Edit

(TV Series)

(1998)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Frederick King Keller ... (as Fred K. Keller)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Steven Long Mitchell ... (created by)
Steven Long Mitchell ... (writer)
Lawrence Meyers ... (writer)
Craig W. Van Sickle ... (created by)
Craig W. Van Sickle ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Michael T. Weiss ... Jarod
Andrea Parker ... Miss Parker
Patrick Bauchau ... Sydney
Harve Presnell ... Mr. Parker
James Denton ... Mr. Lyle (as Jamie Denton)
Richard Marcus ... Mr. Raines
Catherine Dent ... Dr. Carla Goetz
Dendrie Taylor ... Mary Blake
Brad William Henke ... Jimbo (as Brad Henke)
Paul Dillon ... Angelo
Jon Gries ... Broots
Andy Umberger ... Fisk
Christopher Carroll Christopher Carroll ... Medical Professional
Richard Ruyle Richard Ruyle ... Worker #1
Jeff Davis ... Worker #2
Ron Roggé ... Orderly
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jennifer Badger ... Erica Michaels (uncredited)
Keene Curtis ... Mr. Fenigor (archive footage) (uncredited)
Don McManus ... Dr. Randall Blythe (uncredited)

Produced by 

Marianne Canepa ... producer
Juan Carlos Coto ... producer
Andrew Dettmann ... producer
Jan DeWitt ... producer
Dave Alan Johnson ... co-executive producer
Frederick King Keller ... co-executive producer (as Fred K. Keller)
Steven Long Mitchell ... executive producer
Johanna Persons ... co-executive producer
Tommy Thompson ... co-executive producer
Daniel Truly ... producer
Craig W. Van Sickle ... executive producer

Music by 

Eric Hester

Film Editing by 

Scott Boyd

Production Design by 

Michael Paul Clausen

Set Decoration by 

Linda Lee Sutton

Makeup Department 

Angela Nogaro ... makeup department head
Denise Paulson ... key makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chris Hayden ... second assistant director
Michael Klick ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Craig Binkley ... property master
Carlos Castellanos ... set dresser
Gretchen Dalton ... assistant property master
James LaBarge ... lead man
Lynda Pribyl ... construction office coordinator

Sound Department 

Michael Aretsky ... adr trailer/PNC Engineering
Peter Bergren ... re-recording mixer
Jeff Erdmann ... boom operator / sound mixer: second unit
Robert Wald ... production sound mixer
Michael J. White ... commentary mixer

Stunts 

Jennifer Badger ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kevin Caine ... lighting technician
Robert Chinello ... best boy grip
Trev Holmes ... rigging gaffer
Robert Kositchek ... director of photography: second unit

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Alexis Jacks ... key costumer (1996 - 2000)

Location Management 

Andrew R. Gardiner ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jon Cohoe ... key production accountant
Jasmine McCaig ... production controller
Anne Melville ... script supervisor
John Bocchicchio ... set medic (uncredited)
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles (uncredited)
Chris Hanson ... medical technical advisor (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed