Edit
"Queer as Folk" The Leper (Hath the Babe Not Eyes?) (TV Episode 2002) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael DeCarlo

Writing Credits  

Blair Fell ... (teleplay)
 
Ron Cowen ... (story) &
Daniel Lipman ... (story) &
Blair Fell ... (story)
 
Ron Cowen ... (developed for American television by) &
Daniel Lipman ... (developed for American television by)
 
Russell T. Davies ... (based on the British series created by)
 
Ron Cowen
Daniel Lipman

Cast (in credits order)  

Michelle Clunie ... Melanie Marcus
Robert Gant ... Professor Ben Bruckner
Thea Gill ... Lindsay Peterson
Gale Harold ... Brian Kinney
Randy Harrison ... Justin Taylor
Scott Lowell ... Ted Schmidt
Peter Paige ... Emmett Honeycutt
Hal Sparks ... Michael Novotny
Sharon Gless ... Debbie Novotny
Jack Wetherall Jack Wetherall ... Vic Grassi
Don Allison Don Allison ... Mr. Ron Peterson
Pixie Bigelow Pixie Bigelow ... Mrs. Nancy Peterson
Nancy Anne Sakovich Nancy Anne Sakovich ... Leda (as Nancy Sakovich)
Matthew Willson ... The Fan (as Matthew R. Willson)
Sonia Laplante Sonia Laplante ... Bakery Lady (as Sonia La Plante)
Pamela Redfern Pamela Redfern ... Liberal Lady
Liz Tansey Liz Tansey ... Tasha

Produced by 

Michael Berns ... co-producer
Ron Cowen ... executive producer
Bill Goddard ... co-producer
Sheila Hockin ... producer
Tony Jonas ... executive producer
Daniel Lipman ... executive producer
Michael MacLennan ... co-producer
Noella Nesdoly ... line producer
Adam Newman ... coordinating producer
Matt Pyken ... co-producer
Efrem Seeger ... consulting producer

Cinematography by 

Thom Best ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Lisa Grootenboer

Casting By 

John Brace ... original casting director
Ross Clydesdale
Linda Lowy ... original casting director

Production Design by 

Ingrid Jurek

Art Direction by 

Andrew Hull

Set Decoration by 

Megan Less

Costume Design by 

Patrick Antosh

Makeup Department 

Helen Brum ... assistant hair stylist
Joanne Bujouves ... makeup artist assistant
Peggy Kyriakidou ... key hair stylist
Stephen Lynch ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Sara Fischer ... executive in charge of production
Noella Nesdoly ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

George Assimakopoulos ... trainee assistant director
James S. Fowler ... trainee assistant director (as James Fowler)
Kim MacLachlan ... first assistant director
Lori Mather-Welch ... third assistant director
Allison Winn ... second assistant director (as Alison Winn)

Art Department 

Robert Dyer ... assistant carpenter (as Bob Dyer)
Hans Engel ... office coordinator/buyer
David Fuller ... head painter
Mike Gaylor ... carpenter
Ron Gent ... set dresser
Brad Greaves ... graphic designer
Ian Hay ... lead dresser
Robert Hillman ... set dresser (as Bob Hillman)
Mark Kravjansky ... props assistant
George Laramee ... carpenter
Phil Leach ... on-set dresser
Tanya Lemke ... property supervisor
Shane Nichols ... set dresser
Dan Norton ... set designer
Derek Smith ... carpenter
Cherie Spencer ... set dresser
Eric Summerley ... head carpenter
Allan Westlake ... construction coordinator
Stephen Willetts ... key scenic painter (as Steve Willetts)
Cindy Yetman ... props buyer

Sound Department 

Marina Adam ... foley assistant
Eric Apps ... re-recording mixer
Craig Baker ... boom operator
Sue Conley ... adr editor
Chaim Gilad ... production sound mixer
Jack Heeren ... re-recording mixer
Mishann Lau ... sound effects editor
Kirk Lynds ... foley recordist
Donna Powell ... foley artist
Dale Sheldrake ... supervising dialogue editor
Souda Sonbouttasene ... assistant sound effects editor
Bonnie Whitehall ... assistant dialogue editor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Andy Burnett ... grip
Ross Church ... grip
Scott Craven ... best boy electric
Andy Gondek ... electric
J.W. Lee Ionson ... generator operator (as Lee Ionson)
Sean Jensen ... camera operator
Rohan Lawrence ... grip
Robin Lopes ... dolly grip
Tony Oliver ... second assistant camera
Paolo Perin ... best boy grip
John Pogue ... electric
Morgan Sainsbury ... gaffer
Christopher J. Toudy ... key grip (as Chris Toudy)
Glen Treilhard ... first assistant camera
Pief Weyman ... still photographer (as L. Pief Weyman)
Kevin Young ... electrician
Tara Ziemba ... camera trainee

Animation Department 

John Currie ... animator

Casting Department 

John Brace ... original casting
Bart Lobraico ... background casting
Linda Lowy ... original casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Karen Falcenberg ... on-set wardrobe assistant (as Karen Falkenberg)
Jennifer Lantz ... costume assistant
Lisa Renee Reed ... assistant costume designer
Meredith Wilson ... costume cutter
Shannon Wilson ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Chris Dover ... telecine colorist
Todd Farrell ... assistant editor
Tera Goldblatt ... editor trainee
Christopher Haufe ... telecine colorist
Steve Lowry ... on-line editor
Renay McGowan ... post-production coordinator
Allan O'Hara ... on-line editor
Trevor Risbridger ... on-line assistant

Location Management 

Joseph A. Dewar ... location production assistant (as Joe Dewar)
Kristian Loosberg ... assistant location manager
Chris Martin ... location manager

Music Department 

Yuri Gorbachow ... music editor
Paul Grace ... music consultant
Erin Hunt ... music coordinator
Scot McFadyen ... music supervisor: S.L. Feldman & Associates
Jane Muckle ... music administrator
Michael Perlmutter ... music supervisor: S.L. Feldman & Associates (as Michael A. Perlmutter)

Script and Continuity Department 

Donna Gardon ... script supervisor
Nancy Markle ... script supervisor
Karen Rolfe ... as-broadcast script creator

Transportation Department 

Roberto Andurray ... driver
Chris Daigle ... driver: honeywagon
Cheryl Darbey ... driver
Al Izumi ... driver
Alex Laframboise ... transportation captain
Steve Merlin ... driver
John Panchyshyn ... driver
Craig Taylor ... driver
Michael Wilkin ... driver
Grant Wilkins ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Paul Aldous ... utility stand-in
Wesley Clegg ... production assistant
Kim Coghill ... receptionist
David Donohue ... script coordinator: Toronto
Lisa Ghione ... publicist
Jerry Greben ... utility stand-in
Jeremy Hood ... production coordinator
Julia Itkin ... accounting clerk
Roderic Kavanagh ... script coordinator: LA
Linda Keyworth ... supervising production coordinator
Cam Mansfield ... first assistant accountant (as Camille Mansfield)
Paul Mark ... assistant production coordinator
Mara McSweeny ... clearance coordinator
Colleen Quinn ... assistant: producers
John Ritchie ... assistant: writers
Bev Ross ... production accountant
Tom Tobin ... assistant to producers
Emily Turner ... payroll accountant
Tina Vacalopoulos ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed