Edit
"JAG" One Big Boat (TV Episode 2004) Poster

(TV Series)

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kenneth Johnson

Writing Credits  

Donald P. Bellisario ... (created by)
 
Dana Coen ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

David James Elliott ... Harmon Rabb, Jr.
Catherine Bell ... Sarah MacKenzie
Patrick Labyorteaux ... Bud Roberts, Jr.
Scott Lawrence ... Sturgis Turner
Zoe McLellan ... Jennifer Coates
Christopher Shyer ... Commander Steve Lundt
Hallee Hirsh ... Mattie Grace Johnson
John Walcutt ... Tom Johnson
Michael Bellisario ... Midshipman Mike 'Mikey' Roberts
John DeMita ... Col. Clifford Blakely
Arthur Rosenberg Arthur Rosenberg ... Alan Green
Cara DeLizia ... Midshipman Emma Green (as Cara Delizia)
Colby Donaldson ... Lt. Brendan Slattery
Kelly McNair ... Midshipman Diane Huskins
Vicellous Shannon ... Midshipman Kevin Dupree
David Andrews ... Maj. Gen. Gordon 'Biff' Cresswell
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Corie Lee Loiselle ... Cmdr. Lundt's Daughter (uncredited)
Tiger Mendez ... Navy Officer (uncredited)
Michele Scarabelli ... Mrs. Green (uncredited)

Produced by 

David Bellisario ... producer
Donald P. Bellisario ... executive producer
Dana Coen ... co-executive producer
Philip DeGuere Jr. ... consulting producer
Avery C. Drewe ... producer
Peter Dunne ... producer
Megan Mascena Gaspar ... co-producer
Michael Horowitz ... associate producer
Chas. Floyd Johnson ... co-executive producer
Don McGill ... supervising producer
Darcy Meyers ... producer
Larry Moskowitz ... consulting producer
Chip Vucelich ... co-producer
Julie B. Watson ... supervising producer
Stephen Zito ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Steven Bramson ... (as Steve Bramson)

Cinematography by 

David J. Miller

Film Editing by 

Stephen Michael

Casting By 

Susan Bluestein
Camille St. Cyr

Production Design by 

Chas. Butcher

Art Direction by 

Carl J. Stensel ... (as Carl Stensel)

Set Decoration by 

Sam Gross

Makeup Department 

Tena Parker ... hair stylist (as Tena Parker-Liddiard)
Phyllis Temple ... makeup artist / makeup department head
David Williams ... makeup department head

Production Management 

David Schiller ... production supervisor
Chip Vucelich ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kevin Koster ... second assistant director
Robert Scott ... first assistant director
Brent Stanton ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Chris Kurumada ... assistant property master
Krystal Pertsch ... art department coordinator
Eric Rood ... assist prop master
Thom Schaefer ... construction coordinator
George Tuers ... property master
Bruce West ... set designer

Sound Department 

Larry Benjamin ... re-recording mixer
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Jeffory Haddad ... sound utility
Franklin Jones Jr. ... re-recording mixer
Adriane Marfiak ... sound effects editor
Kevin Meltcher ... assistant sound editor
Sean Rush ... sound mixer
Greg Schorer ... sound supervisor

Special Effects by 

Larry L. Fuentes ... special effects coordinator (as Larry Fuentes)
Michael A. Tice ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Doug Spilatro ... visual effects

Stunts 

Diamond Farnsworth ... stunt coordinator
Tanner Gill ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Matt Cohen ... computer/video engineer
Christopher Goss ... steadicam operator
Doug Houston ... lighting technician
William Kent ... rigging grip
Frank Klepadlo ... key grip/rigging
Brandon Margulies ... second assistant camera
Tom Schmieder ... gaffer
Darrell B. Sheldon ... dolly grip
Chuck Whelan ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Arthur D. Whitehead ... best boy
Jody Eldred ... camera operator: video/HD (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Nan Dutton ... original casting
Elisha Gruer ... casting associate
Sheila Guthrie ... casting executive
Tyler Fahringer ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

L. Paul Dafelmair ... costume supervisor (as Paul Dafelmair)
Rachel Good ... costume supervisor
Reiko Schoenfeld ... key costumer (as Reiko Kurumada)
Lily Scott ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

George Delaney ... final colorist
John Klump ... post-production coordinator
Ralph A. Riccoboni ... assistant editor (as Ralph Riccoboni)
Matthew Michael Weathers ... post-production assistant

Location Management 

Marvin J. Bernstein ... location manager
Paul Brinkman ... location manager
Paul Pedevilla ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Bruce Broughton ... composer: theme music
Emmanuel Fratianni ... additional music
Jessica Harrison ... assistant
Christopher Klatman ... additional music
Teri Wolf ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Greg Nutt ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

David Auge ... production associate
Nickey Bennett ... assistant to executive producer
Derrick Goulet ... second assistant production accountant
Austin Grady ... assistant to producer (as K. Austin Grady)
Aurorae Khoo ... researcher
Biff LeGrand ... technical advisor (as RADM Biff LeGrand)
Stephen Lyons ... script coordinator
Ted Martinez ... production accountant
Billie L. Mayer ... script supervisor
Debra Mayfield ... assistant to executive producer
Erica McIntosh ... production coordinator
Jim Pearson ... marine department
Stephen Peters ... assistant to producers
Catherine Pittman ... animal coordinator
Patty Sachs ... assistant to executive producer
Jordan Schmidt ... production assistant
Matt Sigloch ... technical advisor
Joseph Wilson ... researcher
Chris Kurumada ... on-set prop person (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed