 

Frédéric Viger

Casting By 

Marie-Claude Schwartz

Production Design by 

Jean Bauer

Costume Design by 

Francine Lapassade

Makeup Department 

Marie-Hélène Duguet ... additional makeup artist
Nadine Dumas ... additional hair stylist
Milène Lucas-Vergne ... key makeup artist (as Mylène Vergne)
Alain Monges ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

André Bouvard ... production manager
Michael Ermogeni ... unit manager (as Michaël Ermogeni)
Jeanne Marchalot ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Guilain Depardieu ... second assistant director
Béatrice Herczog ... assistant assistant director
Audrey Jannin ... first assistant director
Peggy Tozzi ... assistant assistant director
Bruno Trompier ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Lucia Arribas ... painter
Jean-Pierre Billet ... set dresser
Emmanuel Briand ... carpenter
Manuela Copans ... assistant decorator
Victor de Chauvigny ... assistant decorator
Florence de Lamardière ... painter (as Florence de la Mardière)
Anna Doric ... assistant decorator
Patrice Gil ... carpenter
Yaël Haber ... assistant decorator
Olivier Hazeman ... assistant decorator (as Olivier Hazemann)
Cécile Hurlé ... second assistant decorator
Vincent Leclair ... assistant decorator
Fabrice Nessy ... assistant decorator
Thomas Pitre ... first assistant decorator
Miroslav Radosaljevic ... assistant decorator
Yann Ricordeau ... property master
Tania Rotbart ... second assistant decorator
Anne-Charlotte Vimont ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Aurélie Degont ... supervising sound editor
Fabien Gachon ... boom operator
Laure Justice ... sound editor
François Lalande ... sound engineer
Sylvie Moreau ... voice recording supervisor
Julien Naudin ... foley artist
Olivier Perrin ... assistant sound
Marie-Chantal Tesche ... post-synchronisation (as Marie Chantale Tesche)
Franz Weber ... re-recording mixer

Stunts 

Gilles Conseil ... stunt coordinator
Pascaline Girardot ... stunt performer
Michel Julienne ... stunt performer
Philippe Morel ... stunt performer
Patrick Médioni ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jean-Loup Afchain ... key grip
Stéphane Afchain ... best boy grip
Jean-Marc Araquellan ... additional electrician
Christophe Coic ... additional electrician
Jean-Michel Fages ... steadicam operator
Olivier Gallois ... camera operator
Damien Jousselin ... additional electrician
Marine Lazerges ... assistant to assistant camera
Frédéric Lemaire ... gaffer
Agnès Letessier ... first assistant camera
Lucien Liegeois ... additional grip
Kamel Lyoubi ... generator operator
Patrice Margoteau ... additional grip (as Patrice Margotteau)
Alain Martigny ... electrician
Yves Michaud ... steadicam operator
William O'Callaghan ... first assistant camera
Gaétane Rousseau ... first assistant camera
Mathias Sabourdin ... second assistant camera
Gérard Vaumerel ... generator operator

Casting Department 

Nathalie de Médrano ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sylvie Nabrin ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Jean-Marc Dufour ... color timer
Sabine Roch ... post production: Duran
Edouard Villand ... post production: Citelab

Location Management 

Claire Galloy ... location scout
Antoine Moussault ... location scout

Music Department 

Thierry Malet ... music arranger

Other crew 

Frédérique Albert ... production secretary
Nicolas Baldino ... weapons master
Pierre Cadeac ... animal wrangler
Frédéric Cauvy ... weapons master
Sandrine Diot ... press attache: TF1
François Hardy ... animal wrangler
Victoire Lefebvre ... press attache: TF1
Angelique Lepine ... production secretary (as Angélique Lepine)
Nadia Nanot ... assistant script supervisor
Martine Niquet ... production administrator
Angélique Robert ... script supervisor
Emmanuelle Samoyault ... production assistant
Jeanne Urvoy ... production administrator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed