Edit
"Teen Titans" Calling All Titans (TV Episode 2006) Poster

(TV Series)

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ben Jones

Writing Credits  

Amy Wolfram ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Greg Cipes ... Beast Boy (voice)
Scott Menville ... Robin (voice)
Khary Payton ... Cyborg / Herald (voice)
Tara Strong ... Raven / Kole / Kitten (voice)
Hynden Walch ... Starfire / Argent / Madame Rouge (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker ... Gnarrk / Tramm (voice)
Diane Delano ... Pantha (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Mike Erwin ... Additional Voices (voice)
Lisa Kaplan Lisa Kaplan ... Additional Voices (voice)
Freddy Rodríguez ... Mas / Menos (voice)
Glenn Shadix ... The Brain / Monsieur Mallah (voice)

Produced by 

Glen Murakami ... producer
Sam Register ... executive producer: Cartoon Network
Sander Schwartz ... executive producer
David Slack ... producer
Linda Steiner ... producer
A.J. Vargas ... associate producer

Music by 

Lolita Ritmanis

Film Editing by 

Joe Gall

Casting By 

Andrea Romano

Production Management 

Todd Casey ... executive in charge of production: Cartoon Network
Margaret M. Dean ... production supervisor
Marlene Fenton ... assistant production manager
Toshiyuki Hiruma ... production supervisor (as Toshi Hiruma)
Andy Lewis ... production manager
Sam Register ... executive in charge of production: Cartoon Network
Howard Schwartz ... production supervisor
John Voralik ... assistant production manager: technical operations
Tramm Wigzell ... executive in charge of production

Art Department 

Aluir Amancio ... storyboard artist
Tim Eldred ... storyboard artist
Timothy Eldred ... storyboard artist
Jay Hong ... prop design
Jae H. Kim ... storyboard artist
Norm Ryang ... property designer

Sound Department 

George Brooks ... sound effects editor
Ed Collins ... supervising recording engineer (as Edwin O. Collins)
Jeff O. Collins ... recording machine operator
Kelly Ann Foley ... dialogue editor
Michele Garcia ... recording machine operator (as Michele Beeson)
Mike Garcia ... dialogue editor
Robert Hargreaves ... re-recording mixer / sound effects editor
John Hegedes ... re-recording engineer (as John K. Hegedes)
Kerry Iverson ... dialogue editor (as Kerry Brody)
Mark Keatts ... supervising dialogue editor
Mark Keefer ... dialogue editor
Anthony Lingua ... foley artist
Wilson Martinez ... sound reader
Preston Oliver ... recording machine operator
Fred Salinas ... sound reader
Chuck Smith ... dialogue editor

Visual Effects by 

Tae Hee Huh ... compositor: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd.
Youngmin Lee ... compositor: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. (as Young Min Lee)

Animation Department 

Kim Bowen ... painter
Jan Browning ... animation checker
Susan Burke ... animation checker
Jung Kyu Choi ... layout artist: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd.
Aaron Crippen ... timing
Brianne Drouhard ... character designer
Geno DuBois ... director of ink and paint
Jennifer Gase ... background painter (as Jenny Gase-Baker)
Chuck Gefre ... animation checker
Christopher Hooten ... color stylist (as Chris Hooten)
Janette Hulett ... animation checking
Karl Jacobs ... animation checker
Hakjoon Kang ... background designer
Bongkeun Kim ... animation director: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. (as Bong Gun Kim)
Ji Whan Kim ... key animator: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd.
Jong-sook Kim ... assistant animator: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. (as Jong Sook Kim)
Kyung-Tae Kim ... assistant animator: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. (as Kyung Tae Kim)
Richard Kim ... background painter
Youngsoo Kim ... layout artist: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. (as Young Soo Kim)
Chuck Martin ... animation checker
Teri McDonald ... animation checking
Michael A. McFerren ... animation checking
Tom McLaughlin ... animation timing director
Denise M. Mitchell ... animation checker
Glen Murakami ... character designer
Dae-Hyuck Nah ... color stylist: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. (as Dae Hyuk Na)
Eric Nordberg ... painter
John Paik ... background key designer
Yu-Won Pang ... supervising animation director: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. (as Yoo Won Paeng)
Da Eun Park ... key animator: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. (as Da In Park)
Jae-hyun Park ... key animator: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. (as Jae Hyun Park)
Kyoung Sook Park ... background director: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd.
Sungho Park ... animation director: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd.
Craig Robertson ... background painter
Justin Schultz ... animation checker
Kris Sherwood ... timing (as Kristine Sherwood)
Chu-Hui Song ... background painter
Kyoung-Shin Song ... key animator: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. (as Kyung Shin Song)
Jon Suzuki ... character designer
Derrick Wyatt ... character designer
Ken Yi ... background key designer
Suk Byun Yoon ... final checker: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd.

Editorial Department 

Donnell Ebarrete ... assistant film editor
Samantha Friedman ... post-production coordinator
Tim Iverson ... vice president of post-production
Bradford Keatts ... director of technical operations (as Bradford H. Keatts) / supervising online editor (as Bradford H. Keatts)
Jay R. Lawton ... assistant film editor
Christopher D. Lozinski ... on-line editor
Michael Miscio ... post-production administrator

Music Department 

Puffy AmiYumi ... composer: theme music
Suzi Civita ... vice president of music
Mark Mattson ... music mixer

Other crew 

Evan Burse ... production coordinator
Dan Butler ... business and legal affairs
Michael Chang ... director
Susan Chieco ... recording administrator
Carrie Dolce ... business and legal affairs
Robert Fewkes ... production administrator
Peter Girardi ... title designer: main title sequence
Luisa Guzman ... production accountant
Rob Hoegee ... story editor
Ben Jones ... director
Christopher Keenan ... creative supervisor
Dae Joong Kim ... production staff: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd.
Michael Lagdameo ... shipping
Michael Lalla ... business and legal affairs
Duke Logan ... production accountant
Bonnie Negrete ... business and legal affairs
Andrea Parrish ... business and legal affairs
Andrea Romano ... voice director
Alyson Ruppel ... production administrator
Justin Schultz ... checking
Joo Hee Shin ... production staff: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd.
David Slack ... story editor
Alex Soto ... director
Peter Steckelman ... business and legal affairs
Amy E. Wagner ... creative supervisor
Athena Wingate ... production accountant (as Athena Christianakis)
Amy Wolfram ... story editor
Matt Youngberg ... director
Christine Yu ... production staff: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd.

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed